- Wallace Yan 43'
- Wallace Yan 51'
- Henry Mosquera 90'
Brazil · Brasileirão Série A
RB Bragantino
Position
9
Played
33
Points
44
12W 8D 13L
Goal difference
+4
42 scored, 38 against
Expected goals
52.0
43.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
-7.3
51.3 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
51
likely 47–55
Projected finishest.
10th
range 8–12
Power rating
1470
#13 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
90 / 52
75 is league average
Squad23Guzmán Rodríguez most used
23 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 18Tiago Volpi | Brazil | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1Cleiton | Brazil | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Guzmán Rodríguez | Uruguay | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Juninho Capixaba | Brazil | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 52Ryan Augusto | Brazil | 348 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Alix | Brazil | 225 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Gustavo Marques | Brazil | 103 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Eduardo Santos | Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Agustín Sant'Anna | Uruguay | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 5Fabinho | Brazil | 344 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 47Wallace Yan | Brazil | 261 | 2 | 1 | 29% |
| 7Ramires | Brazil | 230 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 35Matheus Fernandes | Brazil | 139 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Gabriel | Brazil | 40 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Ignacio Sosa | Uruguay | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Patrick | Brazil | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 21Lucas Barbosa | Brazil | 350 | 2 | 1 | 29% |
| 11Fernando | Brazil | 322 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Eduardo Sasha | Brazil | 248 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Isidro Pitta | Paraguay | 87 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 32José Herrera | Argentina | 85 | 1 | 1 | 14% |
| 17Vinicinho | Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Henry Mosquera | Colombia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 7 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 29 of 329 matches.
Season by season14 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Série A | 9 of 20 | 44 |
| 2025 | Série A | 10 of 20 | 48 |
| 2024 | Série A | 16 of 20 | 44 |
| 2023 | Série A | 6 of 20 | 62 |
| 2022 | Série A | 14 of 20 | 44 |
| 2021 | Série A | 6 of 20 | 56 |
| 2020 | Série A | 10 of 20 | 53 |
| 2019 | Série B | 1 of 20 | 75 |
| 2016 | Série B | 19 of 19 | 32 |
| 2015 | Série B | 6 of 20 | 60 |
| 2014 | Série B | 16 of 20 | 46 |
| 2013 | Série B | 12 of 20 | 47 |
| 2012 | Série B | 14 of 20 | 44 |
| 2011 | Série B | 6 of 20 | 58 |
Honours0 titles
- Copa Sudamericana0
- Paulista A10
- Paulista A20
- Série A0
- Série B0
In the dugout11 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Vágner ManciniPaulista A1 | 4–4–0 | 2.00 |
| 2026 | Vágner ManciniSérie A | 12–8–13 | 1.33 |
| 2025 | Fernando SeabraPaulista A1 | 5–2–5 | 1.42 |
| 2025 | Fernando SeabraSérie A | 10–6–14 | 1.20 |
| 2025 | Vágner ManciniSérie A | 4–0–4 | 1.50 |
| 2024 | Pedro CaixinhaPaulista A1 | 6–3–3 | 1.75 |
| 2024 | Pedro CaixinhaSérie A | 8–10–13 | 1.10 |
| 2024 | Fernando SeabraSérie A | 2–4–1 | 1.43 |
| 2023 | Pedro CaixinhaPaulista A1 | 6–2–4 | 1.67 |
| 2023 | Pedro CaixinhaSérie A | 17–11–10 | 1.63 |
| 2022 | Maurício BarbieriPaulista A1 | 6–2–4 | 1.67 |
| 2022 | Maurício BarbieriSérie A | 11–11–16 | 1.16 |
| 2021 | Maurício BarbieriPaulista A1 | 6–5–1 | 1.92 |
| 2021 | Maurício BarbieriSérie A | 14–14–10 | 1.47 |
| 2020/2021 | Felipe ConceiçãoSérie A | 1–2–3 | 0.83 |
| 2020/2021 | Maurício BarbieriSérie A | 12–11–8 | 1.52 |
| 2019 | Antônio Carlos ZagoSérie B | 22–9–7 | 1.97 |
| 2017 | Roberto FonsecaSérie C | 1–4–2 | 1.00 |
| 2016 | Léo CondéSérie B | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2015 | Osmar LossSérie B | 4–1–6 | 1.18 |
| 2014 | Paulo César GusmãoSérie B | 8–2–8 | 1.44 |
| 2014 | AndréSérie B | 4–3–4 | 1.36 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstádio Municipal Cícero de Souza Marques
Results
Recent
- Mauricio (pen) 45'
- Agustín Giay 77'
- Jája 55'
- Lucas Barbosa 10'
- Lucas Barbosa 13'
- Kaio Jorge (og) 21'
- Ramires 30'
- José Herrera 90'
- Zé Lucas 44'
- Matheus Henrique 89'
Where the chances come from70 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.60 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.59 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.53 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.40 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.36 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.32 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.28 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.28 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.27 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.23 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.23 | left foot | fast break | post |
| 0.23 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.21 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.15 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
In the table9th on 44
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 33 | +6 | 53 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, D, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 7 | 33 | +5 | 50 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, L | 0% | 0% | |
| 8 | 33 | +2 | 47 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, D | 0% | 0% | |
| 9 | 33 | +4 | 44 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 10 | 33 | 0 | 43 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 11 | 33 | -10 | 42 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 5% | |
| 12 | 33 | -8 | 39 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, L, L | 0% | 7% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
