- Alan Lescano 15'
- Pedro 10'
- Pedro 41'
- Samuel Lino 53'
- Samuel Lino 85'
Brazil · Brasileirão Série A
Position
13
Played
32
Points
38
10W 8D 14L
Goal difference
-9
40 scored, 49 against
Expected goals
51.1
36.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
-15.0
53.0 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
11.2%
Projected pointsest.
47
likely 42–51
Projected finishest.
13th
range 10–17
Power rating
1472
#12 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
74 / 68
75 is league average
22 players from 6 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Léo | Brazil | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 66Cuiabano | Brazil | 226 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2José Rodriguez | Uruguay | 225 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 55Gabriel Pereira | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Robert Renan | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 43Lucas Freitas | Brazil | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Alan Saldivia | Uruguay | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 96Paulo Henrique | Brazil | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Lucas Piton | Italy | 44 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 22Alan Lescano | Argentina | 269 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 23Thiago Mendes | Brazil | 166 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Santiago Sosa | Argentina | 141 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Jair | Brazil | 106 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Tchê Tchê | Brazil | 104 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Nuno Moreira | Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Facundo Colidio | Argentina | 237 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Bruno Duarte | Brazil | 167 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Andrés Gómez | Colombia | 127 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Brenner | Brazil | 123 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 18Marino Hinestroza | Colombia | 113 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| 7David | Brazil | 33 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 28Adson | Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 29 of 329 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Série A | 13 of 20 | 38 |
| 2025 | Série A | 14 of 20 | 45 |
| 2024 | Série A | 10 of 20 | 50 |
| 2023 | Série A | 15 of 20 | 45 |
| 2022 | Série B | 3 of 20 | 64 |
| 2021 | Série B | 10 of 20 | 49 |
| 2020 | Série A | 17 of 20 | 41 |
| 2019 | Série A | 12 of 20 | 49 |
| 2018 | Série A | 16 of 20 | 43 |
| 2017 | Série A | 7 of 20 | 56 |
| 2016 | Série B | 3 of 19 | 65 |
| 2015 | Série A | 18 of 20 | 41 |
| 2014 | Série B | 3 of 20 | 63 |
| 2013 | Série A | 18 of 20 | 44 |
| 2012 | Série A | 5 of 20 | 58 |
| 2011 | Série A | 2 of 20 | -1 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fernando DinizCarioca | 3–2–1 | 1.83 |
| 2026 | Fernando DinizSérie A | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2026 | Bruno LazaroniSérie A | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | Renato GaúchoSérie A | 5–4–5 | 1.36 |
| 2026 | Pedro EmanuelSérie A | 5–3–6 | 1.29 |
| 2025 | Fábio CarilleCarioca | 4–5–2 | 1.55 |
| 2025 | Fábio CarilleSérie A | 2–1–3 | 1.17 |
| 2025 | FelipeSérie A | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | Fernando DinizSérie A | 11–5–14 | 1.27 |
| 2024 | Ramón DíazCarioca | 6–4–1 | 2.00 |
| 2024 | Ramón DíazSérie A | 1–0–3 | 0.75 |
| 2024 | Álvaro PachecoSérie A | 0–1–3 | 0.25 |
| 2024 | Rafael PaivaSérie A | 11–6–10 | 1.44 |
| 2023 | Maurício BarbieriCarioca | 7–2–2 | 2.09 |
| 2023 | Maurício BarbieriSérie A | 1–3–7 | 0.55 |
| 2023 | William BatistaSérie A | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2023 | Ramón DíazSérie A | 10–6–8 | 1.50 |
| 2022 | Zé RicardoCarioca | 7–1–3 | 2.00 |
| 2022 | Zé RicardoSérie B | 4–6–0 | 1.80 |
| 2022 | Maurício SouzaSérie B | 3–2–3 | 1.38 |
| 2021 | Marcelo CaboSérie B | 5–3–4 | 1.50 |
| 2021 | Fernando DinizSérie B | 4–3–5 | 1.25 |
| 2020/2021 | Ramón MenezesSérie A | 5–3–4 | 1.50 |
| 2020/2021 | Alexandre GrasseliSérie A | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Ricardo Sá PintoSérie A | 2–4–6 | 0.83 |
| 2020/2021 | Vanderlei LuxemburgoSérie A | 3–4–5 | 1.08 |
| 2020 | Abel BragaCarioca | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2020 | Ramón MenezesCarioca | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2019 | Vanderlei LuxemburgoSérie A | 12–12–11 | 1.37 |
| 2018 | Zé RicardoSérie A | 3–2–3 | 1.38 |
| 2018 | Alberto ValentimSérie A | 5–7–8 | 1.10 |
| 2017 | Milton MendesSérie A | 7–4–10 | 1.19 |
| 2017 | Zé RicardoSérie A | 8–7–2 | 1.82 |
| 2015 | Celso RothSérie A | 3–1–7 | 0.91 |
| 2014 | Adilson BatistaSérie B | 8–8–3 | 1.68 |
| 2013 | Paulo AutuoriSérie A | 2–1–3 | 1.17 |
| 2013 | Dorival JúniorSérie A | 6–8–11 | 1.04 |
| 2013 | Adilson BatistaSérie A | 3–2–2 | 1.57 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.34 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.31 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.31 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.27 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.23 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.10 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 33 | 0 | 43 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 11 | 33 | -10 | 42 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 5% | |
| 12 | 33 | -8 | 39 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, L, L | 0% | 7% | |
| 13 | 32 | -9 | 38 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 11% | |
| 14 | 33 | -13 | 38 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, D, L | 0% | 32% | |
| 15 | 33 | -7 | 37 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, W | 0% | 39% | |
| 16 | 33 | -10 | 37 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, L | 0% | 30% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.