- Jája 8'
- Leonel Picco 54'
- Edenílson 83'
Brazil · Brasileirão Série A
Position
12
Played
33
Points
39
10W 9D 14L
Goal difference
-8
45 scored, 53 against
Expected goals
41.3
48.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.0
41.0 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
7.4%
Projected pointsest.
46
likely 43–50
Projected finishest.
13th
range 10–16
Power rating
1512
#8 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
73 / 81
75 is league average
20 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 12Gabriel Batista | Brazil | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Vitinho | Brazil | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Nahuel Ferraresi | Venezuela | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Marçal | Brazil | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Alex Telles | Brazil | 329 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Paulinho | Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Danilo | Brazil | 248 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 6Cristian Medina | Argentina | 231 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 25Allan | Brazil | 192 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Álvaro Montoro | Argentina | 179 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 91Domingos Andrade | Angola | 137 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 75Huguinho | Brazil | 112 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 59Kauan Toledo | Brazil | 59 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 88Edenílson | Brazil | 31 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| FW | |||||
| 11Matheus Martins | Brazil | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 22Hakim Ziyech | Morocco | 230 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Arthur Cabral | Brazil | 193 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Tiquinho Soares | Brazil | 167 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 7Júnior Santos | Brazil | 83 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 90Danilo | Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 29 of 329 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Série A | 12 of 20 | 39 |
| 2025 | Série A | 6 of 20 | 63 |
| 2024 | Série A | 1 of 20 | 79 |
| 2023 | Série A | 5 of 20 | 64 |
| 2022 | Série A | 11 of 20 | 53 |
| 2021 | Série B | 1 of 20 | 70 |
| 2020 | Série A | 20 of 20 | 27 |
| 2019 | Série A | 15 of 20 | 43 |
| 2018 | Série A | 9 of 20 | 51 |
| 2017 | Série A | 10 of 20 | 53 |
| 2016 | Série A | 5 of 20 | 59 |
| 2015 | Série B | 1 of 20 | 72 |
| 2014 | Série A | 19 of 20 | 34 |
| 2013 | Série A | 4 of 20 | 61 |
| 2012 | Série A | 7 of 20 | 55 |
| 2011 | Série A | 9 of 20 | -1 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Martín AnselmiCarioca | 3–0–3 | 1.50 |
| 2026 | Martín AnselmiSérie A | 2–0–4 | 1.00 |
| 2026 | Franclim CarvalhoSérie A | 5–6–3 | 1.50 |
| 2026 | Rodrigo BellãoSérie A | 0–2–3 | 0.40 |
| 2026 | TiteSérie A | 2–1–4 | 1.00 |
| 2025 | Renato PaivaSérie A | 5–3–3 | 1.64 |
| 2025 | Davide AncelottiSérie A | 12–9–6 | 1.67 |
| 2024 | Tiago NunesCarioca | 4–2–3 | 1.56 |
| 2024 | Artur JorgeSérie A | 23–10–5 | 2.08 |
| 2023 | Luís CastroCarioca | 6–1–4 | 1.73 |
| 2023 | Luís CastroSérie A | 10–0–2 | 2.50 |
| 2023 | Bruno LageSérie A | 5–4–3 | 1.58 |
| 2023 | Tiago NunesSérie A | 0–4–1 | 0.80 |
| 2022 | Enderson MoreiraCarioca | 3–1–1 | 2.00 |
| 2022 | Luís CastroSérie A | 15–8–15 | 1.39 |
| 2021 | Marcelo ChamuscaSérie B | 3–4–3 | 1.30 |
| 2021 | Enderson MoreiraSérie B | 17–6–4 | 2.11 |
| 2020/2021 | Paulo AutuoriSérie A | 1–8–2 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Bruno LazaroniSérie A | 2–2–2 | 1.33 |
| 2020/2021 | Ramón DíazSérie A | 0–0–4 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Eduardo BarrocaSérie A | 1–1–10 | 0.33 |
| 2020/2021 | Marcelo ChamuscaSérie A | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2020 | Paulo AutuoriCarioca | 2–2–1 | 1.60 |
| 2019 | Eduardo BarrocaSérie A | 8–3–12 | 1.17 |
| 2019 | Bruno LazaroniSérie A | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2019 | Alberto ValentimSérie A | 4–1–9 | 0.93 |
| 2018 | Alberto ValentimSérie A | 4–5–3 | 1.42 |
| 2018 | Bruno LazaroniSérie A | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2018 | Zé RicardoSérie A | 8–6–7 | 1.43 |
| 2017 | Jair VenturaSérie A | 14–11–13 | 1.39 |
| 2016 | Jair VenturaSérie A | 12–3–5 | 1.95 |
| 2014 | Vágner ManciniSérie A | 9–7–22 | 0.89 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.69 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.37 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.34 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.33 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.26 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.26 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | open play | post |
| 0.10 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | post |
| 0.07 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | post |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 33 | +4 | 44 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 10 | 33 | 0 | 43 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 11 | 33 | -10 | 42 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, W | 0% | 5% | |
| 12 | 33 | -8 | 39 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, L, L | 0% | 7% | |
| 13 | 32 | -9 | 38 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 11% | |
| 14 | 33 | -13 | 38 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, D, L | 0% | 32% | |
| 15 | 33 | -7 | 37 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, W | 0% | 39% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.