- Josh Maja 18'
- Mika Godts 26'
- Achraf Hakimi 28'
- Achraf Hakimi 55'
- Senny Mayulu 62'
- Achraf Hakimi 69'
France · Ligue 1
Position
18
RELPlayed
9
Points
2
0W 2D 7L
Goal difference
-11
9 scored, 20 against
Expected goals
14.8
17.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
-8.6
10.6 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
<1%
Relegationest.
79.1%
Projected pointsest.
28
likely 21–37
Projected finishest.
17th
range 14–18
Power rating
1446
#16 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
71 / 52
75 is league average
19 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 93Gauthier Gallon | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Arnaud Bodart | Belgium | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Ahmed Touba | Algeria | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Djibril Ouziad | France | 265 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Ayumu Seko | Japan | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 97Lamine N'Diaye | Senegal | 140 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 27Enzo Koffi | France | 130 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6Junior Mwanga | France | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Simon Ebonog | France | 263 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Amir Richardson | Morocco | 232 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Rassoul Ndiaye | Senegal | 170 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Sota Nakamura | Japan | 156 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 78Daren Mosengo | France | 20 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Kaito Mizuta | Japan | 11 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 24Guy Zohouri | France | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 38Rayan Fofana | Ivory Coast | 191 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 9Josh Maja | Nigeria | 181 | 3 | 0 | 60% |
| 25Mbwana Samatta | Tanzania | 176 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Hakim Dongopandji | France | 39 | 0 | 1 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 19 of 80 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 18 of 18 | 2 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 14 of 18 | 35 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 15 of 18 | 34 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 15 of 18 | 32 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 1 of 20 | 75 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 8 of 20 | 50 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 12 of 20 | 47 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 6 of 20 | 44 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 7 of 20 | 54 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 4 of 20 | 66 |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 8 of 20 | 54 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 4 of 20 | 65 |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 2 | 7 of 20 | 55 |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 2 | 12 of 20 | 48 |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 2 | 6 of 20 | 59 |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 2 | 15 of 20 | 47 |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 2 | 9 of 20 | 49 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Didier DigardLigue 1 | 0–2–7 | 0.22 |
| 2025/2026 | Didier DigardLigue 1 | 7–14–13 | 1.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Didier DigardLigue 1 | 10–4–20 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Luka ElsnerLigue 1 | 7–11–16 | 0.94 |
| 2022/2023 | Luka ElsnerLigue 2 | 20–15–3 | 1.97 |
| 2021/2022 | Paul Le GuenLigue 2 | 13–11–14 | 1.32 |
| 2020/2021 | Paul Le GuenLigue 2 | 11–14–13 | 1.24 |
| 2019/2020 | Paul Le GuenLigue 2 | 11–11–6 | 1.57 |
| 2018/2019 | Oswald TanchotLigue 2 | 13–15–10 | 1.42 |
| 2017/2018 | Oswald TanchotLigue 2 | 19–9–10 | 1.74 |
| 2016/2017 | Bob BradleyLigue 2 | 3–4–2 | 1.44 |
| 2016/2017 | Oswald TanchotLigue 2 | 11–8–10 | 1.41 |
| 2015/2016 | Bob BradleyLigue 2 | 12–6–6 | 1.75 |
| 2014/2015 | Erick MombaertsLigue 2 | 6–5–5 | 1.44 |
| 2014/2015 | Philippe BizeulLigue 2 | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 | Erick MombaertsLigue 2 | 11–15–12 | 1.26 |
| 2012/2013 | Erick MombaertsLigue 2 | 9–5–5 | 1.68 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.93 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.65 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.46 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.45 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.34 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.17 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.16 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.11 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.08 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.07 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | fast break | post |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 9 | -2 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, W | <1% | 2% | |
| 13 | 9 | -10 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, D, L | 0% | 27% | |
| 14 | 8 | +2 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, L | <1% | 5% | |
| 15 | 9 | -8 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, D, L | 0% | 72% | |
| 16 | 9 | -9 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, W | 0% | 39% | |
| 17 | 9 | -7 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, D, L | 0% | 65% | |
| 18 | 9 | -11 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 79% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.