- Mouhamed Diop 33'
- Ismaël Boura 71'
France · Ligue 1
Troyes
Position
16
POPlayed
9
Points
8
2W 2D 5L
Goal difference
-9
7 scored, 16 against
Expected goals
11.8
13.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.9
10.9 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
<1%
Relegationest.
38.8%
Projected pointsest.
35
likely 27–44
Projected finishest.
15th
range 12–17
Power rating
1464
#15 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
57 / 75
75 is league average
Squad18Adrien Monfray most used
18 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 40Hillel Konaté | Burkina Faso | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Patrick Beach | Australia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 6Adrien Monfray | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Michel Diaz | Ivory Coast | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Lucas Maronnier | France | 169 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Paolo Gozzi | Italy | 130 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Noah Donkor | France | 26 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Ismaël Boura | Comoros | 24 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| MF | |||||
| 17Antoine Mille | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Dermane Karim | Togo | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Mouhamed Diop | Senegal | 158 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 11Iron Gomis | France | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Jérémy Le Douaron | France | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Hugo Picard | France | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Merwan Ifnaou | France | 179 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Renaud Ripart | France | 169 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Timothé Nkada | France | 105 | 1 | 1 | 33% |
| 7Kandet Diawara | Guinea | 75 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 19 of 80 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 16 of 18 | 8 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 1 of 18 | 67 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 10 of 18 | 44 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 17 of 20 | 41 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 19 of 20 | 24 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 15 of 20 | 38 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 1 of 20 | 77 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 4 of 20 | 51 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 3 of 20 | 71 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 19 of 20 | 33 |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 3 of 20 | 66 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 20 of 20 | 18 |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 2 | 1 of 20 | 78 |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 2 | 10 of 20 | 52 |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 1 | 19 of 20 | 37 |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 2 | 3 of 20 | 64 |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 2 | 16 of 20 | 46 |
Honours0 titles
- Coupe de France0
- Ligue 20
In the dugout10 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Stéphane DumontLigue 1 | 2–2–5 | 0.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Stéphane DumontLigue 2 | 20–7–7 | 1.97 |
| 2024/2025 | Stéphane DumontLigue 2 | 13–5–16 | 1.29 |
| 2023/2024 | Patrick KisnorboLigue 2 | 2–7–6 | 0.87 |
| 2023/2024 | Alou DiarraLigue 2 | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2023/2024 | David GuionLigue 2 | 5–7–8 | 1.10 |
| 2022/2023 | Bruno IrlesLigue 1 | 3–5–6 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Claude RobinLigue 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Patrick KisnorboLigue 1 | 1–7–15 | 0.43 |
| 2021/2022 | Laurent BatllesLigue 1 | 4–5–10 | 0.89 |
| 2021/2022 | Bruno IrlesLigue 1 | 5–6–8 | 1.11 |
| 2020/2021 | Laurent BatllesLigue 2 | 23–8–7 | 2.03 |
| 2019/2020 | Laurent BatllesLigue 2 | 16–3–9 | 1.82 |
| 2018/2019 | Rui AlmeidaLigue 2 | 21–8–9 | 1.87 |
| 2017/2018 | Jean-Louis GarciaLigue 1 | 9–6–23 | 0.87 |
| 2016/2017 | Jean-Louis GarciaLigue 2 | 19–9–10 | 1.74 |
| 2015/2016 | Jean-Marc FurlanLigue 1 | 0–5–11 | 0.31 |
| 2015/2016 | Claude RobinLigue 1 | 1–2–4 | 0.71 |
| 2014/2015 | Jean-Marc FurlanLigue 2 | 24–6–8 | 2.05 |
| 2013/2014 | Jean-Marc FurlanLigue 2 | 15–7–16 | 1.37 |
| 2012/2013 | Jean-Marc FurlanLigue 1 | 8–13–17 | 0.97 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundStade de l'Aube
Results
Recent
Fixtures
Next up
Where the chances come from34 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.93 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.90 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.38 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.20 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.15 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
In the table16th on 8
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 9 | -2 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, W | <1% | 2% | |
| 13 | 9 | -10 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, D, L | 0% | 27% | |
| 14 | 8 | +2 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, L | <1% | 5% | |
| 15 | 9 | -8 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, D, L | 0% | 72% | |
| 16 | 9 | -9 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, W | 0% | 39% | |
| 17 | 9 | -7 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, D, L | 0% | 65% | |
| 18 | 9 | -11 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 79% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
