Skip to content

Poland · Ekstraklasa

Motor Lublin

MOT· 15,247 capacity

Position

11

Played

13

Points

16

4W 4D 5L

Goal difference

-3

19 scored, 22 against

Expected goals

24.5

19.1 against

Points vs expectedest.

-5.2

21.2 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, D, W
Where the season ends<1%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

<1%

Top fourest.

16.9%

European placeest.

16.9%

Relegationest.

<1%

Projected pointsest.

51

likely 43–58

Projected finishest.

7th

range 4–11

Power rating

1544

#4 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

90 / 78

75 is league average

Squad17

17 players from 10 countries.

Poland5Senegal3Portugal2Croatia1Slovenia1+5 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
33Gašper Tratnik27000—
DF
4Tin Plavotić2701013%
24Filip Luberecki27000—
17Kamil Lukoszek17300—
18Bartosz Bereszyński13900—
39Marek Bartoš13100—
29Thomas Santos8600—
MF
8Christopher Simon2692125%
27Yacine Bourhane2471113%
9Rony Lopes2451013%
47Alioune Oumar Tall2700—
6Mateusz Łęgowski1800—
2Paskal Meyer400—
FW
30Mbaye Ndiaye2701013%
10Karol Czubak2701013%
70Makan Aïko1561113%
11Fábio Ronaldo12500—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 8 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 112 matches.

Season by season9 seasons
Finishing position, 2012/2013 to 2026/20272012/2013: 14 of 18 in the II Liga, 35 points2013/2014: 15 of 18 in the II Liga, 35 points2020/2021: 9 of 19 in the II Liga, 50 points2021/2022: 5 of 18 in the II Liga, 59 points2022/2023: 6 of 18 in the II Liga, 55 points2023/2024: 4 of 18 in the I Liga, 56 points2024/2025: 7 of 18 in the Ekstraklasa, 49 points2025/2026: 12 of 18 in the Ekstraklasa, 43 points2026/2027: 11 of 18 in the Ekstraklasa, 16 points
Best42023/2024Worst152013/2014Seasons9
II LigaI LigaEkstraklasa

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027Ekstraklasa11 of 1816
2025/2026Ekstraklasa12 of 1843
2024/2025Ekstraklasa7 of 1849
2023/2024I Liga4 of 1856
2022/2023II Liga6 of 1855
2021/2022II Liga5 of 1859
2020/2021II Liga9 of 1950
2013/2014II Liga15 of 1835
2012/2013II Liga14 of 1835
In the dugout4 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Mariusz MisiuraEkstraklasa4–4–5
1.23
2025/2026Mateusz StolarskiEkstraklasa10–13–11
1.26
2024/2025Mateusz StolarskiEkstraklasa14–7–13
1.44
2023/2024Gonçalo FeioI Liga12–4–8
1.67
2023/2024Mateusz StolarskiI Liga4–4–2
1.60
2022/2023Gonçalo FeioII Liga14–6–3
2.09
2021/2022Marek SaganowskiII Liga16–11–7
1.74
2020/2021Marek SaganowskiII Liga7–7–5
1.47

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundMotor Lublin Arena
CityLublinCapacity15,247Opened2014SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from95 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Motor Lublin
Shots95Goals10xG10.68Conversion11%xG per shot0.112Big chances5

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Motor Lublin
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.79right footpenaltygoal
0.79right footpenaltysaved
0.79left footpenaltygoal
0.71left footopen playoff target
0.50headcornergoal
0.29headcornersaved
0.27headcornergoal
0.27right footcornergoal
0.25headcornersaved
0.25right footopen playoff target
0.24headset piecesaved
0.24left footcornergoal
0.23right footcorneroff target
0.22left footopen playoff target
0.20left footopen playgoal
0.18headset pieceoff target
0.17right footfast breaksaved
0.17headset pieceoff target
0.16left footopen playgoal
0.16right footset piecesaved
0.15headcornerblocked
0.15headopen playsaved
0.14left footopen playsaved
0.12left footopen playsaved
0.11left footopen playblocked
0.11headcorneroff target
0.11headopen playsaved
0.11right footopen playblocked
0.11left footopen playoff target
0.11left footopen playblocked
0.10right footopen playgoal
0.10right footfast breakoff target
0.09left footopen playoff target
0.09right footopen playblocked
0.09headfast breakoff target
0.08left footopen playgoal
0.07left footopen playoff target
0.07left footopen playoff target
0.07left footopen playsaved
0.07headopen playoff target
0.07headopen playoff target
0.06left footopen playblocked
0.06right footopen playblocked
0.06left footopen playblocked
0.06left footopen playoff target
0.05right footopen playblocked
0.05right footopen playoff target
0.05headopen playsaved
0.05left footopen playsaved
0.05left footcorneroff target
0.05right footopen playoff target
0.05headset pieceoff target
0.05left footopen playsaved
0.04right footopen playblocked
0.04headcorneroff target
0.04left footopen playoff target
0.04headopen playblocked
0.04right footopen playsaved
0.04left footopen playsaved
0.04right footopen playsaved
In the table11th on 16
Ekstraklasa table. Ranked by points, then head-to-head, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
812019
<1%
912-118
<1%
1012-418
0%
1113-316
<1%
1212-615
0%
1313-612
0%
1413-211
0%

European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.

Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.