- Olaf Kobacki 46'
- Łukasz Sekulski 67'
- Andreas Katsantonis 24'
- Oskar Leśniak 37'
Poland · Ekstraklasa
Position
12
Played
12
Points
15
4W 3D 5L
Goal difference
-6
12 scored, 18 against
Expected goals
17.2
20.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.6
14.4 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
<1%
Relegationest.
17.3%
Projected pointsest.
40
likely 32–47
Projected finishest.
13th
range 9–16
Power rating
1459
#14 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
58 / 75
75 is league average
19 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 12Rafał Leszczyński | Poland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Martin Haglind Sangré | Sweden | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Marcin Kamiński | Poland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Afonso Silva | Portugal | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 3Marcin Flis | Poland | 8 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 21Žan Rogelj | Slovenia | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 19Dion Gallapeni | Kosovo | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Jurica Pršir | Croatia | 242 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 23Patryk Kun | Poland | 172 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Fabian Hiszpański | Poland | 169 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Sidnei Tavares | Cape Verde | 103 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Krystian Pomorski | Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 88Kyriakos Savvidīs | Greece | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 57Samuel Akere | Nigeria | 217 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Łukasz Sekulski | Poland | 212 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 7Olaf Kobacki | Poland | 106 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 9Deni Jurić | Australia | 57 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Saïd Hamulić | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 37 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 91Gleb Kuchko | Belarus | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 112 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 12 of 18 | 15 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 8 of 18 | 46 |
| 2024/2025 | I Liga | 3 of 18 | 64 |
| 2023/2024 | I Liga | 7 of 18 | 51 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 16 of 18 | 37 |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 6 of 18 | 48 |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 12 of 16 | 33 |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 12 of 16 | 51 |
| 2018/2019 | Ekstraklasa | 14 of 16 | 41 |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 5 of 16 | 57 |
| 2016/2017 | Ekstraklasa | 12 of 16 | 28 |
| 2015/2016 | I Liga | 2 of 18 | 63 |
| 2014/2015 | I Liga | 3 of 18 | 69 |
| 2013/2014 | I Liga | 7 of 18 | 52 |
| 2012/2013 | II Liga | 1 of 18 | 70 |
| 2011/2012 | I Liga | 16 of 18 | 35 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Adam MajewskiEkstraklasa | 4–3–5 | 1.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Mariusz MisiuraEkstraklasa | 12–10–12 | 1.35 |
| 2024/2025 | Mariusz MisiuraI Liga | 18–10–6 | 1.88 |
| 2023/2024 | Marek SaganowskiI Liga | 4–4–4 | 1.33 |
| 2023/2024 | Dariusz ŻurawI Liga | 10–5–7 | 1.59 |
| 2022/2023 | Pavol StaňoEkstraklasa | 10–7–15 | 1.16 |
| 2022/2023 | Marek SaganowskiEkstraklasa | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Maciej BartoszekEkstraklasa | 9–3–11 | 1.30 |
| 2021/2022 | Pavol StaňoEkstraklasa | 5–0–5 | 1.50 |
| 2020/2021 | Radosław SobolewskiEkstraklasa | 6–7–11 | 1.04 |
| 2020/2021 | Maciej BartoszekEkstraklasa | 2–2–2 | 1.33 |
| 2019/2020 | Leszek OjrzynskiEkstraklasa | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2019/2020 | Radosław SobolewskiEkstraklasa | 14–8–12 | 1.47 |
| 2018/2019 | Leszek OjrzynskiEkstraklasa | 5–2–2 | 1.89 |
| 2017/2018 | Jerzy BrzęczekEkstraklasa | 17–6–14 | 1.54 |
| 2016/2017 | Marcin KaczmarekEkstraklasa | 12–11–14 | 1.27 |
| 2015/2016 | Marcin KaczmarekI Liga | 19–6–9 | 1.85 |
| 2014/2015 | Marcin KaczmarekI Liga | 20–9–5 | 2.03 |
| 2013/2014 | Marcin KaczmarekI Liga | 14–10–10 | 1.53 |
| 2012/2013 | Marcin KaczmarekII Liga | 20–10–4 | 2.06 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.58 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.30 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.09 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 12 | -1 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 10 | 12 | -4 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, W | 0% | 6% | |
| 11 | 13 | -3 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, D, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 12 | 12 | -6 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, D | 0% | 17% | |
| 13 | 13 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, L, L | 0% | 23% | |
| 14 | 13 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, D, L | 0% | 57% | |
| 15 | 12 | -6 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, W | 0% | 72% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.