- Ariel Mosór (og) 4'
Poland · Ekstraklasa
Zagłębie Lubin
Position
5
Played
13
Points
22
6W 4D 3L
Goal difference
+1
16 scored, 15 against
Expected goals
17.9
18.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
+4.4
17.6 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
11.1%
European placeest.
11.1%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
49
likely 42–57
Projected finishest.
8th
range 4–12
Power rating
1492
#10 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
64 / 83
75 is league average
Squad18Zlatan Alomerović most used
18 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 33Zlatan Alomerović | Germany | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Aleks Ławniczak | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Josip Ćorluka | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 179 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Roman Yakuba | Ukraine | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Michał Nalepa | Poland | 129 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Damian Michalski | Poland | 52 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Igor Orlikowski | Poland | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Mateusz Grzybek | Poland | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6David Čolina | Croatia | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 39Filip Kocaba | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Damian Dąbrowski | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Marcel Reguła | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 37Sebastian Kerk | Germany | 144 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 20Mateusz Dziewiatowski | Poland | 76 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Jakub Sypek | Poland | 56 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Jakub Kolan | Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 18Filip Szymczak | Poland | 84 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Arkadiusz Woźniak | Poland | 69 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 115 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 5 of 18 | 22 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 7 of 18 | 48 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 15 of 18 | 36 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 8 of 18 | 47 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 9 of 18 | 45 |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 13 of 18 | 38 |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 8 of 16 | 41 |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 11 of 16 | 53 |
| 2018/2019 | Ekstraklasa | 6 of 16 | 53 |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 7 of 16 | 52 |
| 2016/2017 | Ekstraklasa | 9 of 16 | 34 |
| 2015/2016 | Ekstraklasa | 3 of 16 | 38 |
| 2014/2015 | I Liga | 1 of 18 | 77 |
| 2013/2014 | Ekstraklasa | 16 of 16 | 16 |
| 2012/2013 | Ekstraklasa | 9 of 16 | 37 |
| 2011/2012 | Ekstraklasa | 9 of 16 | 40 |
| 2010/2011 | Ekstraklasa | 11 of 16 | 39 |
Honours0 titles
- Cup0
- Ekstraklasa0
- I Liga0
- Superpuchar Polski0
In the dugout9 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Leszek OjrzynskiEkstraklasa | 5–4–3 | 1.58 |
| 2025/2026 | Leszek OjrzynskiEkstraklasa | 13–9–12 | 1.41 |
| 2024/2025 | Waldemar FornalikEkstraklasa | 2–2–5 | 0.89 |
| 2024/2025 | Marcin WłodarskiEkstraklasa | 4–2–9 | 0.93 |
| 2024/2025 | Leszek OjrzynskiEkstraklasa | 4–2–4 | 1.40 |
| 2023/2024 | Waldemar FornalikEkstraklasa | 13–8–13 | 1.38 |
| 2022/2023 | Piotr StokowiecEkstraklasa | 4–5–7 | 1.06 |
| 2022/2023 | Waldemar FornalikEkstraklasa | 8–4–5 | 1.65 |
| 2021/2022 | Dariusz ŻurawEkstraklasa | 6–2–10 | 1.11 |
| 2021/2022 | Paweł KarmelitaEkstraklasa | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Piotr StokowiecEkstraklasa | 5–3–7 | 1.20 |
| 2020/2021 | Martin ŠevelaEkstraklasa | 11–8–11 | 1.37 |
| 2019/2020 | Martin ŠevelaEkstraklasa | 13–6–10 | 1.55 |
| 2018/2019 | Mariusz LewandowskiEkstraklasa | 5–2–6 | 1.31 |
| 2017/2018 | Piotr StokowiecEkstraklasa | 6–6–5 | 1.41 |
| 2017/2018 | Mariusz LewandowskiEkstraklasa | 7–7–6 | 1.40 |
| 2016/2017 | Piotr StokowiecEkstraklasa | 14–11–12 | 1.43 |
| 2015/2016 | Piotr StokowiecEkstraklasa | 17–9–11 | 1.62 |
| 2014/2015 | Piotr StokowiecI Liga | 23–8–3 | 2.26 |
| 2014 | Piotr StokowiecEkstraklasa | 0–0–4 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 | Pavel HapalEkstraklasa | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 | Pavel HapalEkstraklasa | 11–7–12 | 1.33 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundKGHM Zagłębie Arena
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from33 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.42 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.25 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.23 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.23 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.18 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | head | fast break | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | set piece | post |
| 0.10 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | post |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.03 | head | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
In the table5th on 22
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 13 | +10 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, D, D | 31% | 0% | |
| 3 | 13 | +12 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, L, D | 2% | <1% | |
| 4 | 11 | +10 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 1% | <1% | |
| 5 | 13 | +1 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 13 | +6 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 13 | +4 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, W, D | <1% | 1% | |
| 8 | 13 | +2 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, W, L | <1% | 1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
