- Duje Dujmović 72'
- Jesús Imaz (pen) 8'
- Nik Prelec 80'
- Bernardo Vital 84'
Poland · Ekstraklasa
Position
9
Played
12
Points
18
6W 0D 6L
Goal difference
-1
17 scored, 18 against
Expected goals
20.5
20.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
+1.9
16.1 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
32.3%
European placeest.
32.3%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
54
likely 46–62
Projected finishest.
6th
range 3–10
Power rating
1539
#4 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
94 / 73
75 is league average
22 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 50Sławomir Abramowicz | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1Michał Perchel | Poland | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 3Dušan Stojinović | Slovenia | 249 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Rodrigo Conceição | Portugal | 225 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Bernardo Vital | Portugal | 178 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 23Guilherme Montóia | Portugal | 114 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 20Bartłomiej Wdowik | Poland | 111 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Apostolos Konstantopoulos | Greece | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Yuki Kobayashi | Japan | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Cezary Polak | Poland | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 11Jesús Imaz | Spain | 251 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 6Taras Romanczuk | Poland | 225 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Sergio Lozano | Spain | 149 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Anders Klynge | Denmark | 139 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 85Eryk Kozłowski | Poland | 46 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 7Kajetan Szmyt | Poland | 211 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 30Ousmane Sow | France | 170 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 99Nik Prelec | Slovenia | 120 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 10Jeremy Agbonifo | Sweden | 93 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Dimitris Rallis | Greece | 88 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Aleksandar Ćirković | Serbia | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 72Kamil Józwiak | Poland | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 115 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 9 of 18 | 18 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 3 of 18 | 56 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 3 of 18 | 61 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 1 of 18 | 63 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 14 of 18 | 41 |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 12 of 18 | 40 |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 9 of 16 | 37 |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 8 of 16 | 52 |
| 2018/2019 | Ekstraklasa | 5 of 16 | 57 |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 2 of 16 | 67 |
| 2016/2017 | Ekstraklasa | 3 of 16 | 42 |
| 2015/2016 | Ekstraklasa | 11 of 16 | 28 |
| 2014/2015 | Ekstraklasa | 3 of 16 | 41 |
| 2013/2014 | Ekstraklasa | 11 of 16 | 29 |
| 2012/2013 | Ekstraklasa | 10 of 16 | 37 |
| 2011/2012 | Ekstraklasa | 10 of 16 | 39 |
| 2010/2011 | Ekstraklasa | 4 of 16 | 48 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Adrian SiemieniecEkstraklasa | 6–0–6 | 1.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Adrian SiemieniecEkstraklasa | 15–11–8 | 1.65 |
| 2024/2025 | Adrian SiemieniecEkstraklasa | 17–10–7 | 1.79 |
| 2023/2024 | Adrian SiemieniecEkstraklasa | 18–9–7 | 1.85 |
| 2022/2023 | Maciej StolarczykEkstraklasa | 6–12–8 | 1.15 |
| 2022/2023 | Adrian SiemieniecEkstraklasa | 3–2–3 | 1.38 |
| 2021/2022 | Ireneusz MamrotEkstraklasa | 6–6–7 | 1.26 |
| 2021/2022 | Piotr NowakEkstraklasa | 3–7–5 | 1.07 |
| 2019/2020 | Ireneusz MamrotEkstraklasa | 7–5–6 | 1.44 |
| 2019/2020 | Ivaylo PetevEkstraklasa | 6–5–6 | 1.35 |
| 2018/2019 | Ireneusz MamrotEkstraklasa | 16–9–12 | 1.54 |
| 2017/2018 | Ireneusz MamrotEkstraklasa | 20–7–10 | 1.81 |
| 2016/2017 | Michał ProbierzEkstraklasa | 21–8–8 | 1.92 |
| 2015/2016 | Michał ProbierzEkstraklasa | 13–6–18 | 1.22 |
| 2014/2015 | Michał ProbierzEkstraklasa | 19–8–10 | 1.76 |
| 2013/2014 | Piotr StokowiecEkstraklasa | 10–8–11 | 1.31 |
| 2013/2014 | Michał ProbierzEkstraklasa | 2–4–2 | 1.25 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.57 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.45 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.44 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.43 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.39 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.39 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.37 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.33 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.27 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.27 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.24 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.21 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 13 | +6 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 13 | +4 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, W, D | <1% | 1% | |
| 8 | 13 | +2 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, W, L | <1% | 1% | |
| 9 | 12 | -1 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 10 | 13 | -5 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, W, L | 0% | 6% | |
| 11 | 13 | -3 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, D, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 12 | 12 | -6 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, D | 0% | 19% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.