Ekstraklasa · Matchweek 12
· Motor Lublin Arena
Motor Lublin
MOT
2–2Full time
Zagłębie Lubin
ZAG
How they playPossession, press, how they create
Motor Lublin will have the ball; Zagłębie Lubin will not mind.
57%Possession34%
47%Territory29%
38%From set plays41%
0.10Chance quality0.11
4.7%Directness9.5%
Averages over the matches this snapshot has detail for — 3 for Motor Lublin, 3 for Zagłębie Lubin. Too few to lean on heavily.
Players to watchMost goal involvement per 90
Zagłębie Lubin
Goal involvements per 90, among players with at least 45% of the most-used player’s minutes. Drawn from the last 24 of 115 matches, not the full season.
The xG race35 shots
- Motor Lublin1.88
- Zagłębie Lubin0.61
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1' | Motor Lublin | 0.01 | blocked |
| 6' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.01 | off target |
| 15' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.05 | off target |
| 16' | Motor Lublin | 0.02 | off target |
| 19' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.02 | saved |
| 20' | Motor Lublin | 0.11 | off target |
| 22' | Motor Lublin | 0.04 | off target |
| 30' | Motor Lublin | 0.01 | off target |
| 33' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.02 | blocked |
| 40' | Motor Lublin | 0.02 | off target |
| 40' | Motor Lublin | 0.23 | off target |
| 43' | Motor Lublin | 0.04 | blocked |
| 46' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.07 | goal |
| 48' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.04 | goal |
| 57' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.03 | off target |
| 60' | Motor Lublin | 0.03 | off target |
| 63' | Motor Lublin | 0.01 | saved |
| 63' | Motor Lublin | 0.02 | blocked |
| 64' | Motor Lublin | 0.01 | off target |
| 68' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.15 | off target |
| 70' | Motor Lublin | 0.04 | saved |
| 74' | Motor Lublin | 0.02 | saved |
| 74' | Motor Lublin | 0.11 | blocked |
| 74' | Motor Lublin | 0.06 | blocked |
| 74' | Motor Lublin | 0.10 | goal |
| 77' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.10 | off target |
| 78' | Motor Lublin | 0.02 | saved |
| 79' | Motor Lublin | 0.07 | off target |
| 81' | Motor Lublin | 0.02 | off target |
| 83' | Motor Lublin | 0.07 | off target |
| 87' | Motor Lublin | 0.29 | saved |
| 87' | Motor Lublin | 0.50 | goal |
| 90' | Motor Lublin | 0.02 | blocked |
| 90' | Motor Lublin | 0.03 | off target |
| 94' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.12 | off target |
Shot map4 scored
- Motor Lublin (2/25)
- Zagłębie Lubin (2/10)
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; outlines are attempts that did not score.
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1' | Motor Lublin | 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 6' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 15' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 16' | Motor Lublin | 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 19' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 20' | Motor Lublin | 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 22' | Motor Lublin | 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 30' | Motor Lublin | 0.01 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 33' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.02 | head | corner | blocked |
| 40' | Motor Lublin | 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 40' | Motor Lublin | 0.23 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 43' | Motor Lublin | 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 46' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.07 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 48' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.04 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 57' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.03 | head | fast break | off target |
| 60' | Motor Lublin | 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 63' | Motor Lublin | 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 63' | Motor Lublin | 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 64' | Motor Lublin | 0.01 | head | set piece | off target |
| 68' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.15 | head | corner | off target |
| 70' | Motor Lublin | 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 74' | Motor Lublin | 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 74' | Motor Lublin | 0.11 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 74' | Motor Lublin | 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 74' | Motor Lublin | 0.10 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 77' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.10 | head | set piece | off target |
| 78' | Motor Lublin | 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 79' | Motor Lublin | 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 81' | Motor Lublin | 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 83' | Motor Lublin | 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 87' | Motor Lublin | 0.29 | head | corner | saved |
| 87' | Motor Lublin | 0.50 | head | corner | goal |
| 90' | Motor Lublin | 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 90' | Motor Lublin | 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 94' | Zagłębie Lubin | 0.12 | left foot | open play | off target |
MomentumWho was on top, minute by minute
- Motor Lublin pressure
- Zagłębie Lubin pressure
Head to headPossession, shots, discipline
Motor LublinZagłębie Lubin
1.74Expected goals0.61
58Possession %42
25Shots10
7On target3
3Big chances2
8Corners2
487Passes369
83Pass accuracy %76
48.3Field tilt %est.34.7
8Fouls5
2Yellow cards2