- Bartosz Nowak 33'
- Bartosz Nowak 59'
- Bartosz Nowak 65'
- Steve Kapuadi 70'
- Karol Świderski 74'
Poland · Ekstraklasa
Position
14
Played
13
Points
11
1W 8D 4L
Goal difference
-2
17 scored, 19 against
Expected goals
19.7
24.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
-3.8
14.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
60.6%
Projected pointsest.
33
likely 26–40
Projected finishest.
16th
range 13–18
Power rating
1438
#16 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
61 / 64
75 is league average
18 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Bartłomiej Drągowski | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 70Jusuf Gazibegović | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 25Przemysław Wiśniewski | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Steve Kapuadi | DR Congo | 180 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 14Ricardo Visus | Spain | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Christopher Cheng | Norway | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 5Giannis Papanikolaou | Greece | 131 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Juljan Shehu | Albania | 108 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Emil Kornvig | Denmark | 99 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Fran Álvarez | Spain | 72 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 80Dani Silva | Portugal | 67 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Lindon Selahi | Albania | 49 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 79Stipe Biuk | Croatia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Karol Świderski | Poland | 166 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 19Darian Males | Switzerland | 86 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Mariusz Fornalczyk | Poland | 67 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 90Ioan Vermeșan | Romania | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99Sebastian Bergier | Poland | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 115 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 14 of 18 | 11 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 14 of 18 | 42 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 13 of 18 | 40 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 9 of 18 | 46 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 12 of 18 | 41 |
| 2021/2022 | I Liga | 2 of 18 | 62 |
| 2020/2021 | I Liga | 9 of 18 | 46 |
| 2019/2020 | II Liga | 2 of 18 | 59 |
| 2018/2019 | II Liga | 5 of 18 | 55 |
| 2014/2015 | I Liga | 17 of 18 | 22 |
| 2013/2014 | Ekstraklasa | 15 of 16 | 22 |
| 2012/2013 | Ekstraklasa | 13 of 16 | 33 |
| 2011/2012 | Ekstraklasa | 11 of 16 | 39 |
| 2010/2011 | Ekstraklasa | 9 of 16 | 43 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Aleksandar VukovićEkstraklasa | 1–4–2 | 1.00 |
| 2026/2027 | Mateusz StolarskiEkstraklasa | 0–4–2 | 0.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Željko SopićEkstraklasa | 2–1–3 | 1.17 |
| 2025/2026 | Patryk CzubakEkstraklasa | 2–0–3 | 1.20 |
| 2025/2026 | Igor JovićevićEkstraklasa | 3–2–7 | 0.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Aleksandar VukovićEkstraklasa | 5–3–3 | 1.64 |
| 2024/2025 | Daniel MyśliwiecEkstraklasa | 7–5–10 | 1.18 |
| 2024/2025 | Patryk CzubakEkstraklasa | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2024/2025 | Željko SopićEkstraklasa | 3–1–5 | 1.11 |
| 2023/2024 | Janusz NiedźwiedźEkstraklasa | 2–1–4 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Daniel MyśliwiecEkstraklasa | 11–6–10 | 1.44 |
| 2022/2023 | Janusz NiedźwiedźEkstraklasa | 11–8–15 | 1.21 |
| 2021/2022 | Janusz NiedźwiedźI Liga | 18–8–8 | 1.82 |
| 2019/2020 | Marcin KaczmarekII Liga | 17–8–9 | 1.74 |
| 2013/2014 | Artur SkowronekEkstraklasa | 4–6–6 | 1.13 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.67 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.30 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.22 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 13 | -3 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, D, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 12 | 12 | -6 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, D | 0% | 19% | |
| 13 | 13 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, L, L | 0% | 26% | |
| 14 | 13 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, D, L | 0% | 61% | |
| 15 | 13 | -14 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, W | 0% | 20% | |
| 16 | 13 | -8 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, L | 0% | 69% | |
| 17 | 13 | -9 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, L | 0% | 89% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.