- Camilo Mena 70'
Poland · Ekstraklasa
Korona Kielce
Position
10
Played
12
Points
18
5W 3D 4L
Goal difference
-4
14 scored, 18 against
Expected goals
16.6
20.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
+3.2
14.8 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
2.1%
European placeest.
2.1%
Relegationest.
6.6%
Projected pointsest.
44
likely 36–51
Projected finishest.
11th
range 7–15
Power rating
1456
#15 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
66 / 65
75 is league average
Squad18Xavier Dziekoński most used
18 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Xavier Dziekoński | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 23Slobodan Rubežić | Montenegro | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Ariel Mosór | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Marcel Pięczek | Poland | 117 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Bartłomiej Smolarczyk | Poland | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 18Patrik Hellebrand | Czechia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 71Wiktor Długosz | Poland | 180 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 35Kamil Jakubczyk | Poland | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Michael Ameyaw | Poland | 111 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Martin Remacle | Belgium | 106 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 86Simon Gustafson | Sweden | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Konrad Matuszewski | Poland | 63 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 30Camilo Mena | Colombia | 173 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| 14Mariusz Stępiński | Poland | 127 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Morgan Faßbender | Germany | 70 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Ondřej Lingr | Czechia | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99Daniel Bąk | Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Dawid Błanik | Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 114 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 10 of 18 | 18 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 11 of 18 | 43 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 11 of 18 | 45 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 14 of 18 | 38 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 13 of 18 | 41 |
| 2021/2022 | I Liga | 4 of 18 | 56 |
| 2020/2021 | I Liga | 12 of 18 | 41 |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 15 of 16 | 35 |
| 2018/2019 | Ekstraklasa | 10 of 16 | 47 |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 8 of 16 | 49 |
| 2016/2017 | Ekstraklasa | 5 of 16 | 28 |
| 2015/2016 | Ekstraklasa | 12 of 16 | 27 |
| 2014/2015 | Ekstraklasa | 12 of 16 | 28 |
| 2013/2014 | Ekstraklasa | 13 of 16 | 26 |
| 2012/2013 | Ekstraklasa | 11 of 16 | 36 |
| 2011/2012 | Ekstraklasa | 5 of 16 | 48 |
| 2010/2011 | Ekstraklasa | 13 of 16 | 37 |
Honours0 titles
- Cup0
- I Liga0
In the dugout8 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Jacek ZielińskiEkstraklasa | 4–3–4 | 1.36 |
| 2026/2027 | Robert KolendowiczEkstraklasa | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Jacek ZielińskiEkstraklasa | 11–10–13 | 1.26 |
| 2024/2025 | Kamil KuzeraEkstraklasa | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Mariusz ArczewskiEkstraklasa | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Jacek ZielińskiEkstraklasa | 11–11–9 | 1.42 |
| 2023/2024 | Kamil KuzeraEkstraklasa | 8–14–12 | 1.12 |
| 2022/2023 | Leszek OjrzynskiEkstraklasa | 3–4–8 | 0.87 |
| 2022/2023 | Kamil KuzeraEkstraklasa | 8–4–7 | 1.47 |
| 2021/2022 | Leszek OjrzynskiI Liga | 5–6–3 | 1.50 |
| 2020/2021 | Maciej BartoszekI Liga | 6–4–9 | 1.16 |
| 2019/2020 | Gino LettieriEkstraklasa | 1–1–5 | 0.57 |
| 2019/2020 | Maciej BartoszekEkstraklasa | 3–3–6 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Gino LettieriEkstraklasa | 12–11–14 | 1.27 |
| 2017/2018 | Gino LettieriEkstraklasa | 12–13–12 | 1.32 |
| 2016/2017 | Maciej BartoszekEkstraklasa | 6–3–8 | 1.24 |
| 2015/2016 | Marcin BroszEkstraklasa | 10–15–12 | 1.22 |
| 2013/2014 | Leszek OjrzynskiEkstraklasa | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2012/2013 | Leszek OjrzynskiEkstraklasa | 9–9–12 | 1.20 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEXBUD Arena
Results
Recent
- Patrik Wålemark 4'
- Pablo Rodríguez 6'
- Mikael Ishak 23'
- Pablo Rodríguez 45'
- Mikael Ishak 55'
- Yannick Agnero 90'
- Camilo Mena 57'
Where the chances come from33 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.31 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.18 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | off target |
In the table10th on 18
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 13 | +2 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, W, L | <1% | 1% | |
| 8 | 12 | 0 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, W, D | <1% | 2% | |
| 9 | 12 | -1 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 10 | 12 | -4 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, W | 0% | 7% | |
| 11 | 13 | -3 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, D, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 12 | 12 | -6 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, D | 0% | 21% | |
| 13 | 13 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, L, L | 0% | 27% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
