- Ajdin Hasić 13'
- Tin Plavotić 23'
- Rony Lopes 40'
Poland · Ekstraklasa
Position
13
Played
13
Points
12
3W 3D 7L
Goal difference
-6
15 scored, 21 against
Expected goals
20.8
18.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
-6.8
18.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
<1%
Relegationest.
22.6%
Projected pointsest.
38
likely 31–46
Projected finishest.
13th
range 10–17
Power rating
1473
#12 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
61 / 77
75 is league average
18 players from 14 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 13Sebastian Madejski | Poland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 25Otar Kakabadze | Georgia | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 4Gustav Henriksson | Sweden | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 61Brahim Traoré | France | 269 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Vincent Burlet | Belgium | 269 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Kamil Glik | Poland | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Mauro Perković | Croatia | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6Amir Al-Ammari | Iraq | 258 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Karol Knap | Poland | 257 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 43Mateusz Klich | Poland | 119 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Dijon Kameri | Austria | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Beno Selan | Slovenia | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 17Martin Minchev | Bulgaria | 255 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Lasse Nordås | Norway | 246 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 14Ajdin Hasić | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 191 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 90Mohamed Berte | Belgium | 185 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Kahveh Zahiroleslam | USA | 41 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 47Sayfallah Ltaief | Tunisia | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 112 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 13 of 18 | 12 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 13 of 18 | 42 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 6 of 18 | 51 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 13 of 18 | 39 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 7 of 18 | 46 |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 9 of 18 | 46 |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 14 of 16 | 32 |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 7 of 16 | 53 |
| 2018/2019 | Ekstraklasa | 4 of 16 | 57 |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 9 of 16 | 50 |
| 2016/2017 | Ekstraklasa | 13 of 16 | 24 |
| 2015/2016 | Ekstraklasa | 4 of 16 | 36 |
| 2014/2015 | Ekstraklasa | 9 of 16 | 36 |
| 2013/2014 | Ekstraklasa | 14 of 16 | 25 |
| 2012/2013 | I Liga | 2 of 19 | 64 |
| 2011/2012 | Ekstraklasa | 16 of 16 | 22 |
| 2010/2011 | Ekstraklasa | 14 of 16 | 29 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bartosz GrzelakEkstraklasa | 3–3–7 | 0.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Luka ElsnerEkstraklasa | 9–10–10 | 1.28 |
| 2025/2026 | Bartosz GrzelakEkstraklasa | 0–5–0 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Dawid KroczekEkstraklasa | 14–9–11 | 1.50 |
| 2023/2024 | Jacek ZielińskiEkstraklasa | 5–14–8 | 1.07 |
| 2023/2024 | Dawid KroczekEkstraklasa | 3–1–3 | 1.43 |
| 2022/2023 | Jacek ZielińskiEkstraklasa | 12–10–12 | 1.35 |
| 2021/2022 | Michał ProbierzEkstraklasa | 4–5–5 | 1.21 |
| 2021/2022 | Jacek ZielińskiEkstraklasa | 8–5–7 | 1.45 |
| 2020/2021 | Michał ProbierzEkstraklasa | 8–13–9 | 1.23 |
| 2019/2020 | Michał ProbierzEkstraklasa | 16–5–16 | 1.43 |
| 2018/2019 | Michał ProbierzEkstraklasa | 17–6–14 | 1.54 |
| 2017/2018 | Michał ProbierzEkstraklasa | 13–11–13 | 1.35 |
| 2016/2017 | Jacek ZielińskiEkstraklasa | 8–15–14 | 1.05 |
| 2015/2016 | Jacek ZielińskiEkstraklasa | 16–10–11 | 1.57 |
| 2014/2015 | Jacek ZielińskiEkstraklasa | 7–2–0 | 2.56 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.45 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.38 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.30 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.13 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | set piece | post |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.00 | right foot | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 12 | -4 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, W | 0% | 6% | |
| 11 | 13 | -3 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, D, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 12 | 12 | -6 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, D | <1% | 17% | |
| 13 | 13 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, L, L | 0% | 23% | |
| 14 | 13 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, D, L | 0% | 57% | |
| 15 | 12 | -6 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, W | 0% | 71% | |
| 16 | 13 | -9 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, L | 0% | 72% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.