- Jacob Ondrejka 1'
- Thom van Bergen 29'
- Cedric Hatenboer 15'
- Milan Zonneveld 25'
- Andrej Kostić 85'
Netherlands · Eredivisie
Position
8
Played
11
Points
15
4W 3D 4L
Goal difference
+2
26 scored, 24 against
Expected goals
20.6
23.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
0
15.0 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
1.7%
European placeest.
33.4%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
47
likely 40–55
Projected finishest.
9th
range 6–12
Power rating
1502
#8 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
80 / 71
75 is league average
19 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Etienne Vaessen | Suriname | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 33Hans Hateboer | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 3Thijmen Blokzijl | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Marco Rente | Germany | 260 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 4Márk Csinger | Hungary | 185 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Wouter Prins | Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 24Pelle Clement | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Tika de Jonge | Netherlands | 245 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Tygo Land | Netherlands | 39 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Travis Hernes | Norway | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Jismerai Dillema | Netherlands | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 14Jorg Schreuders | Netherlands | 263 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Thom van Bergen | Netherlands | 255 | 2 | 1 | 33% |
| 9Brynjólfur Willumsson | Iceland | 239 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| 17David van der Werff | Netherlands | 158 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Jacob Ondrejka | Sweden | 150 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 20Nils Eggens | Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Ryan Metu | Netherlands | 8 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Oskar Zawada | Poland | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 26 of 99 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 8 of 18 | 15 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 9 of 18 | 48 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 13 of 18 | 39 |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 2 of 20 | 75 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 18 of 18 | 18 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 12 of 18 | 36 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 7 of 18 | 50 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 9 of 18 | 35 |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 8 of 18 | 45 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 12 of 18 | 38 |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 8 of 18 | 43 |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 7 of 18 | 50 |
| 2014/2015 | Eredivisie | 8 of 18 | 46 |
| 2013/2014 | Eredivisie | 7 of 18 | 51 |
| 2012/2013 | Eredivisie | 7 of 18 | 43 |
| 2011/2012 | Eredivisie | 14 of 18 | -1 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Dick LukkienEredivisie | 4–3–4 | 1.36 |
| 2025/2026 | Dick LukkienEredivisie | 14–6–14 | 1.41 |
| 2024/2025 | Dick LukkienEredivisie | 10–9–15 | 1.15 |
| 2023/2024 | Dick LukkienEerste Divisie | 22–9–7 | 1.97 |
| 2022/2023 | Frank WormuthEredivisie | 3–3–8 | 0.86 |
| 2022/2023 | Dennis van der ReeEredivisie | 1–3–16 | 0.30 |
| 2021/2022 | Danny BuijsEredivisie | 9–9–16 | 1.06 |
| 2020/2021 | Danny BuijsEredivisie | 14–8–12 | 1.47 |
| 2019/2020 | Danny BuijsEredivisie | 10–5–11 | 1.35 |
| 2018/2019 | Danny BuijsEredivisie | 13–6–15 | 1.32 |
| 2017/2018 | Ernest FaberEredivisie | 8–14–12 | 1.12 |
| 2016/2017 | Ernest FaberEredivisie | 10–13–11 | 1.26 |
| 2015/2016 | Erwin van de LooiEredivisie | 14–8–12 | 1.47 |
| 2014/2015 | Erwin van de LooiEredivisie | 11–13–10 | 1.35 |
| 2013/2014 | Erwin van de LooiEredivisie | 14–9–11 | 1.50 |
| 2012/2013 | Robert MaaskantEredivisie | 12–7–15 | 1.26 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.81 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.69 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.53 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.53 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.39 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.38 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.30 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.24 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 11 | +7 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, L, L | <1% | 0% | |
| 6 | 11 | 0 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, W, D | 0% | 3% | |
| 7 | 11 | +6 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 8 | 11 | +2 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, D, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 9 | 11 | +1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, W | 0% | 2% | |
| 10 | 11 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, L | 0% | 4% | |
| 11 | 11 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, L, W | 0% | 5% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.