- Dylan Vente 66'
Netherlands · Eredivisie
SC Heerenveen
Position
7
Played
11
Points
18
5W 3D 3L
Goal difference
+6
19 scored, 13 against
Expected goals
17.8
17.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
+2.7
15.3 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
15.8%
European placeest.
79.6%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
55
likely 47–63
Projected finishest.
6th
range 4–9
Power rating
1532
#7 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
80 / 84
75 is league average
Squad17Bernt Klaverboer most used
17 players from 11 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Bernt Klaverboer | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 45Oliver Braude | Norway | 270 | 1 | 1 | 13% |
| 4Sam Kersten | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Vasilios Zagaritis | Greece | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Maas Willemsen | Netherlands | 266 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Hristiyan Petrov | Bulgaria | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 16Marcus Linday | Sweden | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Nolhan Courtens | Belgium | 250 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Levi Smans | Netherlands | 160 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Ringo Meerveld | Netherlands | 109 | 1 | 1 | 13% |
| 21Marko Lawk Farji | Iraq | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Dirk Proper | Netherlands | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 20Jacob Trenskow | Denmark | 268 | 3 | 1 | 38% |
| 9Dylan Vente | Suriname | 245 | 2 | 0 | 25% |
| 7Maxence Rivera | France | 221 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 11Luca Oyen | Belgium | 37 | 1 | 0 | 13% |
| 17Roberts Uldriķis | Latvia | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 8 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 26 of 99 matches.
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 7 of 18 | 18 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 8 of 18 | 51 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 9 of 18 | 43 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 11 of 18 | 37 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 8 of 18 | 46 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 8 of 18 | 41 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 12 of 18 | 39 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 10 of 18 | 33 |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 11 of 18 | 41 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 8 of 18 | 46 |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 9 of 18 | 43 |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 12 of 18 | 42 |
| 2014/2015 | Eredivisie | 7 of 18 | 50 |
| 2013/2014 | Eredivisie | 5 of 18 | 57 |
| 2012/2013 | Eredivisie | 8 of 18 | 42 |
| 2011/2012 | Eredivisie | 5 of 18 | -1 |
Honours0 titles
- Eerste Divisie0
- Eredivisie0
- KNVB Cup0
- Super Cup0
In the dugout9 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Robin VeldmanEredivisie | 5–3–3 | 1.64 |
| 2025/2026 | Robin VeldmanEredivisie | 14–9–11 | 1.50 |
| 2024/2025 | Robin van PersieEredivisie | 7–6–10 | 1.17 |
| 2024/2025 | Henk BruggeEredivisie | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2024/2025 | Robin VeldmanEredivisie | 4–0–4 | 1.50 |
| 2023/2024 | Kees van WonderenEredivisie | 10–7–17 | 1.09 |
| 2022/2023 | Kees van WonderenEredivisie | 12–10–12 | 1.35 |
| 2021/2022 | Johnny JansenEredivisie | 7–4–9 | 1.25 |
| 2021/2022 | Ole TobiasenEredivisie | 4–4–6 | 1.14 |
| 2020/2021 | Johnny JansenEredivisie | 9–12–13 | 1.15 |
| 2019/2020 | Johnny JansenEredivisie | 8–9–9 | 1.27 |
| 2018/2019 | Jan Olde RiekerinkEredivisie | 9–9–11 | 1.24 |
| 2018/2019 | Johnny JansenEredivisie | 1–2–2 | 1.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Jurgen StreppelEredivisie | 12–10–12 | 1.35 |
| 2016/2017 | Jurgen StreppelEredivisie | 12–7–15 | 1.26 |
| 2015/2016 | Dwight LodewegesEredivisie | 1–4–4 | 0.78 |
| 2014/2015 | Dwight LodewegesEredivisie | 13–11–10 | 1.47 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundAbe Lenstra Stadion
Results
Recent
- Nigel Thomas 57'
- Nigel Thomas 72'
- Jacob Trenskow 24'
- Ringo Meerveld 51'
- Jacob Trenskow 66'
- Dylan Vente (pen) 11'
- Oliver Braude 54'
- Luca Oyen 84'
- Jacob Trenskow 88'
Where the chances come from38 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.54 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.45 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.44 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.42 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.42 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.39 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.38 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.27 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.25 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.22 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.22 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.19 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.18 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.15 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
In the table7th on 18
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 11 | +18 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, W | 45% | 0% | |
| 5 | 11 | +7 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, L, L | <1% | 0% | |
| 6 | 11 | 0 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, D, W, D | 0% | 3% | |
| 7 | 11 | +6 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 8 | 11 | +2 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, D, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 9 | 11 | +1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, W | 0% | 2% | |
| 10 | 11 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, L | 0% | 4% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
