- Charlie Warren 5'
- Elliott List 90'
England · League Two
Position
20
Played
12
Points
14
3W 5D 4L
Goal difference
0
9 scored, 9 against
Expected goals
10.7
14.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.3
13.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
6.5%
Projected pointsest.
57
likely 47–66
Projected finishest.
16th
range 9–22
Power rating
1475
#16 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
58 / 82
75 is league average
16 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Zachary Jeacock | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 6Elliott Moore | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5John Guthrie | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Janoi Donacien | St. Lucia | 256 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Josh Powell | England | 138 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 16Joe Wormleighton | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Lee Evans | Wales | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 19Owen Dale | England | 254 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 24Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | Wales | 236 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3James Maxwell | Scotland | 132 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Joe O'Brien Whitmarsh | Republic of Ireland | 127 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Sam Hoskins | England | 126 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 14Tyrese Fornah | Sierra Leone | 46 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Matthew Warhurst | England | 242 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 10Elliott List | England | 43 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 17Nathaniel Opoku | Ghana | 20 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 30 of 163 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | 20 of 24 | 14 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | 24 of 24 | 35 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | 19 of 24 | 51 |
| 2023/2024 | League One | 14 of 24 | 60 |
| 2022/2023 | League Two | 3 of 24 | 83 |
| 2021/2022 | League Two | 4 of 24 | 80 |
| 2020/2021 | League One | 22 of 24 | 45 |
| 2019/2020 | League Two | 7 of 24 | 58 |
| 2018/2019 | League Two | 15 of 24 | 61 |
| 2017/2018 | League One | 22 of 24 | 47 |
| 2016/2017 | League One | 16 of 24 | 53 |
| 2015/2016 | League Two | 1 of 24 | 99 |
| 2014/2015 | League Two | 12 of 24 | 61 |
| 2013/2014 | League Two | 21 of 24 | 53 |
| 2012/2013 | League Two | 6 of 24 | 73 |
| 2011/2012 | League Two | 20 of 24 | 48 |
| 2010/2011 | League Two | 16 of 24 | 52 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Chris HoggLeague Two | 3–5–4 | 1.17 |
| 2025/2026 | Kevin NolanLeague One | 9–8–19 | 0.97 |
| 2025/2026 | Colin CalderwoodLeague One | 0–0–10 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Jon BradyLeague One | 4–6–8 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Ian SampsonLeague One | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Kevin NolanLeague One | 7–9–9 | 1.20 |
| 2023/2024 | Jon BradyLeague One | 17–9–20 | 1.30 |
| 2022/2023 | Jon BradyLeague Two | 23–14–9 | 1.80 |
| 2021/2022 | Jon BradyLeague Two | 23–11–12 | 1.74 |
| 2020/2021 | Jon BradyLeague One | 5–6–9 | 1.05 |
| 2016/2017 | Robert PageLeague One | 8–6–12 | 1.15 |
| 2016/2017 | Paul WilkinsonLeague One | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Chris WilderLeague Two | 29–12–5 | 2.15 |
| 2014/2015 | Chris WilderLeague Two | 18–7–21 | 1.33 |
| 2013/2014 | Adrian BoothroydLeague Two | 4–6–11 | 0.86 |
| 2013/2014 | Chris WilderLeague Two | 8–7–5 | 1.55 |
| 2012/2013 | Adrian BoothroydLeague Two | 21–10–15 | 1.59 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.64 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.31 | head | fast break | off target |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | other | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 14 | -6 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, L | 0% | 10% | |
| 18 | 12 | -4 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, L, W | <1% | 4% | |
| 19 | 14 | -9 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, L, L | 0% | 69% | |
| 20 | 12 | 0 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, D | <1% | 6% | |
| 21 | 13 | -5 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, L | 0% | 4% | |
| 22 | 14 | -7 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, D, L | 0% | 56% | |
| 23 | 13 | -7 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, L, L | <1% | 3% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.