- Onel Hernández 2'
- George Byers (pen) 11'
- Jordan Gabriel 22'
- Keyrol Figueroa 86'
- Ian Henderson 82'
- Charlie Tasker 90'
England · League Two
Position
19
Played
14
Points
15
4W 3D 7L
Goal difference
-9
17 scored, 26 against
Expected goals
11.4
26.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
+5.8
9.2 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
72.2%
Projected pointsest.
43
likely 34–52
Projected finishest.
23rd
range 20–24
Power rating
1378
#24 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
59 / 43
75 is league average
19 players from 4 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 20Sam Waller | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 44Aden Flint | England | 270 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 3Kaiden Wilson | England | 252 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Charlie Tasker | England | 223 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 26Sam Sherring | England | 146 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Olutobi Adebayo-Rowling | England | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Sam Beckwith | England | 65 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Harvey Gilmour | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Babajide Adeeko | Republic of Ireland | 207 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Edward Francis | England | 162 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 21Kane Taylor | England | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Luke Hannant | England | 79 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 11Zain Silcott-Duberry | England | 63 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 39Dajaune Brown | Jamaica | 243 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 45Glenn Middleton | Scotland | 218 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Cian Hayes | Republic of Ireland | 178 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 40Ian Henderson | England | 79 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 35Jamie Paterson | England | 38 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Emmanuel Dieseruvwe | England | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 30 of 163 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | 19 of 24 | 15 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | 2 of 24 | 106 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | 4 of 24 | 74 |
| 2023/2024 | National League | 11 of 24 | 62 |
| 2022/2023 | League Two | 24 of 24 | 38 |
| 2021/2022 | League Two | 18 of 24 | 53 |
| 2020/2021 | League One | 21 of 24 | 47 |
| 2019/2020 | League One | 18 of 23 | 36 |
| 2018/2019 | League One | 16 of 24 | 54 |
| 2017/2018 | League One | 20 of 24 | 51 |
| 2016/2017 | League One | 9 of 24 | 69 |
| 2015/2016 | League One | 10 of 24 | 69 |
| 2014/2015 | League One | 8 of 24 | 63 |
| 2013/2014 | League Two | 3 of 24 | 81 |
| 2012/2013 | League Two | 12 of 24 | 61 |
| 2011/2012 | League One | 24 of 24 | 38 |
| 2010/2011 | League One | 9 of 24 | 68 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ian WatsonLeague Two | 4–3–7 | 1.07 |
| 2025/2026 | Jim McNultyNational League | 33–7–6 | 2.30 |
| 2024/2025 | Jim McNultyNational League | 21–11–14 | 1.61 |
| 2023/2024 | Jim McNultyNational League | 16–14–16 | 1.35 |
| 2022/2023 | Jim BentleyLeague Two | 6–7–19 | 0.78 |
| 2022/2023 | Jim McNultyLeague Two | 3–4–3 | 1.30 |
| 2020/2021 | Brian Barry-MurphyLeague One | 11–14–21 | 1.02 |
| 2019/2020 | Brian Barry-MurphyLeague One | 10–6–18 | 1.06 |
| 2018/2019 | Keith HillLeague One | 9–7–19 | 0.97 |
| 2018/2019 | Brian Barry-MurphyLeague One | 6–2–3 | 1.82 |
| 2017/2018 | Keith HillLeague One | 11–18–17 | 1.11 |
| 2016/2017 | Keith HillLeague One | 19–12–15 | 1.50 |
| 2015/2016 | Keith HillLeague One | 19–12–15 | 1.50 |
| 2014/2015 | Keith HillLeague One | 19–6–21 | 1.37 |
| 2013/2014 | Keith HillLeague Two | 24–9–13 | 1.76 |
| 2012/2013 | John ColemanLeague Two | 10–6–12 | 1.29 |
| 2012/2013 | Keith HillLeague Two | 6–7–5 | 1.39 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.94 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.56 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.37 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.16 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.15 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.10 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | head | fast break | saved |
| 0.09 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 17 | 14 | -6 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, L | 0% | 10% | |
| 18 | 12 | -4 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, L, W | <1% | 3% | |
| 19 | 14 | -9 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, L, L | 0% | 72% | |
| 20 | 12 | 0 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, D | <1% | 6% | |
| 21 | 13 | -5 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, L | <1% | 4% | |
| 22 | 14 | -7 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, D, L | 0% | 55% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.