Skip to content

England · League Two

Crawley Town

CRA· 6,134 capacity

Position

24

REL

Played

12

Points

9

2W 3D 7L

Goal difference

-8

13 scored, 21 against

Expected goals

16.9

21.6 against

Points vs expectedest.

-5.3

14.3 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, D, W
Where the season ends0%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

0.0%

Top fourest.

<1%

European placeest.

0.0%

Relegationest.

25.4%

Projected pointsest.

50

likely 41–60

Projected finishest.

20th

range 14–24

Power rating

1461

#20 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

70 / 64

75 is league average

Squad19

19 players from 9 countries.

England10Italy1Republic of Ireland2Northern Ireland1Guyana1+4 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
1Vito Mannone27000—
DF
6Priestley Farquharson25900—
16Jonny Russell25800—
12Lewis Richards25100—
2Kellan Gordon19900—
3Josh Flint1200—
4Pele Arganese-McDermott1100—
MF
20Jude Arthurs27000—
30Kai Jennings20800—
5Charlie Barker9000—
28Nathan Tinsdale7200—
19Dion Pereira4400—
8Louie Watson1101—
FW
27Dylan Morgan2702050%
10Stephen Duke-McKenna25001—
22Ade Adeyemo1711025%
9Danilo Orsi1471025%
11Pemi Aderoju9100—
17Osman Kamara8600—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 30 of 163 matches.

Season by season17 seasons
Finishing position, 2010/2011 to 2026/20272010/2011: 1 of 24 in the National League, 105 points2011/2012: 3 of 24 in the League Two, 84 points2012/2013: 10 of 24 in the League One, 68 points2013/2014: 14 of 24 in the League One, 57 points2014/2015: 22 of 24 in the League One, 50 points2015/2016: 20 of 24 in the League Two, 47 points2016/2017: 19 of 24 in the League Two, 51 points2017/2018: 14 of 24 in the League Two, 59 points2018/2019: 19 of 24 in the League Two, 53 points2019/2020: 13 of 24 in the League Two, 48 points2020/2021: 12 of 24 in the League Two, 61 points2021/2022: 12 of 24 in the League Two, 61 points2022/2023: 22 of 24 in the League Two, 46 points2023/2024: 7 of 24 in the League Two, 70 points2024/2025: 21 of 24 in the League One, 46 points2025/2026: 22 of 24 in the League Two, 40 points2026/2027: 24 of 24 in the League Two, 9 points
Best12010/2011Worst242026/2027Seasons17
National LeagueLeague TwoLeague One

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027League Two24 of 249
2025/2026League Two22 of 2440
2024/2025League One21 of 2446
2023/2024League Two7 of 2470
2022/2023League Two22 of 2446
2021/2022League Two12 of 2461
2020/2021League Two12 of 2461
2019/2020League Two13 of 2448
2018/2019League Two19 of 2453
2017/2018League Two14 of 2459
2016/2017League Two19 of 2451
2015/2016League Two20 of 2447
2014/2015League One22 of 2450
2013/2014League One14 of 2457
2012/2013League One10 of 2468
2011/2012League Two3 of 2484
2010/2011National League1 of 24105
Honours0 titles
  • National League0
In the dugout14 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Colin Kazim-RichardsLeague Two1–2–7
0.50
2026/2027Kevin BlackwellLeague Two1–1–0
2.00
2025/2026Scott LindseyLeague Two6–13–20
0.79
2025/2026Colin Kazim-RichardsLeague Two2–3–2
1.29
2024/2025Ben GladwinLeague One0–0–2
0.00
2024/2025Robert ElliotLeague One5–8–16
0.79
2024/2025Scott LindseyLeague One7–2–6
1.53
2023/2024Scott LindseyLeague Two21–7–18
1.52
2022/2023Kevin BetsyLeague Two1–3–8
0.50
2022/2023Lewis YoungLeague Two3–3–1
1.71
2022/2023Matthew EtheringtonLeague Two1–0–2
1.00
2022/2023Darren ByfieldLeague Two0–1–1
0.50
2022/2023Scott LindseyLeague Two6–6–10
1.09
2021/2022John YemsLeague Two17–9–19
1.33
2020/2021John YemsLeague Two16–13–17
1.33
2019/2020Gabriele CioffiLeague Two5–6–8
1.11
2019/2020John YemsLeague Two6–9–3
1.50
2018/2019Harry KewellLeague Two2–1–2
1.40
2018/2019Jimmy SmithLeague Two0–0–1
0.00
2018/2019Gabriele CioffiLeague Two13–7–20
1.15
2017/2018Harry KewellLeague Two16–11–19
1.28
2016/2017Matt HarroldLeague Two0–1–0
1.00

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundBroadfield Stadium
CityCrawley, West SussexCapacity6,134Opened1997SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from45 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Crawley Town
Shots45Goals4xG4.39Conversion9%xG per shot0.098Big chances5

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Crawley Town
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.40left footopen playsaved
0.40left footcornersaved
0.39right footopen playgoal
0.36headset piecegoal
0.32headopen playsaved
0.25right footopen playsaved
0.23right footfast breaksaved
0.19headcornersaved
0.17headcornerblocked
0.17right footopen playoff target
0.16right footopen playsaved
0.12left footset pieceoff target
0.11right footfast breakoff target
0.08headcorneroff target
0.07left footopen playoff target
0.06right footset pieceoff target
0.06headcornerblocked
0.06right footfast breakblocked
0.06right footfast breakoff target
0.05right footopen playoff target
0.05right footopen playsaved
0.05left footopen playsaved
0.04right footset piecegoal
0.04right footcornerblocked
0.04left footset pieceoff target
0.04right footopen playsaved
0.04right footcornerblocked
0.04right footopen playblocked
0.03right footopen playpost
0.03right footopen playoff target
0.03right footopen playgoal
0.03left footopen playsaved
0.03left footopen playoff target
0.03right footcorneroff target
0.02right footcornersaved
0.02right footset pieceoff target
0.02left footopen playsaved
0.02left footcorneroff target
0.02left footopen playoff target
0.02right footcornersaved
0.02right footopen playsaved
0.01right footset pieceblocked
0.01right footopen playblocked
0.01left footopen playsaved
0.01right footopen playoff target
In the table24th on 9
League Two table. Ranked by points, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
1812-415
<1%
1914-915
0%
2012014
<1%
2113-512
<1%
2214-712
0%
2313-712
<1%
2412-89
0%
Relegation

European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.

Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.