- Christian Pulisic 4'
- Adrien Rabiot 10'
- Diego Moreira 43'
- Alessandro Bastoni 22'
Played
10
Points
25
8W 1D 1L
Goal difference
+13
26 scored, 13 against
Expected goals
27.2
10.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
+1.3
23.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
69.4%
Top fourest.
98.7%
European placeest.
100.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
86
likely 78–93
Projected finishest.
2nd
range 1–3
Power rating
1634
#1 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
116 / 97
75 is league average
20 players from 13 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Josep Martínez | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 49Ivan Provedel | Italy | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 95Alessandro Bastoni | Italy | 338 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 25Manuel Akanji | Switzerland | 315 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Yann Aurel Bisseck | Germany | 307 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Carlos Augusto | Brazil | 291 | 1 | 1 | 17% |
| 99Djed Spence | England | 94 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 23Nicolò Barella | Italy | 302 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 17Andy Diouf | France | 273 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Petar Sučić | Croatia | 237 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Hakan Çalhanoglu | Turkiye | 206 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Piotr Zieliński | Poland | 199 | 1 | 1 | 17% |
| 32Federico Dimarco | Italy | 181 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Henrikh Mkhitaryan | Armenia | 107 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Luis Henrique | Brazil | 69 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Aleksandar Stanković | Serbia | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Marcus Thuram | France | 345 | 2 | 0 | 33% |
| 94Francesco Pio Esposito | Italy | 155 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Ange-Yoan Bonny | Ivory Coast | 131 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 53Matteo Lavelli | Italy | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 98 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 25 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 87 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 81 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 94 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 72 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 84 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 91 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 82 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 69 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 72 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 7 of 20 | 62 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 67 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 8 of 20 | 55 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie A | 5 of 20 | 60 |
| 2012/2013 | Serie A | 9 of 20 | 54 |
| 2011/2012 | Serie A | 6 of 20 | 58 |
| 2010/2011 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 76 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Cristian ChivuSerie A | 8–1–1 | 2.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Cristian ChivuSerie A | 27–6–5 | 2.29 |
| 2024/2025 | Simone InzaghiSerie A | 24–9–5 | 2.13 |
| 2023/2024 | Simone InzaghiSerie A | 29–7–2 | 2.47 |
| 2022/2023 | Simone InzaghiSerie A | 23–3–12 | 1.89 |
| 2021/2022 | Simone InzaghiSerie A | 25–9–4 | 2.21 |
| 2020/2021 | Antonio ConteSerie A | 28–7–3 | 2.39 |
| 2019/2020 | Antonio ConteSerie A | 24–10–4 | 2.16 |
| 2018/2019 | Luciano SpallettiSerie A | 20–9–9 | 1.82 |
| 2017/2018 | Luciano SpallettiSerie A | 20–12–6 | 1.89 |
| 2016/2017 | Frank de BoerSerie A | 4–2–5 | 1.27 |
| 2016/2017 | Stefano PioliSerie A | 12–3–8 | 1.70 |
| 2016/2017 | Stefano VecchiSerie A | 3–0–1 | 2.25 |
| 2015/2016 | Roberto ManciniSerie A | 20–7–11 | 1.76 |
| 2014/2015 | Walter MazzarriSerie A | 4–4–3 | 1.45 |
| 2014/2015 | Roberto ManciniSerie A | 10–9–8 | 1.44 |
| 2013/2014 | Walter MazzarriSerie A | 15–15–8 | 1.58 |
| 2012/2013 | Andrea StramaccioniSerie A | 16–6–16 | 1.42 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.86 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.82 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.68 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.52 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.36 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.36 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.30 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.25 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.25 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.23 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.20 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.15 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.11 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | post |
| 0.07 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | +16 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 7% | 0% | |
| 2 | 10 | +13 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, L | 69% | 0% | |
| 3 | 10 | +18 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, W | 9% | 0% | |
| 4 | 10 | +10 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | 13% | 0% | |
| 5 | 10 | +9 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, W | 1% | 0% | |
| 6 | 10 | +10 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, W, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 7 | 10 | +3 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, L, W | <1% | 0% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.