- Gustav Isaksen 36'
- Andrea Pinamonti 83'
- M'Bala Nzola 21'
Italy · Serie A
Position
1
WPlayed
10
Points
28
9W 1D 0L
Goal difference
+16
24 scored, 8 against
Expected goals
16.5
11.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
+11.0
17.0 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
6.9%
Top fourest.
69.6%
European placeest.
93.5%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
74
likely 66–83
Projected finishest.
4th
range 2–6
Power rating
1549
#6 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
80 / 93
75 is league average
18 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 35Christos Mandas | Greece | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 37Josip Šutalo | Croatia | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Romano Floriani | Italy | 332 | 1 | 0 | 8% |
| 17Nuno Tavares | Portugal | 298 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 25Oliver Provstgaard | Denmark | 211 | 1 | 0 | 8% |
| 2Diogo Leite | Portugal | 149 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Alfonso Pedraza | Spain | 79 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 29Manuel Lazzari | Italy | 52 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 21Reda Belahyane | Morocco | 351 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Davide Frattesi | Italy | 325 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Kenneth Taylor | Netherlands | 275 | 2 | 1 | 17% |
| 7Fisayo Dele-Bashiru | Nigeria | 120 | 1 | 1 | 8% |
| 32Danilo Cataldi | Italy | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 14Tijjani Noslin | Netherlands | 320 | 2 | 1 | 17% |
| 11Gustav Isaksen | Denmark | 309 | 3 | 1 | 25% |
| 10Mattia Zaccagni | Italy | 308 | 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 9Andrea Pinamonti | Italy | 75 | 1 | 1 | 8% |
| 22Matteo Cancellieri | Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 12 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 98 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 25 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 9 of 20 | 54 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 7 of 20 | 65 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 7 of 20 | 61 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 74 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 5 of 20 | 64 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 6 of 20 | 68 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 78 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 8 of 20 | 59 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 5 of 20 | 72 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 5 of 20 | 70 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 8 of 20 | 54 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 69 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie A | 9 of 20 | 56 |
| 2012/2013 | Serie A | 7 of 20 | 61 |
| 2011/2012 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 62 |
| 2010/2011 | Serie A | 5 of 20 | 66 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Gennaro GattusoSerie A | 8–1–0 | 2.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Maurizio SarriSerie A | 14–12–12 | 1.42 |
| 2024/2025 | Marco BaroniSerie A | 18–11–9 | 1.71 |
| 2023/2024 | Maurizio SarriSerie A | 12–4–12 | 1.43 |
| 2023/2024 | Giovanni MartuscielloSerie A | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Igor TudorSerie A | 5–3–1 | 2.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Maurizio SarriSerie A | 22–8–8 | 1.95 |
| 2021/2022 | Maurizio SarriSerie A | 18–10–10 | 1.68 |
| 2020/2021 | Simone InzaghiSerie A | 21–5–12 | 1.79 |
| 2019/2020 | Simone InzaghiSerie A | 24–6–8 | 2.05 |
| 2018/2019 | Simone InzaghiSerie A | 17–8–13 | 1.55 |
| 2017/2018 | Simone InzaghiSerie A | 21–9–8 | 1.89 |
| 2016/2017 | Simone InzaghiSerie A | 21–7–10 | 1.84 |
| 2015/2016 | Stefano PioliSerie A | 11–9–11 | 1.35 |
| 2015/2016 | Simone InzaghiSerie A | 4–0–3 | 1.71 |
| 2014/2015 | Stefano PioliSerie A | 21–6–11 | 1.82 |
| 2013/2014 | Vladimir PetkovićSerie A | 5–5–7 | 1.18 |
| 2013/2014 | Edoardo RejaSerie A | 10–6–5 | 1.71 |
| 2012/2013 | Vladimir PetkovićSerie A | 18–7–13 | 1.61 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.50 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.35 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.35 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.31 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.29 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.20 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.18 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.15 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | other | set piece | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | post |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | +16 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 7% | 0% | |
| 2 | 10 | +13 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, L | 69% | 0% | |
| 3 | 10 | +18 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, W | 9% | 0% | |
| 4 | 10 | +10 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | 13% | 0% | |
| 5 | 10 | +9 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, W | 1% | 0% | |
| 6 | 10 | +10 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, W, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 7 | 10 | +3 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, L, W | <1% | 0% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.