- Christian Pulisic 4'
- Adrien Rabiot 10'
- Diego Moreira 43'
- Alessandro Bastoni 22'
Italy · Serie A
Position
5
UELPlayed
10
Points
21
6W 3D 1L
Goal difference
+9
21 scored, 12 against
Expected goals
17.7
13.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
+4.8
16.2 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
1.3%
Top fourest.
34.4%
European placeest.
75.8%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
69
likely 60–77
Projected finishest.
5th
range 3–8
Power rating
1551
#5 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
92 / 82
75 is league average
22 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 16Mike Maignan | France | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Koni De Winter | Belgium | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Strahinja Pavlović | Serbia | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Sankhoun Diawara | France | 205 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Mario Gila | Spain | 174 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| 23Fikayo Tomori | England | 124 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 42Filippo Terracciano | Italy | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 14Luka Modrić | Croatia | 300 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 80Yunus Musah | USA | 264 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Ardon Jashari | Switzerland | 203 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Adrien Rabiot | France | 180 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| 33Davide Bartesaghi | Italy | 155 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Alphadjo Cissè | Italy | 103 | 2 | 0 | 20% |
| 2Pervis Estupinán | Ecuador | 73 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Samuel Chukwueze | Nigeria | 53 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Ruben Loftus-Cheek | England | 31 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Christian Comotto | Italy | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Gonçalo Ramos | Portugal | 355 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| 11Christian Pulisic | USA | 279 | 2 | 0 | 20% |
| 22Diego Moreira | Belgium | 179 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| 20Omari Hutchinson | England | 169 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| 73Francesco Camarda | Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 10 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 34 of 98 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 5 of 20 | 21 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 5 of 20 | 70 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 8 of 20 | 63 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 75 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 70 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 86 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 79 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 6 of 20 | 66 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 5 of 20 | 68 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 6 of 20 | 64 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 6 of 20 | 63 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 7 of 20 | 57 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 10 of 20 | 52 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie A | 8 of 20 | 57 |
| 2012/2013 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 72 |
| 2011/2012 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 80 |
| 2010/2011 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 82 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ruben AmorimSerie A | 6–3–1 | 2.10 |
| 2025/2026 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 20–10–8 | 1.84 |
| 2024/2025 | Paulo FonsecaSerie A | 7–6–4 | 1.59 |
| 2024/2025 | Sérgio ConceiçãoSerie A | 11–3–7 | 1.71 |
| 2023/2024 | Stefano PioliSerie A | 22–9–7 | 1.97 |
| 2022/2023 | Stefano PioliSerie A | 20–10–8 | 1.84 |
| 2021/2022 | Stefano PioliSerie A | 26–8–4 | 2.26 |
| 2020/2021 | Stefano PioliSerie A | 24–7–7 | 2.08 |
| 2019/2020 | Marco GiampaoloSerie A | 3–0–4 | 1.29 |
| 2019/2020 | Stefano PioliSerie A | 16–9–6 | 1.84 |
| 2018/2019 | Gennaro GattusoSerie A | 19–11–8 | 1.79 |
| 2017/2018 | Vincenzo MontellaSerie A | 6–2–6 | 1.43 |
| 2017/2018 | Gennaro GattusoSerie A | 12–8–4 | 1.83 |
| 2016/2017 | Vincenzo MontellaSerie A | 18–9–11 | 1.66 |
| 2015/2016 | Siniša MihajlovićSerie A | 13–10–9 | 1.53 |
| 2015/2016 | Cristian BrocchiSerie A | 2–2–2 | 1.33 |
| 2014/2015 | Filippo InzaghiSerie A | 13–13–12 | 1.37 |
| 2013/2014 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 5–7–7 | 1.16 |
| 2013/2014 | Clarence SeedorfSerie A | 11–2–6 | 1.84 |
| 2012/2013 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 21–9–8 | 1.89 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.89 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.86 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.52 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.51 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.39 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.37 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.30 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.25 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.23 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.18 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.15 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 10 | +13 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, L | 69% | 0% | |
| 3 | 10 | +18 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, W | 8% | 0% | |
| 4 | 10 | +10 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | 14% | 0% | |
| 5 | 10 | +9 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, W | 1% | 0% | |
| 6 | 10 | +10 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 10 | +3 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, L, W | <1% | 0% | |
| 8 | 10 | +4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, W, L | <1% | 0% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.