- Nicolò Zaniolo 50'
- Matteo Palma 78'
- Bryan Cristante 10'
- Rodrigo Mora 31'
- Donyell Malen 33'
- Evan N'Dicka 37'
- Daniele Ghilardi 90'
Italy · Serie A
Position
3
UCLPlayed
10
Points
24
7W 3D 0L
Goal difference
+18
28 scored, 10 against
Expected goals
22.8
14.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
+4.9
19.1 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
8.6%
Top fourest.
75.1%
European placeest.
95.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
75
likely 66–84
Projected finishest.
4th
range 2–6
Power rating
1568
#3 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
98 / 84
75 is league average
20 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 95Pierluigi Gollini | Italy | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Evan N'Dicka | Ivory Coast | 270 | 1 | 0 | 9% |
| 3Konstantinos Koulierakis | Greece | 159 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Nahuel Molina | Argentina | 135 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 22Mario Hermoso | Spain | 111 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 87Daniele Ghilardi | Italy | 100 | 1 | 1 | 9% |
| 23Gianluca Mancini | Italy | 93 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Leonardo Balerdi | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 18Matias Soulé | Argentina | 259 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 15Marten de Roon | Netherlands | 236 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 61Niccolò Pisilli | Italy | 209 | 1 | 0 | 9% |
| 4Bryan Cristante | Italy | 180 | 1 | 1 | 9% |
| 86Rodrigo Mora | Portugal | 156 | 2 | 0 | 18% |
| 77Emanuele Lulli | Italy | 154 | 2 | 1 | 18% |
| 43Wesley | Brazil | 136 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2Devyne Rensch | Netherlands | 113 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Lorenzo Pellegrini | Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 63Alessandro Di Nunzio | Italy | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Santiago Castro | Argentina | 177 | 1 | 1 | 9% |
| 14Donyell Malen | Netherlands | 93 | 2 | 0 | 18% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 11 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 98 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 24 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 73 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 5 of 20 | 69 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 6 of 20 | 63 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 6 of 20 | 63 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 6 of 20 | 63 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 7 of 20 | 62 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 5 of 20 | 70 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 6 of 20 | 66 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 77 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 87 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 80 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 70 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 85 |
| 2012/2013 | Serie A | 6 of 20 | 62 |
| 2011/2012 | Serie A | 7 of 20 | 56 |
| 2010/2011 | Serie A | 6 of 20 | 63 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Gian Piero GasperiniSerie A | 7–3–0 | 2.40 |
| 2025/2026 | Gian Piero GasperiniSerie A | 23–4–11 | 1.92 |
| 2024/2025 | Daniele De RossiSerie A | 0–3–1 | 0.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Ivan JurićSerie A | 3–1–4 | 1.25 |
| 2024/2025 | Claudio RanieriSerie A | 17–5–4 | 2.15 |
| 2023/2024 | José MourinhoSerie A | 8–5–7 | 1.45 |
| 2023/2024 | Daniele De RossiSerie A | 10–4–4 | 1.89 |
| 2022/2023 | José MourinhoSerie A | 18–9–11 | 1.66 |
| 2021/2022 | José MourinhoSerie A | 18–9–11 | 1.66 |
| 2020/2021 | Paulo FonsecaSerie A | 18–8–12 | 1.63 |
| 2019/2020 | Paulo FonsecaSerie A | 21–7–10 | 1.84 |
| 2018/2019 | Eusebio Di FrancescoSerie A | 12–8–6 | 1.69 |
| 2018/2019 | Claudio RanieriSerie A | 6–4–2 | 1.83 |
| 2017/2018 | Eusebio Di FrancescoSerie A | 23–8–7 | 2.03 |
| 2016/2017 | Luciano SpallettiSerie A | 28–3–7 | 2.29 |
| 2015/2016 | Rudi GarciaSerie A | 9–7–3 | 1.79 |
| 2015/2016 | Luciano SpallettiSerie A | 14–4–1 | 2.42 |
| 2014/2015 | Rudi GarciaSerie A | 19–13–6 | 1.84 |
| 2013/2014 | Rudi GarciaSerie A | 26–7–5 | 2.24 |
| 2012/2013 | Aurelio AndreazzoliSerie A | 8–4–3 | 1.87 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.66 | other | open play | off target |
| 0.56 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.54 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.52 | left foot | fast break | post |
| 0.51 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.44 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.42 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.39 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.37 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.30 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.24 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.21 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.18 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | corner | post |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.11 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.08 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | +16 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 7% | 0% | |
| 2 | 10 | +13 | 25 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, L | 69% | 0% | |
| 3 | 10 | +18 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, W | 9% | 0% | |
| 4 | 10 | +10 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | 13% | 0% | |
| 5 | 10 | +9 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, W | 1% | 0% | |
| 6 | 10 | +10 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, W, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 7 | 10 | +3 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, L, W | <1% | 0% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.