- Farès Ghedjemis 48'
- Giacomo Calò 90'
Italy · Serie A
Frosinone
Position
6
UELPlayed
10
Points
20
6W 2D 2L
Goal difference
+10
24 scored, 14 against
Expected goals
18.2
21.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
+7.8
12.2 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
2.6%
European placeest.
16.2%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
58
likely 49–67
Projected finishest.
9th
range 6–11
Power rating
1496
#10 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
83 / 65
75 is league average
Squad22Lorenzo Palmisani most used
22 players from 11 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 22Lorenzo Palmisani | Italy | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 30Ilario Monterisi | Italy | 269 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Gabriele Calvani | Italy | 260 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Anthony Oyono | Gabon | 259 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 79Gabriele Bracaglia | Italy | 225 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 71Aleksa Terzić | Serbia | 135 | 1 | 0 | 7% |
| 90Enzo Tchato | Cameroon | 81 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 74Omar Fayed | Egypt | 26 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Wisdom Amey | Italy | 20 | 0 | 1 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 14Giacomo Calò | Italy | 337 | 4 | 0 | 27% |
| 10Romano Schmid | Austria | 324 | 2 | 1 | 13% |
| 73Patrizio Masini | Italy | 222 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Giorgio Cittadini | Italy | 165 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Matteo Cichella | Italy | 148 | 1 | 0 | 7% |
| 24Alessio Zerbin | Italy | 51 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Luis Hasa | Albania | 36 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Anouar El Azzouzi | Netherlands | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 7Farès Ghedjemis | Algeria | 340 | 1 | 4 | 7% |
| 17Giorgi Kvernadze | Georgia | 309 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 9Antonio Raimondo | Italy | 279 | 4 | 0 | 27% |
| 11Daniel Bîrligea | Romania | 81 | 2 | 0 | 13% |
| 40Seydou Fini | Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 15 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 98 matches.
Season by season15 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 6 of 20 | 20 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 2 of 20 | 81 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 15 of 20 | 43 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 18 of 20 | 35 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 1 of 20 | 80 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 9 of 20 | 58 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 10 of 20 | 50 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie B | 8 of 20 | 54 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 19 of 20 | 25 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie B | 3 of 22 | 72 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie B | 3 of 22 | 74 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 19 of 20 | 31 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie B | 2 of 22 | 71 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie C | 2 of 17 | 62 |
| 2010/2011 | Serie B | 22 of 22 | 38 |
Honours0 titles
- Serie B0
In the dugout11 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Massimiliano AlviniSerie A | 6–2–2 | 2.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Massimiliano AlviniSerie B | 23–12–3 | 2.13 |
| 2024/2025 | Vincenzo VivariniSerie B | 1–3–5 | 0.67 |
| 2024/2025 | Leandro GrecoSerie B | 3–8–6 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Paolo BiancoSerie B | 5–5–2 | 1.67 |
| 2023/2024 | Eusebio Di FrancescoSerie A | 8–11–19 | 0.92 |
| 2022/2023 | Fabio GrossoSerie B | 24–8–6 | 2.11 |
| 2021/2022 | Fabio GrossoSerie B | 15–13–10 | 1.53 |
| 2020/2021 | Alessandro NestaSerie B | 9–11–10 | 1.27 |
| 2020/2021 | Fabio GrossoSerie B | 3–3–2 | 1.50 |
| 2019/2020 | Alessandro NestaSerie B | 14–12–12 | 1.42 |
| 2018/2019 | Moreno LongoSerie A | 1–5–10 | 0.50 |
| 2018/2019 | Marco BaroniSerie A | 4–5–13 | 0.77 |
| 2017/2018 | Moreno LongoSerie B | 19–15–8 | 1.71 |
| 2016/2017 | Pasquale MarinoSerie B | 21–11–10 | 1.76 |
| 2015/2016 | Roberto StelloneSerie A | 8–7–23 | 0.82 |
| 2014/2015 | Roberto StelloneSerie B | 20–11–11 | 1.69 |
| 2013/2014 | Roberto StelloneSerie C | 18–8–6 | 1.94 |
| 2012/2013 | Roberto StelloneSerie C | 10–11–9 | 1.37 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundStadio Benito Stirpe
Results
Recent
- Matteo Cichella 25'
- Giacomo Calò (pen) 45'
- Antonio Raimondo 59'
- Daniel Bîrligea 72'
- Daniel Bîrligea 90'
- Joël Monteiro 82'
- Nikola Krstović 14'
- Éderson (pen) 33'
- Nikola Krstović 45'
- Eljif Elmas 50'
- Romano Schmid 1'
- Romano Schmid 17'
- Giacomo Calò 48'
- Aleksa Terzić 82'
- Giacomo Calò 9'
- Antonio Raimondo 27'
- Antonio Raimondo 30'
- Antonio Raimondo 57'
- Domenico Berardi 15'
- Kristian Thorstvedt 37'
Where the chances come from91 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.62 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.61 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.49 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.48 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.36 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.33 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.29 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.28 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.24 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.23 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.23 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.22 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.21 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.18 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.17 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.10 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
In the table6th on 20
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 10 | +18 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, W | 9% | 0% | |
| 4 | 10 | +10 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | 13% | 0% | |
| 5 | 10 | +9 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, W | 1% | 0% | |
| 6 | 10 | +10 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, W, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 7 | 10 | +3 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, L, W | <1% | 0% | |
| 8 | 10 | +4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, W, L | <1% | 0% | |
| 9 | 10 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, W | 0% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
