- Carlos Augusto 77'
Played
3
Points
3
1W 0D 2L
Goal difference
-1
5 scored, 6 against
Expected goals
7.2
7.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.9
3.9 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
1.2%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
12
likely 8–16
Projected finishest.
16th
range 8–25
Power rating
1525
#7 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
85 / 91
75 is league average
Squad16Josep Martínez most used
16 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Josep Martínez | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 25Manuel Akanji | Switzerland | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Carlos Augusto | Brazil | 90 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 95Alessandro Bastoni | Italy | 68 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99Djed Spence | England | 59 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Yann Aurel Bisseck | Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 23Nicolò Barella | Italy | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Petar Sučić | Croatia | 73 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Hakan Çalhanoglu | Turkiye | 59 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Federico Dimarco | Italy | 59 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Andy Diouf | France | 31 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Piotr Zieliński | Poland | 31 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Luis Henrique | Brazil | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Henrikh Mkhitaryan | Armenia | 15 | 0 | 1 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Marcus Thuram | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Ange-Yoan Bonny | Ivory Coast | 75 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 31 of 54 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 25 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 87 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 81 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 94 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 72 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 84 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 91 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 82 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 69 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 72 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 7 of 20 | 62 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 67 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 8 of 20 | 55 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie A | 5 of 20 | 60 |
| 2012/2013 | Serie A | 9 of 20 | 54 |
| 2011/2012 | Serie A | 6 of 20 | 58 |
| 2010/2011 | Serie A | 2 of 20 | 76 |
Honours0 titles
- Champions League0
- Coppa Italia0
- Europa League0
- FIFA Club World Cup0
- Inter Continental Cup0
- Serie A0
- Supercoppa0
- UEFA Super Cup0
In the dugout10 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Cristian ChivuSerie A | 8–1–1 | 2.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Cristian ChivuSerie A | 27–6–5 | 2.29 |
| 2024/2025 | Simone InzaghiSerie A | 24–9–5 | 2.13 |
| 2023/2024 | Simone InzaghiSerie A | 29–7–2 | 2.47 |
| 2022/2023 | Simone InzaghiSerie A | 23–3–12 | 1.89 |
| 2021/2022 | Simone InzaghiSerie A | 25–9–4 | 2.21 |
| 2020/2021 | Antonio ConteSerie A | 28–7–3 | 2.39 |
| 2019/2020 | Antonio ConteSerie A | 24–10–4 | 2.16 |
| 2018/2019 | Luciano SpallettiSerie A | 20–9–9 | 1.82 |
| 2017/2018 | Luciano SpallettiSerie A | 20–12–6 | 1.89 |
| 2016/2017 | Frank de BoerSerie A | 4–2–5 | 1.27 |
| 2016/2017 | Stefano PioliSerie A | 12–3–8 | 1.70 |
| 2016/2017 | Stefano VecchiSerie A | 3–0–1 | 2.25 |
| 2015/2016 | Roberto ManciniSerie A | 20–7–11 | 1.76 |
| 2014/2015 | Walter MazzarriSerie A | 4–4–3 | 1.45 |
| 2014/2015 | Roberto ManciniSerie A | 10–9–8 | 1.44 |
| 2013/2014 | Walter MazzarriSerie A | 15–15–8 | 1.58 |
| 2012/2013 | Andrea StramaccioniSerie A | 16–6–16 | 1.42 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundStadio Giuseppe Meazza
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from43 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.72 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.67 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.61 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.48 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.34 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.26 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.16 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
In the table21st on 3
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W | <1% | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 20 | 3 | -1 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L | 0% | |
| 21 | 3 | -1 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | 0% | |
| 22 | 3 | -2 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | 0% | |
| 23 | 3 | -3 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | 0% | |
| 24 | LASK* | 3 | -3 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
