- Kerim Alajbegović 70'
- Jérémie Boga 87'
Played
10
Points
17
5W 2D 3L
Goal difference
+3
13 scored, 10 against
Expected goals
13.6
5.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.7
19.7 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
22.4%
European placeest.
65.5%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
67
likely 58–75
Projected finishest.
6th
range 3–8
Power rating
1557
#4 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
76 / 101
75 is league average
Squad20Guglielmo Vicario most used
20 players from 15 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 25Guglielmo Vicario | Italy | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 15Pierre Kalulu | France | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Gleison Bremer | Brazil | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Jhon Lucumí | Colombia | 342 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Federico Gatti | Italy | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 6Lloyd Kelly | England | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 12Douglas Luiz | Brazil | 317 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| 22Weston McKennie | USA | 314 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 8Teun Koopmeiners | Netherlands | 193 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Pape Sarr | Senegal | 153 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Andrea Cambiaso | Italy | 151 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 32Juan Cabal | Colombia | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Edon Zhegrova | Kosovo | 99 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2Zeki Çelik | Turkiye | 74 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Nicolás González | Argentina | 67 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Randal Kolo Muani | France | 307 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Nick Woltemade | Germany | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Kerim Alajbegović | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 163 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 13Jérémie Boga | Ivory Coast | 74 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 7Francisco Conceição | Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 98 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 7 of 20 | 17 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 6 of 20 | 69 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 70 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 71 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 7 of 20 | 62 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 70 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 78 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 83 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 90 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 95 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 91 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 91 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 87 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 102 |
| 2012/2013 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 87 |
| 2011/2012 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 84 |
| 2010/2011 | Serie A | 7 of 20 | 58 |
Honours0 titles
- Champions League0
- Coppa Italia0
- Europa League0
- Inter Continental Cup0
- Serie A0
- Serie B0
- Supercoppa0
- Trofeo Joan Gamper0
- UEFA Cup Winners' Cup0
- UEFA Super Cup0
In the dugout10 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Luciano SpallettiSerie A | 5–2–3 | 1.70 |
| 2025/2026 | Igor TudorSerie A | 3–3–2 | 1.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Massimo BrambillaSerie A | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Luciano SpallettiSerie A | 15–9–5 | 1.86 |
| 2024/2025 | Thiago MottaSerie A | 13–13–3 | 1.79 |
| 2024/2025 | Igor TudorSerie A | 5–3–1 | 2.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 18–13–5 | 1.86 |
| 2023/2024 | Paolo MonteroSerie A | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 22–6–10 | 1.89 |
| 2021/2022 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 20–10–8 | 1.84 |
| 2020/2021 | Andrea PirloSerie A | 23–9–6 | 2.05 |
| 2019/2020 | Maurizio SarriSerie A | 26–5–7 | 2.18 |
| 2018/2019 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 28–6–4 | 2.37 |
| 2017/2018 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 30–5–3 | 2.50 |
| 2016/2017 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 29–4–5 | 2.39 |
| 2015/2016 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 29–4–5 | 2.39 |
| 2014/2015 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 26–9–3 | 2.29 |
| 2013/2014 | Antonio ConteSerie A | 33–3–2 | 2.68 |
| 2012/2013 | Massimo CarreraSerie A | 6–1–0 | 2.71 |
| 2012/2013 | Antonio ConteSerie A | 16–4–3 | 2.26 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundAllianz Stadium
Results
Recent
- Kingsley Ehizibue 12'
- Tommaso Baldanzi 28'
- Weston McKennie 29'
- Douglas Luiz 41'
- Oliver Provstgaard 37'
- Gustav Isaksen 66'
- Fisayo Dele-Bashiru 89'
Where the chances come from52 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.59 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.26 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.26 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.19 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.19 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.18 | other | set piece | blocked |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
In the table7th on 17
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10 | +10 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | 13% | 0% | |
| 5 | 10 | +9 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, W | 1% | 0% | |
| 6 | 10 | +10 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, W, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 7 | 10 | +3 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, L, W | <1% | 0% | |
| 8 | 10 | +4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, W, L | <1% | 0% | |
| 9 | 10 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 10 | 10 | -2 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 0% | 2% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
