- Joseph Low 4'
- Derensili Sanches Fernandes 48'
- Joe Taylor 51'
England · League One
Bradford City
Position
7
Played
13
Points
22
6W 4D 3L
Goal difference
+2
10 scored, 8 against
Expected goals
15.5
13.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
+3.0
19.0 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
12.2%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
70
likely 61–80
Projected finishest.
9th
range 4–13
Power rating
1503
#12 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
65 / 86
75 is league average
Squad18Jon McCracken most used
18 players from 4 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 21Jon McCracken | Scotland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 28Matthew Pennington | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Aden Baldwin | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16George Pratt | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 27Corey O'Keeffe | Republic of Ireland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Ibou Touray | Gambia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Antoni Sarcevic | England | 243 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Will Swan | England | 192 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Callum Connolly | England | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Kayden Jackson | England | 138 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Nick Powell | England | 106 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32George Lapslie | England | 99 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Henry Cartwright | England | 58 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Adam Phillips | England | 57 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Kieran Morgan | England | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Jake Beesley | England | 134 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Bobby Pointon | England | 94 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Stephen Humphrys | England | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 0 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 155 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | 7 of 24 | 22 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | 4 of 24 | 77 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | 3 of 24 | 78 |
| 2023/2024 | League Two | 9 of 24 | 69 |
| 2022/2023 | League Two | 6 of 24 | 76 |
| 2021/2022 | League Two | 14 of 24 | 58 |
| 2020/2021 | League Two | 15 of 24 | 59 |
| 2019/2020 | League Two | 9 of 24 | 54 |
| 2018/2019 | League One | 24 of 24 | 41 |
| 2017/2018 | League One | 11 of 24 | 63 |
| 2016/2017 | League One | 5 of 24 | 79 |
| 2015/2016 | League One | 5 of 24 | 80 |
| 2014/2015 | League One | 7 of 24 | 65 |
| 2013/2014 | League One | 11 of 24 | 59 |
| 2012/2013 | League Two | 7 of 24 | 69 |
| 2011/2012 | League Two | 18 of 24 | 50 |
| 2010/2011 | League Two | 18 of 24 | 52 |
Honours0 titles
- Championship0
- EFL Cup0
- FA Cup0
In the dugout12 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Graham AlexanderLeague One | 5–0–2 | 2.14 |
| 2026/2027 | Michael DuffLeague One | 1–3–1 | 1.20 |
| 2025/2026 | Graham AlexanderLeague One | 22–11–13 | 1.67 |
| 2024/2025 | Graham AlexanderLeague Two | 22–12–12 | 1.70 |
| 2023/2024 | Mark HughesLeague Two | 3–4–4 | 1.18 |
| 2023/2024 | Graham AlexanderLeague Two | 14–7–9 | 1.63 |
| 2022/2023 | Mark HughesLeague Two | 20–16–10 | 1.65 |
| 2021/2022 | Derek AdamsLeague Two | 9–13–9 | 1.29 |
| 2021/2022 | Mark HughesLeague Two | 5–3–5 | 1.38 |
| 2020/2021 | Stuart McCallLeague Two | 3–4–9 | 0.81 |
| 2020/2021 | Mark TruemanLeague Two | 13–7–10 | 1.53 |
| 2019/2020 | Gary BowyerLeague Two | 12–11–8 | 1.52 |
| 2019/2020 | Stuart McCallLeague Two | 2–1–3 | 1.17 |
| 2018/2019 | Michael CollinsLeague One | 2–0–4 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 | David HopkinLeague One | 7–6–15 | 0.96 |
| 2018/2019 | Martin DruryLeague One | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Gary BowyerLeague One | 2–2–7 | 0.73 |
| 2017/2018 | Stuart McCallLeague One | 15–3–13 | 1.55 |
| 2017/2018 | Simon GraysonLeague One | 3–5–6 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Stuart McCallLeague One | 20–19–7 | 1.72 |
| 2015/2016 | Phil ParkinsonLeague One | 23–11–12 | 1.74 |
| 2014/2015 | Phil ParkinsonLeague One | 17–14–15 | 1.41 |
| 2013/2014 | Phil ParkinsonLeague One | 14–17–15 | 1.28 |
| 2012/2013 | Phil ParkinsonLeague Two | 18–15–13 | 1.50 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundMbanq Valley Parade
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from46 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.43 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.29 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.28 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.25 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.16 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.00 | head | set piece | saved |
In the table7th on 22
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 13 | +6 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | 3% | 0% | |
| 5 | 14 | +2 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, W, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 13 | +12 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 13 | +2 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, D, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 8 | 14 | 0 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, L | 0% | 2% | |
| 9 | 13 | +8 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, D, D | 0% | 7% | |
| 10 | 13 | +3 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, W, D | <1% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
