- Tatsuhiro Sakamoto 17'
- Taiwo Awoniyi 37'
- Jack Rudoni 52'
- Enzo Le Fée (pen) 67'
England · Premier League
Position
20
RELPlayed
9
Points
5
1W 2D 6L
Goal difference
-10
7 scored, 17 against
Expected goals
13.2
15.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
-7.1
12.1 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
<1%
Relegationest.
64.1%
Projected pointsest.
35
likely 27–44
Projected finishest.
18th
range 14–20
Power rating
1444
#17 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
56 / 66
75 is league average
20 players from 15 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 22Robin Roefs | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 17Reinildo | Mozambique | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Trai Hume | Northern Ireland | 255 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Luke O'Nien | England | 211 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Omar Alderete | Paraguay | 187 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Nordi Mukiele | France | 142 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Kevin Danso | Austria | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Thomas Meunier | Belgium | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 34Granit Xhaka | Switzerland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Enzo Le Fée | France | 259 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 27Noah Sadiki | DR Congo | 255 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Habib Diarra | Senegal | 42 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Jules Ahoka | DR Congo | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 11Chris Rigg | England | 212 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Brian Brobbey | Netherlands | 155 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Nilson Angulo | Ecuador | 136 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 57Timur Tuterov | Ukraine | 84 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Chemsdine Talbi | Morocco | 44 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Wilson Isidor | Haiti | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Malick Fofana | Belgium | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 89 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 20 of 20 | 5 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 7 of 20 | 54 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | 4 of 24 | 76 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship | 16 of 24 | 56 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship | 6 of 24 | 69 |
| 2021/2022 | League One | 5 of 24 | 84 |
| 2020/2021 | League One | 4 of 24 | 77 |
| 2019/2020 | League One | 7 of 23 | 59 |
| 2018/2019 | League One | 5 of 24 | 85 |
| 2017/2018 | Championship | 24 of 24 | 37 |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 20 of 20 | 24 |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League | 17 of 20 | 39 |
| 2014/2015 | Premier League | 16 of 20 | 38 |
| 2013/2014 | Premier League | 14 of 20 | 38 |
| 2012/2013 | Premier League | 17 of 20 | 39 |
| 2011/2012 | Premier League | 13 of 20 | 45 |
| 2010/2011 | Premier League | 10 of 20 | 47 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Régis Le BrisPremier League | 1–2–6 | 0.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Régis Le BrisPremier League | 14–12–12 | 1.42 |
| 2024/2025 | Régis Le BrisChampionship | 21–13–12 | 1.65 |
| 2023/2024 | Tony MowbrayChampionship | 8–3–8 | 1.42 |
| 2023/2024 | Michael BealeChampionship | 4–2–5 | 1.27 |
| 2023/2024 | Mike DoddsChampionship | 4–3–9 | 0.94 |
| 2022/2023 | Alex NeilChampionship | 2–2–2 | 1.33 |
| 2022/2023 | Tony MowbrayChampionship | 16–13–11 | 1.53 |
| 2021/2022 | Lee JohnsonLeague One | 16–6–7 | 1.86 |
| 2021/2022 | Alex NeilLeague One | 8–6–1 | 2.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Phil ParkinsonLeague One | 6–5–2 | 1.77 |
| 2020/2021 | Lee JohnsonLeague One | 14–12–7 | 1.64 |
| 2019/2020 | Jack RossLeague One | 5–4–2 | 1.73 |
| 2019/2020 | Phil ParkinsonLeague One | 11–7–7 | 1.60 |
| 2018/2019 | Jack RossLeague One | 22–19–5 | 1.85 |
| 2017/2018 | Simon GraysonChampionship | 1–7–7 | 0.67 |
| 2017/2018 | Chris ColemanChampionship | 5–8–15 | 0.82 |
| 2016/2017 | David MoyesPremier League | 6–6–26 | 0.63 |
| 2015/2016 | Dick AdvocaatPremier League | 0–3–5 | 0.38 |
| 2015/2016 | Sam AllardycePremier League | 9–9–12 | 1.20 |
| 2014/2015 | Gustavo PoyetPremier League | 4–14–11 | 0.90 |
| 2014/2015 | Dick AdvocaatPremier League | 3–3–3 | 1.33 |
| 2013/2014 | Gustavo PoyetPremier League | 10–7–14 | 1.19 |
| 2012/2013 | Martin O'NeillPremier League | 7–10–14 | 1.00 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.18 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | other | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 8 | -1 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, L, L | 0% | 24% | |
| 15 | 9 | -2 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | <1% | 4% | |
| 16 | 9 | -7 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, L, W | 0% | 47% | |
| 17 | 9 | -5 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, L, L | 0% | 15% | |
| 18 | 9 | -12 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, L, L | 0% | 56% | |
| 19 | 9 | -6 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, L | 0% | 11% | |
| 20 | 9 | -10 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, L | 0% | 64% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.