- Nicolas Jackson 39'
- Zion Suzuki (og) 64'
England · Premier League
Position
15
Played
9
Points
9
2W 3D 4L
Goal difference
-2
9 scored, 11 against
Expected goals
13.7
12.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
-4.1
13.1 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
1.4%
European placeest.
3.3%
Relegationest.
4.4%
Projected pointsest.
49
likely 40–58
Projected finishest.
11th
range 7–16
Power rating
1510
#8 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
69 / 86
75 is league average
17 players from 13 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Bernd Leno | Germany | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 22David Affengruber | Austria | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Calvin Bassey | Nigeria | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Antonee Robinson | USA | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Timothy Castagne | Belgium | 267 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Kenny Tete | Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Ryan Sessegnon | England | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 19Shea Charles | Northern Ireland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Alex Iwobi | Nigeria | 239 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 24Joshua King | England | 238 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 16Sander Berge | Norway | 207 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 15Hugo Larsson | Sweden | 66 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Tom Cairney | Scotland | 36 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 7Gonzalo García | Spain | 246 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Oscar Bobb | Norway | 238 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 8César Palacios | Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Rodrigo Muniz | Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 89 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 15 of 20 | 9 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 11 of 20 | 52 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 11 of 20 | 54 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 13 of 20 | 47 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 10 of 20 | 52 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship | 1 of 24 | 90 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 18 of 20 | 28 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship | 4 of 24 | 81 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 19 of 20 | 26 |
| 2017/2018 | Championship | 3 of 24 | 88 |
| 2016/2017 | Championship | 6 of 24 | 80 |
| 2015/2016 | Championship | 20 of 24 | 51 |
| 2014/2015 | Championship | 17 of 24 | 52 |
| 2013/2014 | Premier League | 19 of 20 | 32 |
| 2012/2013 | Premier League | 12 of 20 | 43 |
| 2011/2012 | Premier League | 9 of 20 | 52 |
| 2010/2011 | Premier League | 8 of 20 | 49 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Álvaro ArbeloaPremier League | 2–3–4 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Marco SilvaPremier League | 15–7–16 | 1.37 |
| 2024/2025 | Marco SilvaPremier League | 15–9–14 | 1.42 |
| 2023/2024 | Marco SilvaPremier League | 13–8–17 | 1.24 |
| 2022/2023 | Marco SilvaPremier League | 15–7–16 | 1.37 |
| 2021/2022 | Marco SilvaChampionship | 27–9–10 | 1.96 |
| 2020/2021 | Scott ParkerPremier League | 5–13–20 | 0.74 |
| 2019/2020 | Scott ParkerChampionship | 23–12–11 | 1.76 |
| 2018/2019 | Slaviša JokanovićPremier League | 1–2–9 | 0.42 |
| 2018/2019 | Claudio RanieriPremier League | 3–3–10 | 0.75 |
| 2018/2019 | Scott ParkerPremier League | 3–0–7 | 0.90 |
| 2017/2018 | Slaviša JokanovićChampionship | 25–13–8 | 1.91 |
| 2016/2017 | Slaviša JokanovićChampionship | 22–14–10 | 1.74 |
| 2015/2016 | Peter GrantChampionship | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2015/2016 | Slaviša JokanovićChampionship | 7–6–10 | 1.17 |
| 2013/2014 | Martin JolPremier League | 3–1–9 | 0.77 |
| 2013/2014 | Rene MeulensteenPremier League | 3–1–9 | 0.77 |
| 2012/2013 | Martin JolPremier League | 11–10–17 | 1.13 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.46 | head | open play | post |
| 0.46 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.37 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.35 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.28 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.24 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 8 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, W | <1% | 3% | |
| 13 | 9 | -4 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, D, D | 0% | 37% | |
| 14 | 8 | -1 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, L, L | 0% | 24% | |
| 15 | 9 | -2 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | <1% | 4% | |
| 16 | 9 | -7 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, L, W | 0% | 47% | |
| 17 | 9 | -5 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, L, L | 0% | 15% | |
| 18 | 9 | -12 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, L, L | 0% | 56% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.