- Leo Bengtsson 70'
- Timur Tuterov 2'
Europe · Europa League
Position
9
POPlayed
3
Points
7
2W 1D 0L
Goal difference
+2
4 scored, 2 against
Expected goals
7.7
4.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.2
6.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
2.0%
Top fourest.
16.5%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
14
likely 11–19
Projected finishest.
11th
range 3–20
Power rating
1492
#12 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
72 / 70
75 is league average
17 players from 13 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 22Robin Roefs | Netherlands | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 13Luke O'Nien | England | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Nordi Mukiele | France | 94 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 4Kevin Danso | Austria | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Omar Alderete | Paraguay | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Trai Hume | Northern Ireland | 86 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Reinildo | Mozambique | 36 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 29Jules Ahoka | DR Congo | 180 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 6Dayann Méthalie | France | 149 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Chris Rigg | England | 117 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Noah Sadiki | DR Congo | 117 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 34Granit Xhaka | Switzerland | 95 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 19Habib Diarra | Senegal | 63 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Enzo Le Fée | France | 59 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 57Timur Tuterov | Ukraine | 175 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 39Malick Fofana | Belgium | 148 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Nilson Angulo | Ecuador | 121 | 0 | 1 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 54 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 20 of 20 | 5 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 7 of 20 | 54 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | 4 of 24 | 76 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship | 16 of 24 | 56 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship | 6 of 24 | 69 |
| 2021/2022 | League One | 5 of 24 | 84 |
| 2020/2021 | League One | 4 of 24 | 77 |
| 2019/2020 | League One | 7 of 23 | 59 |
| 2018/2019 | League One | 5 of 24 | 85 |
| 2017/2018 | Championship | 24 of 24 | 37 |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 20 of 20 | 24 |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League | 17 of 20 | 39 |
| 2014/2015 | Premier League | 16 of 20 | 38 |
| 2013/2014 | Premier League | 14 of 20 | 38 |
| 2012/2013 | Premier League | 17 of 20 | 39 |
| 2011/2012 | Premier League | 13 of 20 | 45 |
| 2010/2011 | Premier League | 10 of 20 | 47 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Régis Le BrisPremier League | 1–2–6 | 0.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Régis Le BrisPremier League | 14–12–12 | 1.42 |
| 2024/2025 | Régis Le BrisChampionship | 21–13–12 | 1.65 |
| 2023/2024 | Tony MowbrayChampionship | 8–3–8 | 1.42 |
| 2023/2024 | Michael BealeChampionship | 4–2–5 | 1.27 |
| 2023/2024 | Mike DoddsChampionship | 4–3–9 | 0.94 |
| 2022/2023 | Alex NeilChampionship | 2–2–2 | 1.33 |
| 2022/2023 | Tony MowbrayChampionship | 16–13–11 | 1.53 |
| 2021/2022 | Lee JohnsonLeague One | 16–6–7 | 1.86 |
| 2021/2022 | Alex NeilLeague One | 8–6–1 | 2.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Phil ParkinsonLeague One | 6–5–2 | 1.77 |
| 2020/2021 | Lee JohnsonLeague One | 14–12–7 | 1.64 |
| 2019/2020 | Jack RossLeague One | 5–4–2 | 1.73 |
| 2019/2020 | Phil ParkinsonLeague One | 11–7–7 | 1.60 |
| 2018/2019 | Jack RossLeague One | 22–19–5 | 1.85 |
| 2017/2018 | Simon GraysonChampionship | 1–7–7 | 0.67 |
| 2017/2018 | Chris ColemanChampionship | 5–8–15 | 0.82 |
| 2016/2017 | David MoyesPremier League | 6–6–26 | 0.63 |
| 2015/2016 | Dick AdvocaatPremier League | 0–3–5 | 0.38 |
| 2015/2016 | Sam AllardycePremier League | 9–9–12 | 1.20 |
| 2014/2015 | Gustavo PoyetPremier League | 4–14–11 | 0.90 |
| 2014/2015 | Dick AdvocaatPremier League | 3–3–3 | 1.33 |
| 2013/2014 | Gustavo PoyetPremier League | 10–7–14 | 1.19 |
| 2012/2013 | Martin O'NeillPremier League | 7–10–14 | 1.00 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.35 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.35 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.32 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.24 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.23 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.23 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.19 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.18 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.16 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.08 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | +7 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W | 1% | |
| 7 | 3 | +6 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D | 2% | |
| 8 | 3 | +4 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D | 2% | |
| 9 | 3 | +2 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D | 2% | |
| 10 | 3 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W | 1% | |
| 11 | 3 | +1 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L | <1% | |
| 12 | 3 | -1 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L | 7% |
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.