England · Premier League
Leeds United
Position
11
Played
9
Points
11
2W 5D 2L
Goal difference
+1
9 scored, 8 against
Expected goals
11.2
11.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.8
11.8 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
2.2%
European placeest.
5.4%
Relegationest.
2.7%
Projected pointsest.
50
likely 42–59
Projected finishest.
11th
range 6–15
Power rating
1497
#11 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
65 / 84
75 is league average
Squad16James Trafford most used
16 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1James Trafford | England | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 24James Justin | England | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Tarik Muharemović | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 15Jaka Bijol | Slovenia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Nico Elvedi | Switzerland | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 2Jayden Bogle | England | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Ethan Ampadu | Wales | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Gabriel Gudmundsson | Sweden | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Ao Tanaka | Japan | 170 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Anton Stach | Germany | 114 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Brenden Aaronson | USA | 65 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Sean Longstaff | England | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Dominic Calvert-Lewin | England | 175 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 19Noah Okafor | Switzerland | 99 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Harry Wilson | Wales | 66 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Lukas Nmecha | Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 89 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 11 of 20 | 11 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 14 of 20 | 47 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | 1 of 24 | 100 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship | 3 of 24 | 90 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 19 of 20 | 31 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 17 of 20 | 38 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 9 of 20 | 59 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship | 1 of 24 | 93 |
| 2018/2019 | Championship | 3 of 24 | 83 |
| 2017/2018 | Championship | 13 of 24 | 60 |
| 2016/2017 | Championship | 7 of 24 | 75 |
| 2015/2016 | Championship | 13 of 24 | 59 |
| 2014/2015 | Championship | 15 of 24 | 56 |
| 2013/2014 | Championship | 15 of 24 | 57 |
| 2012/2013 | Championship | 13 of 24 | 61 |
| 2011/2012 | Championship | 14 of 24 | 61 |
| 2010/2011 | Championship | 7 of 24 | 72 |
Honours0 titles
- Champions League0
- Championship0
- Community Shield0
- EFL Cup0
- FA Cup0
- League One0
- Premier League0
- Queensland Champions Cup0
- UEFA Cup Winners' Cup0
In the dugout12 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Daniel FarkePremier League | 2–5–2 | 1.22 |
| 2025/2026 | Daniel FarkePremier League | 11–14–13 | 1.24 |
| 2024/2025 | Daniel FarkeChampionship | 29–13–4 | 2.17 |
| 2023/2024 | Daniel FarkeChampionship | 27–9–10 | 1.96 |
| 2022/2023 | Jesse MarschPremier League | 4–6–10 | 0.90 |
| 2022/2023 | Michael SkubalaPremier League | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2022/2023 | Sam AllardycePremier League | 0–1–3 | 0.25 |
| 2021/2022 | Marcelo BielsaPremier League | 5–8–13 | 0.88 |
| 2021/2022 | Jesse MarschPremier League | 4–3–5 | 1.25 |
| 2020/2021 | Marcelo BielsaPremier League | 18–5–15 | 1.55 |
| 2019/2020 | Marcelo BielsaChampionship | 28–9–9 | 2.02 |
| 2018/2019 | Marcelo BielsaChampionship | 25–8–13 | 1.80 |
| 2017/2018 | Thomas ChristiansenChampionship | 13–5–12 | 1.47 |
| 2017/2018 | Paul HeckingbottomChampionship | 4–4–8 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Garry MonkChampionship | 22–9–15 | 1.63 |
| 2015/2016 | Uwe RöslerChampionship | 2–5–4 | 1.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Steve EvansChampionship | 12–12–11 | 1.37 |
| 2014/2015 | Darko MilaničChampionship | 0–3–3 | 0.50 |
| 2012/2013 | Neil WarnockChampionship | 14–10–16 | 1.30 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundElland Road
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from33 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.52 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.30 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.26 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.26 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.21 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.12 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.10 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | other | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
In the table11th on 11
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 9 | 0 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 9 | 9 | -3 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, D | 0% | 4% | |
| 10 | 9 | +1 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, D, D | 0% | 30% | |
| 11 | 9 | +1 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, D, L | <1% | 3% | |
| 12 | 8 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, W | <1% | 3% | |
| 13 | 9 | -4 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, D, D | 0% | 37% | |
| 14 | 8 | -1 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, L, L | 0% | 24% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
