- Georgios Nikas 8'
- Marios Vichos (pen) 42'
- Alexandru Pantea 87'
Greece · Super League 1
Aris Thessaloniki
Position
6
Played
9
Points
16
5W 1D 3L
Goal difference
-4
13 scored, 17 against
Expected goals
13.3
14.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
+2.9
13.1 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
15.8%
European placeest.
84.5%
Relegationest.
15.5%
Projected pointsest.
38
likely 31–45
Projected finishest.
6th
range 4–9
Power rating
1485
#10 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
68 / 75
75 is league average
Squad20Ricardo Velho most used
20 players from 15 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 33Ricardo Velho | Portugal | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Jeremy Petris | France | 180 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 4Fabiano Leismann | Brazil | 180 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 44Boško Šutalo | Croatia | 165 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Omar Richards | England | 165 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 41Konstantinos Charoupas | Greece | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 18Martin Hongla | Cameroon | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 97Fredrik Jensen | Finland | 102 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Uroš Račić | Serbia | 89 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 77Bruma | Portugal | 67 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 29Sarafianos Papasarafianos | Greece | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Konstantinos Galanopoulos | Greece | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Diallo Sanoussi | Ivory Coast | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Tom Dele-Bashiru | Nigeria | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 8Christian Kouamé | Ivory Coast | 168 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 9Tino Kadewere | Zimbabwe | 168 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Benjamín Garré | Argentina | 152 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Giannis Gianniotas | Greece | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Rafa Mir | Spain | 39 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 49Othman Boussaid | Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 18 of 60 matches.
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super League 1 | 5 of 14 | 16 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League 1 | 5 of 14 | 31 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League 1 | 5 of 14 | 35 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League 1 | 5 of 14 | 55 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League 1 | 5 of 14 | 51 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League 1 | 3 of 14 | 62 |
| 2020/2021 | Super League 1 | 3 of 14 | 61 |
| 2019/2020 | Super League 1 | 5 of 14 | 42 |
| 2018/2019 | Super League 1 | 5 of 16 | 49 |
| 2017/2018 | Super League 2 | 2 of 18 | 85 |
| 2016/2017 | Super League 2 | 3 of 17 | 77 |
| 2013/2014 | Super League 1 | 18 of 18 | 22 |
| 2012/2013 | Super League 1 | 13 of 16 | 33 |
| 2011/2012 | Super League 1 | 9 of 16 | 37 |
| 2010/2011 | Super League 1 | 6 of 16 | 45 |
| 2009/2010 | Super League 1 | 3 of 4 | 8 |
Honours0 titles
- Football League0
- Greece Cup0
- Super League 10
In the dugout11 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Michalis GrigoriouSuper League 1 | 5–1–3 | 1.78 |
| 2026 | Michalis GrigoriouGreece Cup | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Marinos OuzounidisSuper League 1 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Michalis GrigoriouSuper League 1 | 5–3–2 | 1.80 |
| 2024/2025 | Apostolos MantziosSuper League 1 | 7–3–4 | 1.71 |
| 2024/2025 | Marinos OuzounidisSuper League 1 | 9–5–4 | 1.78 |
| 2023/2024 | Apostolos TerzisSuper League 1 | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Apostolos MantziosSuper League 1 | 16–7–11 | 1.62 |
| 2023 | Apostolos TerzisSuper League 1 | 3–2–5 | 1.10 |
| 2022/2023 | Germán BurgosSuper League 1 | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2022/2023 | Alan PardewSuper League 1 | 7–3–7 | 1.41 |
| 2021/2022 | Apostolos MantziosSuper League 1 | 10–5–7 | 1.59 |
| 2021/2022 | Germán BurgosSuper League 1 | 8–3–3 | 1.93 |
| 2020/2021 | Michael OenningSuper League 1 | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Apostolos TerzisSuper League 1 | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Apostolos MantziosSuper League 1 | 15–10–9 | 1.62 |
| 2019/2020 | Savvas PantelidisSuper League 1 | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2019/2020 | Apostolos TerzisSuper League 1 | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Michael OenningSuper League 1 | 9–10–11 | 1.23 |
| 2018/2019 | Savvas PantelidisSuper League 1 | 10–4–6 | 1.70 |
| 2018 | Savvas PantelidisGreece Cup | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Dimitrios SpanosSuper League 2 | 26–7–1 | 2.50 |
| 2017 | Dimitrios SpanosGreece Cup | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2016/2017 | Nikolaos KostenoglouSuper League 2 | 12–3–1 | 2.44 |
| 2012/2013 | Lucas AlcarazSuper League 1 | 1–4–1 | 1.17 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundStadio Harilaou Kleánthis Vikelídis
Results
Recent
- Fabiano Leismann 3'
- Christian Kouamé 23'
- Jeremy Petris 27'
- Serginho 9'
Where the chances come from34 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.33 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.18 | head | fast break | off target |
| 0.15 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.07 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | other | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | head | corner | blocked |
In the table6th on 16
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 9 | +6 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, W | 2% | 2% | |
| 4 | 8 | +16 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, L | 14% | <1% | |
| 5 | 9 | +2 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, W, W | <1% | 8% | |
| 6 | 9 | -4 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, L | <1% | 16% | |
| 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, W, L | <1% | 26% | |
| 8 | 8 | -4 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, L | <1% | 41% | |
| 9 | 8 | -2 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, L, L | 0% | 67% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.
