- Jordi Mboula 80'
- Gerson Sousa 90'
- Joel Roca 46'
- Marius Mouandilmadji 71'
- Gelson Martins 90'
Greece · Super League 1
Position
7
Played
9
Points
11
3W 2D 4L
Goal difference
-2
12 scored, 14 against
Expected goals
11.0
9.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
-3.1
14.1 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
8.2%
European placeest.
74.4%
Relegationest.
25.6%
Projected pointsest.
35
likely 29–42
Projected finishest.
7th
range 5–10
Power rating
1504
#8 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
73 / 79
75 is league average
18 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 99Moisés Ramirez | Ecuador | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 48Tiago Manso | Portugal | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Clément Jolibois | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Roshon van Eijma | Curacao | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Leroy Abanda | France | 127 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Konstantinos Polykratis | Greece | 53 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 33Hugo Sousa | Portugal | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 17Konstantinos Roukounakis | Greece | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Jorge Pombo | Spain | 180 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 8Bernardo Martins | Portugal | 87 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Gerson Sousa | Portugal | 69 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 19Imam Jagne | Sweden | 58 | 0 | 1 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 28Ángelo Sagal | Chile | 166 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 7Jeremy Antonisse | Curacao | 127 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 72Apostolos Christopoulos | Greece | 127 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Georgios Kyriopoulos | Greece | 46 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 9Dimitrios Theodoridis | Greece | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Jordi Mboula | Congo | 14 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 19 of 62 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super League 1 | 7 of 14 | 11 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League 1 | 10 of 14 | 41 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League 2 | 1 of 10 | 43 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League 1 | 13 of 14 | 28 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League 2 | 1 of 15 | 66 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League 2 | 6 of 17 | 50 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Sebastián LetoSuper League 1 | 3–2–4 | 1.22 |
| 2026 | Sebastián LetoGreece Cup | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Sebastián LetoSuper League 1 | 9–14–13 | 1.14 |
| 2025 | Sebastián LetoGreece Cup | 1–2–1 | 1.25 |
| 2024/2025 | Sebastián LetoSuper League 2 | 20–5–1 | 2.50 |
| 2023/2024 | Giannis AnastasiouSuper League 1 | 1–5–7 | 0.62 |
| 2023/2024 | David NielsenSuper League 1 | 1–1–5 | 0.57 |
| 2023/2024 | Konstantinos BratsosSuper League 1 | 4–4–5 | 1.23 |
| 2022/2023 | Georgios PetrakisSuper League 2 | 20–5–2 | 2.41 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.87 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.25 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.25 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.22 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.19 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | +16 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, L | 15% | <1% | |
| 5 | 9 | +2 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, W, W | <1% | 8% | |
| 6 | 9 | -4 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, L | <1% | 16% | |
| 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, W, L | <1% | 26% | |
| 8 | 8 | -4 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, L | 0% | 61% | |
| 9 | 8 | -2 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, L, L | 0% | 68% | |
| 10 | 9 | -9 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 92% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.