- Kenan Kodro 88'
Greece · Super League 1
OFI Crete
Position
5
Played
9
Points
16
5W 1D 3L
Goal difference
+2
14 scored, 12 against
Expected goals
10.8
12.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
+5.0
11.0 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
29.6%
European placeest.
92.5%
Relegationest.
7.5%
Projected pointsest.
40
likely 33–47
Projected finishest.
6th
range 4–8
Power rating
1505
#6 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
80 / 72
75 is league average
Squad20Krešimir Krizmanić most used
20 players from 6 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Klidman Lilo | Greece | 225 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Nikos Christogeorgos | Greece | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Krešimir Krizmanić | Croatia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 43Dimitrios Nikolaou | Greece | 225 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Achilleas Poungouras | Greece | 208 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Konstantinos Kostoulas | Greece | 81 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 3Nikolaos Athanasiou | Greece | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 14Thanasis Androutsos | Greece | 225 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 24Lorenzo Dickmann | Italy | 188 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 41Andreas Bouchalakis | Greece | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Aitor Cantalapiedra | Spain | 140 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 6Zisis Karachalios | Greece | 109 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Borja González | Spain | 108 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Giorgios Kanellopoulos | Greece | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Giannis Apostolakis | Greece | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 18Thiago Nuss | Argentina | 258 | 2 | 1 | 33% |
| 11Taxiarchis Fountas | Greece | 178 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 19Kenan Kodro | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 123 | 2 | 0 | 33% |
| 7Anastasios Chatzigiovanis | Greece | 97 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 46Giannis Theodosoulakis | Greece | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 18 of 60 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super League 1 | 6 of 14 | 13 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League 1 | 7 of 14 | 23 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League 1 | 8 of 14 | 20 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League 1 | 10 of 14 | 35 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League 1 | 7 of 14 | 41 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League 1 | 8 of 14 | 44 |
| 2020/2021 | Super League 1 | 12 of 14 | 32 |
| 2019/2020 | Super League 1 | 6 of 14 | 36 |
| 2018/2019 | Super League 1 | 13 of 16 | 32 |
| 2017/2018 | Super League 2 | 1 of 18 | 86 |
| 2016/2017 | Super League 2 | 4 of 17 | 72 |
| 2014/2015 | Super League 1 | 17 of 18 | -6 |
| 2013/2014 | Super League 1 | 6 of 18 | 44 |
| 2012/2013 | Super League 1 | 14 of 16 | 32 |
| 2011/2012 | Super League 1 | 10 of 16 | 37 |
| 2010/2011 | Super League 2 | 3 of 18 | 69 |
| 2009/2010 | Super League 2 | 2 of 4 | 9 |
Honours0 titles
- Football League0
- Greece Cup0
- Super League 10
In the dugout10 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Christos KontisSuper League 1 | 4–1–3 | 1.63 |
| 2026 | Christos KontisGreece Cup | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Milan RastavacSuper League 1 | 2–0–5 | 0.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Christos KontisSuper League 1 | 10–3–12 | 1.32 |
| 2025 | Milan RastavacGreece Cup | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2025 | Christos KontisGreece Cup | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Traianos DellasSuper League 1 | 3–2–2 | 1.57 |
| 2024/2025 | Milan RastavacSuper League 1 | 7–6–12 | 1.08 |
| 2023/2024 | Valdas DambrauskasSuper League 1 | 3–6–4 | 1.15 |
| 2023/2024 | Traianos DellasSuper League 1 | 3–6–2 | 1.36 |
| 2022/2023 | Nikos NiopliasSuper League 1 | 1–2–5 | 0.63 |
| 2022/2023 | Valdas DambrauskasSuper League 1 | 9–8–7 | 1.46 |
| 2021/2022 | Nikos NiopliasSuper League 1 | 11–11–11 | 1.33 |
| 2020/2021 | Nikos NiopliasSuper League 1 | 3–4–1 | 1.63 |
| 2018/2019 | Nikolaos PapadopoulosSuper League 1 | 3–6–7 | 0.94 |
| 2018/2019 | Jaime VeraSuper League 1 | 4–5–5 | 1.21 |
| 2018 | Nikolaos PapadopoulosGreece Cup | 2–1–0 | 2.33 |
| 2017/2018 | Nikolaos PapadopoulosSuper League 2 | 27–5–2 | 2.53 |
| 2017 | Nikolaos PapadopoulosGreece Cup | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Nikos NiopliasSuper League 2 | 6–3–3 | 1.75 |
| 2016/2017 | Nikolaos PapadopoulosSuper League 2 | 16–3–3 | 2.32 |
| 2016 | Nikos NiopliasGreece Cup | 2–0–1 | 2.00 |
| 2014/2015 | Gennaro GattusoSuper League 1 | 5–2–9 | 1.06 |
| 2013/2014 | Ricardo Sá PintoSuper League 1 | 11–6–10 | 1.44 |
| 2012/2013 | Giannis PetrakisSuper League 1 | 4–3–8 | 1.00 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundPankritio Stadio
Results
Recent
- Taxiarchis Fountas 38'
- Thanasis Androutsos (pen) 83'
- Simon Banza 89'
- Dawid Kurminowski 14'
- Dawid Kurminowski 18'
- Dawid Kurminowski 59'
- Arnór Sigurðsson 90'
- Thiago Nuss 58'
- Kenan Kodro 75'
- Thiago Nuss 84'
Where the chances come from32 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.90 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.52 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.50 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.48 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.36 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | head | open play | post |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.08 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.05 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | off target |
In the table5th on 16
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9 | +11 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 21% | 0% | |
| 3 | 9 | +6 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, W | 2% | 2% | |
| 4 | 8 | +16 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, L | 14% | <1% | |
| 5 | 9 | +2 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, W, W | <1% | 8% | |
| 6 | 9 | -4 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, L | <1% | 16% | |
| 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, W, L | <1% | 26% | |
| 8 | 8 | -4 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, L | <1% | 41% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.
