- Andrews Tetteh 1'
- Santino Andino Valencia 49'
Greece · Super League 1
AEK Athens
Position
4
Played
8
Points
17
5W 2D 1L
Goal difference
+16
21 scored, 5 against
Expected goals
17.3
6.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.2
17.2 expected
Form
Where the season ends15%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
14.7%
Top fourest.
90.0%
European placeest.
99.9%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
49
likely 42–55
Projected finishest.
3rd
range 1–4
Power rating
1577
#1 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
97 / 94
75 is league average
Squad18Alberto Brignoli most used
18 players from 15 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 91Alberto Brignoli | Italy | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Harold Moukoudi | Cameroon | 180 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 44Filipe Relvas | Portugal | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Stavros Pilios | Albania | 170 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Lazaros Rota | Greece | 135 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 15Martin Georgiev | Bulgaria | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Charalambos Lykogiannis | Greece | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 27Milán Vitális | Hungary | 174 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 11Aboubakary Koïta | Mauritania | 135 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 18Răzvan Marin | Romania | 102 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Petros Mantalos | Greece | 79 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 6Kaan Kairinen | Finland | 62 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Lovro Majer | Croatia | 54 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 19Barnabás Varga | Hungary | 153 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 9Luka Jović | Serbia | 117 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 90Zine | Angola | 104 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 10Oleksandr Zubkov | Ukraine | 67 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 7Dereck Kutesa | Switzerland | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 19 of 62 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super League 1 | 4 of 14 | 17 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League 1 | 1 of 14 | 72 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League 1 | 4 of 14 | 53 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League 1 | 2 of 14 | 78 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League 1 | 1 of 14 | 83 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League 1 | 5 of 14 | 56 |
| 2020/2021 | Super League 1 | 4 of 14 | 60 |
| 2019/2020 | Super League 1 | 3 of 14 | 69 |
| 2018/2019 | Super League 1 | 3 of 16 | 57 |
| 2017/2018 | Super League 1 | 1 of 16 | 70 |
| 2016/2017 | Super League 1 | 2 of 16 | 12 |
| 2015/2016 | Super League 1 | 4 of 16 | 9 |
| 2014/2015 | Super League 2 | 1 of 13 | 65 |
| 2012/2013 | Super League 1 | 15 of 16 | 27 |
| 2011/2012 | Super League 1 | 3 of 16 | 9 |
| 2010/2011 | Super League 1 | 4 of 16 | -1 |
| 2009/2010 | Super League 1 | 2 of 4 | 9 |
Honours0 titles
- Football League0
- Greece Cup0
- Super League 10
In the dugout12 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Marko NikolićSuper League 1 | 5–2–1 | 2.13 |
| 2026 | Marko NikolićGreece Cup | 2–0–1 | 2.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Marko NikolićSuper League 1 | 21–9–2 | 2.25 |
| 2025 | Marko NikolićGreece Cup | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Matías AlmeydaSuper League 1 | 16–5–11 | 1.66 |
| 2023/2024 | Matías AlmeydaSuper League 1 | 23–9–4 | 2.17 |
| 2022/2023 | Matías AlmeydaSuper League 1 | 26–5–5 | 2.31 |
| 2021/2022 | Vladan MilojevićSuper League 1 | 3–1–1 | 2.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Argirios GiannikisSuper League 1 | 10–2–7 | 1.68 |
| 2020/2021 | Massimo CarreraSuper League 1 | 7–3–2 | 2.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Miguel CardosoSuper League 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Nikolaos KostenoglouSuper League 1 | 6–3–3 | 1.75 |
| 2019/2020 | Massimo CarreraSuper League 1 | 14–6–3 | 2.09 |
| 2018/2019 | Marinos OuzounidisSuper League 1 | 12–4–3 | 2.11 |
| 2018 | Marinos OuzounidisGreece Cup | 3–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Temuri KetsbaiaSuper League 1 | 3–1–1 | 2.00 |
| 2016/2017 | José MoraisSuper League 1 | 2–6–3 | 1.09 |
| 2016 | José MoraisGreece Cup | 1–2–0 | 1.67 |
| 2015/2016 | Traianos DellasSuper League 1 | 4–1–2 | 1.86 |
| 2015/2016 | Gustavo PoyetSuper League 1 | 12–5–5 | 1.86 |
| 2014/2015 | Traianos DellasSuper League 2 | 27–5–2 | 2.53 |
| 2012/2013 | Traianos DellasSuper League 1 | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2012 | Nikolaos KostenoglouSuper League 1 | 3–0–3 | 1.50 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundALLWYN Arena
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from41 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.35 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.35 | head | fast break | off target |
| 0.26 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.25 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.24 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.18 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.17 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.17 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
In the table4th on 17
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | +16 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, W | 60% | 0% | |
| 2 | 9 | +11 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 21% | <1% | |
| 3 | 9 | +6 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, W | 3% | 1% | |
| 4 | 8 | +16 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, L | 15% | <1% | |
| 5 | 9 | +2 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, W, W | <1% | 9% | |
| 6 | 9 | -4 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, L | <1% | 16% | |
| 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, W, L | <1% | 28% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.
