Skip to content

Greece · Super League 1

Iraklis

IRA· 27,560 capacity

Position

9

Played

8

Points

9

2W 3D 3L

Goal difference

-2

9 scored, 11 against

Expected goals

5.4

11.9 against

Points vs expectedest.

+2.9

6.1 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, L, L
Where the season ends0%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

0.0%

Top fourest.

1.5%

European placeest.

32.8%

Relegationest.

67.2%

Projected pointsest.

30

likely 23–37

Projected finishest.

9th

range 7–12

Power rating

1468

#11 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

63 / 70

75 is league average

Squad18

18 players from 13 countries.

Greece3Spain3Portugal2Belgium1Guinea-Bissau1+8 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
33Georgios Athanasiadis18000—
DF
21Piña18000—
31Nanú18000—
2Praxitelis Vouros17900—
30Carles Soria15803—
4Soufiane Chakla911033%
69Yohan Roche9000—
22Kylian Kaiboué800—
MF
18Rob Nizet18000—
90Vasilios Sourlis15400—
11Ivi López1541033%
8Nemanja Radoja14700—
27Marco Krainz5000—
FW
43Pedro Marques1801033%
12Xande Silva3900—
7Elvir Koljić800—
97Adam Žulevič100—
9Kristian Kushta100—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 18 of 60 matches.

Season by season13 seasons
Finishing position, 2010/2011 to 2026/20272010/2011: 11 of 16 in the Super League 1, 35 points2012/2013: 5 of 27 in the Super League 2, 9 points2013/2014: 4 of 14 in the Super League 2, 48 points2014/2015: 1 of 13 in the Super League 2, 57 points2015/2016: 12 of 16 in the Super League 1, 35 points2016/2017: 12 of 16 in the Super League 1, 29 points2018/2019: 11 of 16 in the Super League 2, 39 points2021/2022: 7 of 17 in the Super League 2, 48 points2022/2023: 5 of 15 in the Super League 2, 47 points2023/2024: 7 of 12 in the Super League 2, 30 points2024/2025: 2 of 10 in the Super League 2, 36 points2025/2026: 1 of 10 in the Super League 2, 38 points2026/2027: 9 of 14 in the Super League 1, 9 points
Best12014/2015Worst122015/2016Seasons13
Super League 1Super League 2

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027Super League 19 of 149
2025/2026Super League 21 of 1038
2024/2025Super League 22 of 1036
2023/2024Super League 27 of 1230
2022/2023Super League 25 of 1547
2021/2022Super League 27 of 1748
2018/2019Super League 211 of 1639
2016/2017Super League 112 of 1629
2015/2016Super League 112 of 1635
2014/2015Super League 21 of 1357
2013/2014Super League 24 of 1448
2012/2013Super League 25 of 279
2010/2011Super League 111 of 1635
In the dugout5 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Walter MazzarriSuper League 12–3–3
1.13
2025/2026Babis TennesSuper League 20–1–0
1.00
2025/2026Dimitrios SpanosSuper League 25–2–0
2.43
2025/2026Nebojša VignjevićSuper League 23–1–0
2.50
2025/2026Georgios PetrakisSuper League 27–2–0
2.56
2025Dimitrios SpanosGreece Cup1–0–1
1.50
2025Nebojša VignjevićGreece Cup0–1–1
0.50

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundKaftanzoglio Ethniko Stadio
CityThessaloníkiCapacity27,560Opened1960SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from18 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Iraklis
Shots18Goals3xG1.46Conversion17%xG per shot0.081Big chances1

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Iraklis
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.32right footopen playgoal
0.25headopen playgoal
0.20headcorneroff target
0.08left footset pieceoff target
0.08left footopen playsaved
0.07right footopen playoff target
0.07left footset pieceoff target
0.06right footopen playoff target
0.06right footopen playsaved
0.06left footopen playoff target
0.05right footopen playoff target
0.04right footopen playblocked
0.03right footopen playblocked
0.03left footopen playoff target
0.02headcornergoal
0.01right footfast breakoff target
0.01left footopen playblocked
0.01right footset pieceblocked
In the table9th on 9
Super League 1 table. Ranked by points, then head-to-head, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPts1st
69-416
<1%
79-211
<1%
88-410
<1%
98-29
0%
109-99
0%
119-86
0%
129-96
0%
Conference League playoffRelegation qualification

Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.