Brazil · Brasileirão Série A
Mirassol
Position
16
Played
33
Points
37
9W 10D 14L
Goal difference
-10
37 scored, 47 against
Expected goals
42.3
48.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
-5.0
42.0 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
29.9%
Projected pointsest.
44
likely 40–47
Projected finishest.
15th
range 12–18
Power rating
1468
#14 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
77 / 64
75 is league average
Squad18Walter most used
18 players from 1 country.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 22Walter | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 32Igor Formiga | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34João Victor | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Willian Machado | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Reinaldo | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 33Eduardo | Brazil | 157 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 27Denilson | Brazil | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Shaylon | Brazil | 113 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Neto | Brazil | 112 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 80Wallisson | Brazil | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Chico | Brazil | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 95Edson Carioca | Brazil | 158 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 30Bruno Santos | Brazil | 141 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Alesson | Brazil | 119 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Fernandinho | Brazil | 38 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 96Carlos Eduardo | Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9André Luís | Brazil | 16 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 99Zé Roberto | Brazil | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 28 of 329 matches.
Season by season5 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Série A | 16 of 20 | 37 |
| 2025 | Série A | 4 of 20 | 67 |
| 2024 | Série B | 2 of 20 | 67 |
| 2023 | Série B | 6 of 20 | 63 |
| 2022 | Série C | 1 of 20 | 33 |
Honours0 titles
- Paulista A20
- Série B0
- Série C0
- Serie D0
In the dugout5 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rafael GuanaesPaulista A1 | 2–2–4 | 1.00 |
| 2026 | Rafael GuanaesSérie A | 9–10–14 | 1.12 |
| 2025 | Eduardo BarrocaPaulista A1 | 5–1–5 | 1.45 |
| 2025 | Rafael GuanaesSérie A | 18–13–7 | 1.76 |
| 2024 | MozartPaulista A1 | 3–5–4 | 1.17 |
| 2024 | MozartSérie B | 19–10–9 | 1.76 |
| 2023 | Ricardo CataláPaulista A1 | 4–3–5 | 1.25 |
| 2023 | Ricardo CataláSérie B | 2–0–2 | 1.50 |
| 2023 | MozartSérie B | 16–9–9 | 1.68 |
| 2022 | Eduardo BaptistaPaulista A1 | 4–4–1 | 1.78 |
| 2022 | Ricardo CataláSérie C | 13–6–6 | 1.80 |
| 2021 | Eduardo BaptistaPaulista A1 | 5–3–4 | 1.50 |
| 2021 | Eduardo BaptistaSérie C | 6–1–11 | 1.06 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstádio José Maria de Campos Maia
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from42 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | post |
| 0.45 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.41 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.25 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.23 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.20 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.19 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.16 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.15 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | set piece | post |
| 0.10 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | post |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | other | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
In the table16th on 37
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 32 | -9 | 38 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 10% | |
| 14 | 33 | -13 | 38 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, D, L | 0% | 34% | |
| 15 | 33 | -7 | 37 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, W | 0% | 38% | |
| 16 | 33 | -10 | 37 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, L | 0% | 30% | |
| 17 | 33 | -6 | 36 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, L, W | 0% | 24% | |
| 18 | 33 | -5 | 35 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 50% | |
| 19 | 33 | -15 | 29 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, L, W | 0% | >99% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
