Brazil · Brasileirão Série A
Corinthians
Position
17
RELPlayed
33
Points
36
9W 9D 15L
Goal difference
-6
36 scored, 42 against
Expected goals
36.4
37.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
-7.8
43.8 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
23.5%
Projected pointsest.
44
likely 40–48
Projected finishest.
14th
range 11–18
Power rating
1552
#4 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
78 / 88
75 is league average
Squad18Hugo Souza most used
18 players from 3 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Hugo Souza | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Matheuzinho | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Gustavo Henrique | Brazil | 180 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 26Fabrizio Angileri | Argentina | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 5André Ramalho | Brazil | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Gabriel Paulista | Brazil | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 49André | Brazil | 169 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Breno Bidon | Brazil | 157 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Rodrigo Garro | Argentina | 157 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Jesse Lingard | England | 92 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Charles | Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Allan | Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Yuri Alberto | Brazil | 165 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 21Bidu | Brazil | 88 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 11Vitinho | Brazil | 67 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 61Dieguinho | Brazil | 59 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 37Kaio | Brazil | 54 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 56Gui Negão | Brazil | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 29 of 329 matches.
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Série A | 17 of 20 | 36 |
| 2025 | Série A | 13 of 20 | 47 |
| 2024 | Série A | 7 of 20 | 56 |
| 2023 | Série A | 13 of 20 | 50 |
| 2022 | Série A | 4 of 20 | 65 |
| 2021 | Série A | 5 of 20 | 57 |
| 2020 | Série A | 12 of 20 | 51 |
| 2019 | Série A | 8 of 20 | 56 |
| 2018 | Série A | 13 of 20 | 44 |
| 2017 | Série A | 1 of 20 | 72 |
| 2016 | Série A | 7 of 20 | 55 |
| 2015 | Série A | 1 of 20 | 81 |
| 2014 | Série A | 4 of 20 | 69 |
| 2013 | Série A | 10 of 20 | 50 |
| 2012 | Série A | 6 of 20 | 57 |
| 2011 | Série A | 1 of 20 | -1 |
Honours0 titles
- Copa do Brasil0
- Copa Libertadores0
- FIFA Club World Cup0
- Florida Cup0
- Paulista A10
- Recopa Sudamericana0
- Série A0
- Série B0
- Supercopa do Brasil0
In the dugout20 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Dorival JúniorPaulista A1 | 4–2–2 | 1.75 |
| 2026 | Dorival JúniorSérie A | 2–4–4 | 1.00 |
| 2026 | Fernando DinizSérie A | 6–4–9 | 1.16 |
| 2026 | Clarence SeedorfSérie A | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2025 | Ramón DíazPaulista A1 | 8–3–1 | 2.25 |
| 2025 | Ramón DíazSérie A | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2025 | Orlando RibeiroSérie A | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2025 | Dorival JúniorSérie A | 10–10–12 | 1.25 |
| 2024 | Mano MenezesPaulista A1 | 1–0–4 | 0.60 |
| 2024 | Thiago KosloskiPaulista A1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | António OliveiraPaulista A1 | 3–2–1 | 1.83 |
| 2024 | António OliveiraSérie A | 1–6–6 | 0.69 |
| 2024 | Raphael LarucciaSérie A | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2024 | Ramón DíazSérie A | 13–5–4 | 2.00 |
| 2023 | Fernando LazaroPaulista A1 | 6–4–2 | 1.83 |
| 2023 | Fernando LazaroSérie A | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2023 | DaniloSérie A | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | Vanderlei LuxemburgoSérie A | 6–9–6 | 1.29 |
| 2023 | Mano MenezesSérie A | 5–5–4 | 1.43 |
| 2022 | SylvinhoPaulista A1 | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2022 | Vítor PereiraPaulista A1 | 3–0–2 | 1.80 |
| 2022 | Vítor PereiraSérie A | 18–11–9 | 1.71 |
| 2021 | Vágner ManciniPaulista A1 | 7–4–1 | 2.08 |
| 2021 | SylvinhoSérie A | 15–12–11 | 1.50 |
| 2020/2021 | Evandro FornariSérie A | 2–3–2 | 1.29 |
| 2020/2021 | CoelhoSérie A | 1–3–2 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Vágner ManciniSérie A | 10–6–8 | 1.50 |
| 2019 | Fábio CarilleSérie A | 11–12–7 | 1.50 |
| 2019 | CoelhoSérie A | 3–2–3 | 1.38 |
| 2018 | Fábio CarilleSérie A | 3–2–1 | 1.83 |
| 2018 | Osmar LossSérie A | 5–4–8 | 1.12 |
| 2018 | Jair VenturaSérie A | 3–5–7 | 0.93 |
| 2017 | Fábio CarilleSérie A | 21–9–8 | 1.89 |
| 2016 | Fábio CarilleSérie A | 0–1–3 | 0.25 |
| 2014 | Mano MenezesSérie A | 19–12–7 | 1.82 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundNeo Química Arena
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from68 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.62 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.25 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.23 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.14 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.14 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.10 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | other | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | other | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
In the table17th on 36
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 33 | -13 | 38 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, D, L | 0% | 32% | |
| 15 | 33 | -7 | 37 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, W | 0% | 39% | |
| 16 | 33 | -10 | 37 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, L | 0% | 30% | |
| 17 | 33 | -6 | 36 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, L, W | 0% | 24% | |
| 18 | 33 | -5 | 35 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 51% | |
| 19 | 33 | -15 | 29 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, L, W | 0% | >99% | |
| 20 | 32 | -34 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, L | 0% | 100% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
