- Hércules 78'
- Luciano Acosta 90'
- Alan Patrick 46'
Brazil · Brasileirão Série A
Position
18
RELPlayed
33
Points
35
8W 11D 14L
Goal difference
-5
37 scored, 42 against
Expected goals
48.8
44.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
-12.4
47.4 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
51.1%
Projected pointsest.
42
likely 38–45
Projected finishest.
16th
range 13–18
Power rating
1476
#11 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
80 / 63
75 is league average
23 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 22Kauan | Brazil | 253 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Matheus Cunha | Brazil | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 15Bruno Gomes | Brazil | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Juninho | Brazil | 239 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 3Guillermo Maripán | Chile | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Gabriel Mercado | Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Félix Torres | Ecuador | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 41Victor Gabriel | Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 35Braian Aguirre | Argentina | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Matheus Bahia | Brazil | 239 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| 9Alerrandro | Brazil | 224 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 29Thiago Maia | Brazil | 222 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Ronaldo | Brazil | 175 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Alexandro Bernabéi | Argentina | 151 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 5Rodrigo Villagra | Argentina | 122 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Paulinho | Brazil | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Bruno Henrique | Brazil | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Calebe | Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Alan Patrick | Brazil | 171 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 28Vitinho | Brazil | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44João Victor | Brazil | 40 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Johan Carbonero | Colombia | 30 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 49João Bezerra | Brazil | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 29 of 329 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Série A | 18 of 20 | 35 |
| 2025 | Série A | 16 of 20 | 44 |
| 2024 | Série A | 5 of 20 | 65 |
| 2023 | Série A | 9 of 20 | 55 |
| 2022 | Série A | 2 of 20 | 73 |
| 2021 | Série A | 12 of 20 | 48 |
| 2020 | Série A | 2 of 20 | 70 |
| 2019 | Série A | 7 of 20 | 57 |
| 2018 | Série A | 3 of 20 | 69 |
| 2017 | Série B | 2 of 19 | 71 |
| 2016 | Série A | 17 of 20 | 43 |
| 2015 | Série A | 5 of 20 | 60 |
| 2014 | Série A | 3 of 20 | 69 |
| 2013 | Série A | 15 of 20 | 48 |
| 2012 | Série A | 10 of 20 | 52 |
| 2011 | Série A | 5 of 20 | -1 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Paulo PezzolanoGaúcho | 5–0–1 | 2.50 |
| 2026 | Paulo PezzolanoSérie A | 6–10–12 | 1.00 |
| 2026 | Eduardo BaptistaSérie A | 2–1–2 | 1.40 |
| 2025 | Roger MachadoGaúcho | 6–2–0 | 2.50 |
| 2025 | Roger MachadoSérie A | 7–6–10 | 1.17 |
| 2025 | Ramón DíazSérie A | 3–5–5 | 1.08 |
| 2025 | Abel BragaSérie A | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2024 | Eduardo CoudetGaúcho | 9–1–1 | 2.55 |
| 2024 | Eduardo CoudetSérie A | 5–4–4 | 1.46 |
| 2024 | Roger MachadoSérie A | 13–7–5 | 1.84 |
| 2023 | Mano MenezesGaúcho | 6–4–1 | 2.00 |
| 2023 | Mano MenezesSérie A | 6–4–5 | 1.47 |
| 2023 | Eduardo CoudetSérie A | 9–6–8 | 1.43 |
| 2022 | Alexander MedinaGaúcho | 5–4–2 | 1.73 |
| 2022 | Alexander MedinaSérie A | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2022 | Cauan AlmeidaSérie A | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2022 | Mano MenezesSérie A | 19–13–4 | 1.94 |
| 2021 | Miguel Ángel RamírezSérie A | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2021 | Diego AguirreSérie A | 11–10–12 | 1.30 |
| 2020/2021 | Eduardo CoudetSérie A | 10–6–4 | 1.80 |
| 2020/2021 | Abel BragaSérie A | 10–4–4 | 1.89 |
| 2020 | Eduardo CoudetGaúcho | 4–1–0 | 2.60 |
| 2019 | Odair HellmannSérie A | 11–5–8 | 1.58 |
| 2019 | Ricardo ColbachiniSérie A | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2019 | Zé RicardoSérie A | 4–3–4 | 1.36 |
| 2018 | Odair HellmannSérie A | 19–12–7 | 1.82 |
| 2017 | Antônio Carlos ZagoCopa do Nordeste | 3–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2017 | Antônio Carlos ZagoSérie B | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2017 | Guto FerreiraSérie B | 17–9–6 | 1.88 |
| 2017 | Odair HellmannSérie B | 2–1–0 | 2.33 |
| 2016 | Argel FuchsCopa do Nordeste | 1–2–0 | 1.67 |
| 2016 | Argel FuchsSérie A | 6–2–6 | 1.43 |
| 2016 | Celso RothSérie A | 4–5–7 | 1.06 |
| 2015 | Diego AguirreSérie A | 5–6–5 | 1.31 |
| 2015 | Odair HellmannSérie A | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2015 | Argel FuchsSérie A | 11–3–6 | 1.80 |
| 2014 | Abel BragaSérie A | 21–6–11 | 1.82 |
| 2012 | Dorival JúniorSérie A | 4–4–2 | 1.60 |
| 2012 | Osmar LossSérie A | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.89 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.64 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.53 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.30 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.27 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.22 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.21 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.16 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.13 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.05 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 33 | -13 | 38 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, D, L | 0% | 32% | |
| 15 | 33 | -7 | 37 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, W | 0% | 39% | |
| 16 | 33 | -10 | 37 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, L | 0% | 30% | |
| 17 | 33 | -6 | 36 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, L, W | 0% | 24% | |
| 18 | 33 | -5 | 35 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 51% | |
| 19 | 33 | -15 | 29 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, L, W | 0% | >99% | |
| 20 | 32 | -34 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, L | 0% | 100% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.