- Jája 8'
- Leonel Picco 54'
- Edenílson 83'
Brazil · Brasileirão Série A
Position
19
RELPlayed
33
Points
29
6W 11D 16L
Goal difference
-15
36 scored, 51 against
Expected goals
33.7
52.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.2
31.2 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
99.9%
Projected pointsest.
33
likely 30–37
Projected finishest.
19th
range 19–19
Power rating
1396
#19 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
52 / 68
75 is league average
22 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 88Marcelo | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 97Ivan | Brazil | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 79Marcelinho | Brazil | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Marllon | Brazil | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Marlon | Brazil | 258 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Zé Ivaldo | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Duplexe Tchamba | Cameroon | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Mayk | Brazil | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 28Zé Welison | Brazil | 224 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Patrick | Brazil | 201 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Leonel Picco | Argentina | 151 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 55Zé Ricardo | Brazil | 132 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Yago Pikachu | Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Edson Fernando | Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 61Tico | Brazil | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 7Jája | Brazil | 215 | 2 | 0 | 67% |
| 19Bill | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 21Antonio Galeano | Paraguay | 177 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26David Braga | Brazil | 144 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Eduardo Melo | Brazil | 113 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Vitor Bueno | Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Andrés González | Colombia | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 29 of 329 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Série A | 19 of 20 | 29 |
| 2025 | Série B | 4 of 20 | 62 |
| 2024 | Série C | 8 of 20 | 26 |
| 2023 | Série C | 11 of 20 | 25 |
| 2022 | Série C | 12 of 20 | 26 |
| 2021 | Série B | 17 of 20 | 43 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Juan OsorioSérie A | 0–3–1 | 0.75 |
| 2026 | Felipe SurianSérie A | 0–2–3 | 0.40 |
| 2026 | Léo CondéSérie A | 1–0–3 | 0.75 |
| 2026 | Thiago CarpiniSérie A | 1–3–2 | 1.00 |
| 2025 | Daniel PaulistaSérie B | 4–5–1 | 1.70 |
| 2025 | António OliveiraSérie B | 4–7–4 | 1.27 |
| 2025 | Guto FerreiraSérie B | 7–2–2 | 2.09 |
| 2024 | Gustavo MorínigoSérie C | 1–1–4 | 0.67 |
| 2024 | Rodrigo SantanaSérie C | 9–4–6 | 1.63 |
| 2023 | Marcelo CaboSérie C | 0–0–4 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | Ricardo CataláSérie C | 6–7–2 | 1.67 |
| 2021 | Felipe ConceiçãoSérie B | 10–4–14 | 1.21 |
| 2021 | Eduardo BaptistaSérie B | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2019 | Márcio FernandesSérie C | 6–9–3 | 1.50 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.25 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.00 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 33 | -13 | 38 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, D, L | 0% | 32% | |
| 15 | 33 | -7 | 37 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, W | 0% | 39% | |
| 16 | 33 | -10 | 37 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, D, L | 0% | 30% | |
| 17 | 33 | -6 | 36 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, L, W | 0% | 24% | |
| 18 | 33 | -5 | 35 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 51% | |
| 19 | 33 | -15 | 29 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, L, W | 0% | >99% | |
| 20 | 32 | -34 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, L | 0% | 100% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.