- Eldor Shomurodov 10'
- Andreas Skov Olsen 25'
- Emin Bayram 41'
- Ousseynou Ba 75'
- Abbosbek Fayzullayev 90'
- Tanguy Coulibaly 22'
- Elayis Tavşan 84'
Turkey · Süper Lig
Position
10
Played
10
Points
14
4W 2D 4L
Goal difference
+1
17 scored, 16 against
Expected goals
17.0
16.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.2
15.2 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
12.3%
European placeest.
12.3%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
53
likely 45–61
Projected finishest.
7th
range 4–10
Power rating
1537
#7 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
89 / 78
75 is league average
20 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 16Muhammed Şengezer | Turkiye | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 33Michał Karbownik | Poland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Emin Bayram | Turkiye | 270 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 27Ousseynou Ba | Senegal | 225 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 38Saba Kharebashvili | Georgia | 225 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 15Hamza Güreler | Turkiye | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 42Ömer Ali Sahiner | Turkiye | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Olivier Kemen | Cameroon | 258 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Eldor Shomurodov | Uzbekistan | 248 | 2 | 1 | 29% |
| 18Jakub Kałuziński | Poland | 192 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 20Umut Günes | Turkiye | 111 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 34Edin Višća | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 24 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Onur Ergün | Turkiye | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 70Andreas Skov Olsen | Denmark | 225 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 77Ivan Brnić | Croatia | 181 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 17Umut Bozok | Turkiye | 117 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Yusuf Sarı | Turkiye | 105 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Davie Selke | Germany | 79 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 91Bertuğ Yıldırım | Turkiye | 56 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Abbosbek Fayzullayev | Uzbekistan | 12 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 7 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 89 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Süper Lig | 10 of 18 | 14 |
| 2025/2026 | Süper Lig | 5 of 18 | 57 |
| 2024/2025 | Süper Lig | 5 of 19 | 54 |
| 2023/2024 | Süper Lig | 4 of 20 | 61 |
| 2022/2023 | Süper Lig | 5 of 19 | 62 |
| 2021/2022 | Süper Lig | 4 of 20 | 65 |
| 2020/2021 | Süper Lig | 12 of 21 | 48 |
| 2019/2020 | Süper Lig | 1 of 18 | 69 |
| 2018/2019 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 67 |
| 2017/2018 | Süper Lig | 3 of 18 | 72 |
| 2016/2017 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 73 |
| 2015/2016 | Süper Lig | 4 of 18 | 59 |
| 2014/2015 | Süper Lig | 4 of 18 | 59 |
| 2013/2014 | 1. Lig | 1 of 19 | 78 |
| 2012/2013 | Süper Lig | 16 of 18 | 36 |
| 2011/2012 | Süper Lig | 7 of 18 | 32 |
| 2010/2011 | Süper Lig | 11 of 18 | 42 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Nuri ŞahinSüper Lig | 4–2–4 | 1.40 |
| 2025/2026 | Çagdas AtanSüper Lig | 0–2–0 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Marco PezzaiuoliSüper Lig | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Nuri ŞahinSüper Lig | 16–7–8 | 1.77 |
| 2024/2025 | Çagdas AtanSüper Lig | 16–6–14 | 1.50 |
| 2023/2024 | Emre BelözogluSüper Lig | 0–0–3 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Çagdas AtanSüper Lig | 18–7–10 | 1.74 |
| 2022/2023 | Emre BelözogluSüper Lig | 18–8–10 | 1.72 |
| 2021/2022 | Aykut KocamanSüper Lig | 2–0–6 | 0.75 |
| 2021/2022 | Emre BelözogluSüper Lig | 17–8–5 | 1.97 |
| 2020/2021 | Okan BurukSüper Lig | 6–6–8 | 1.20 |
| 2020/2021 | Aykut KocamanSüper Lig | 6–6–7 | 1.26 |
| 2019/2020 | Okan BurukSüper Lig | 20–9–5 | 2.03 |
| 2018/2019 | Abdullah AvcıSüper Lig | 19–10–5 | 1.97 |
| 2017/2018 | Abdullah AvcıSüper Lig | 22–6–6 | 2.12 |
| 2016/2017 | Abdullah AvcıSüper Lig | 21–10–3 | 2.15 |
| 2015/2016 | Abdullah AvcıSüper Lig | 16–11–7 | 1.74 |
| 2014/2015 | Abdullah AvcıSüper Lig | 15–14–5 | 1.74 |
| 2013/2014 | Cihat Arslan1. Lig | 24–6–6 | 2.17 |
| 2012/2013 | Carlos CarvalhalSüper Lig | 3–2–6 | 1.00 |
| 2012/2013 | Bülent KorkmazSüper Lig | 6–7–10 | 1.09 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.94 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.68 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.48 | head | fast break | off target |
| 0.41 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.35 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.29 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.24 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.23 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.21 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.18 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.16 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.15 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.15 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 10 | +5 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W | 0% | 2% | |
| 8 | 10 | +2 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, W, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 9 | 10 | +4 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 10 | 10 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, L, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 11 | 10 | -6 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, L | 0% | 12% | |
| 12 | 9 | -2 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, L, L | 0% | 22% | |
| 13 | 10 | -4 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, D | 0% | 6% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.