Skip to content

Turkey · Süper Lig

Erzurumspor FK

ERZ· 23,700 capacity

Position

11

Played

10

Points

14

4W 2D 4L

Goal difference

-6

9 scored, 15 against

Expected goals

8.5

13.7 against

Points vs expectedest.

+3.3

10.7 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, L
Where the season ends0%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

0.0%

Top fourest.

<1%

European placeest.

<1%

Relegationest.

11.7%

Projected pointsest.

39

likely 32–47

Projected finishest.

13th

range 9–16

Power rating

1459

#13 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

56 / 74

75 is league average

Squad19

19 players from 11 countries.

Turkiye8Belgium1Bosnia and Herzegovina1Kosovo1Georgia1+6 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
1Ertuğrul Taşkıran27000—
DF
4Amar Gërxhaliu2701017%
18Nihad Mujakić27000—
15Guram Giorbelidze2691117%
53Orhan Ovacıklı25801—
3Yakup Kırtay12900—
22Mustafa Yumlu11901—
2Festy Ebosele1200—
23Cengizhan Bayrak100—
MF
6Brandon Baiye27000—
65Martín Rodríguez25100—
42Elisha Owusu23000—
8Sefa Akgün2100—
77Lawrence Agyekum100—
FW
10Eren Tozlu2481117%
20Miguel Cardoso2162033%
19Ibrahim Diabate541017%
9Gyrano Kerk4601—
99Mustafa Fettahoğlu3501—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 89 matches.

Season by season10 seasons
Finishing position, 2017/2018 to 2026/20272017/2018: 5 of 18 in the 1. Lig, 53 points2018/2019: 17 of 18 in the Süper Lig, 35 points2019/2020: 2 of 18 in the 1. Lig, 62 points2020/2021: 18 of 21 in the Süper Lig, 40 points2021/2022: 5 of 19 in the 1. Lig, 58 points2022/2023: 13 of 19 in the 1. Lig, 39 points2023/2024: 10 of 18 in the 1. Lig, 44 points2024/2025: 6 of 20 in the 1. Lig, 64 points2025/2026: 1 of 20 in the 1. Lig, 81 points2026/2027: 11 of 18 in the Süper Lig, 14 points
Best12025/2026Worst182020/2021Seasons10
1. LigSüper Lig

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027Süper Lig11 of 1814
2025/20261. Lig1 of 2081
2024/20251. Lig6 of 2064
2023/20241. Lig10 of 1844
2022/20231. Lig13 of 1939
2021/20221. Lig5 of 1958
2020/2021Süper Lig18 of 2140
2019/20201. Lig2 of 1862
2018/2019Süper Lig17 of 1835
2017/20181. Lig5 of 1853
Honours0 titles
  • 1. Lig0
In the dugout8 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Serkan ÖzbaltaSüper Lig4–2–4
1.40
2025/2026Serkan Özbalta1. Lig23–12–3
2.13
2024/2025Hakan Kutlu1. Lig19–7–12
1.68
2023/2024Hakan Kutlu1. Lig12–11–11
1.38
2022/2023Hakan Kutlu1. Lig6–3–5
1.50
2021/2022Yücel Ildiz1. Lig1–3–2
1.00
2020/2021Mehmet ÖzdilekSüper Lig2–3–4
1.00
2020/2021Hüseyin CimsirSüper Lig0–0–4
0.00
2020/2021Mesut BakkalSüper Lig4–6–6
1.13
2019/2020Mehmet Özdilek1. Lig5–1–1
2.29
2018/2019Mehmet AltıparmakSüper Lig0–2–4
0.33
2018/2019Mehmet ÖzdilekSüper Lig4–8–6
1.11
2017/2018Osman Özköylü1. Lig3–3–5
1.09
2017/2018Mehmet Altıparmak1. Lig11–8–4
1.78

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundKazım Karabekir Stadyumu
CityErzurumCapacity23,700SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from30 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Erzurumspor FK
Shots30Goals6xG2.92Conversion20%xG per shot0.097Big chances3

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Erzurumspor FK
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.56headopen playgoal
0.39left footopen playgoal
0.35headfast breakgoal
0.26right footopen playsaved
0.26left footopen playoff target
0.10left footopen playgoal
0.09headopen playoff target
0.08headopen playsaved
0.08right footopen playoff target
0.08left footopen playoff target
0.07right footopen playgoal
0.06left footopen playblocked
0.06headset piecegoal
0.05headopen playblocked
0.05headset pieceoff target
0.05left footopen playblocked
0.05left footopen playsaved
0.04right footfree kickoff target
0.04right footfast breakoff target
0.03right footfree kickoff target
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.02left footopen playoff target
0.02left footopen playblocked
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02headcorneroff target
0.02left footopen playoff target
0.01headcorneroff target
0.01right footopen playoff target
In the table11th on 14
Süper Lig table. Ranked by points, then head-to-head, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
810+216
<1%
910+415
<1%
1010+114
<1%
1110-614
0%
129-212
0%
1310-411
0%
1410-78
0%

European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.

Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.