- Jack Diamond 64'
- Ethan Ennis 74'
- Jayden Stockley 47'
England · League One
Position
2
Played
14
Points
26
8W 2D 4L
Goal difference
+12
26 scored, 14 against
Expected goals
31.0
16.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.1
28.1 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
41.5%
Top fourest.
96.7%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
92
likely 83–101
Projected finishest.
2nd
range 1–3
Power rating
1637
#1 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
114 / 91
75 is league average
18 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Oliver Whatmuff | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 25Mamadou Jobe | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Eoghan O'Connell | Republic of Ireland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Ethan Pye | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 10Oliver Norwood | Northern Ireland | 191 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Harry Wood | England | 164 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Ryan Glover | England | 164 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Lewis Fiorini | Scotland | 152 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Ethan Ennis | England | 151 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 4Lewis Bate | England | 144 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Ben Osborn | England | 119 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Josh Dacres-Cogley | England | 82 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Jason Adigun | England | 58 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 19Kyle Wootton | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Jack Diamond | England | 167 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 9Benoný Andrésson | Iceland | 158 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 22Mikaël Mandron | France | 53 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 29Adama Sidibeh | Gambia | 17 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 155 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | 2 of 24 | 26 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | 3 of 24 | 77 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | 3 of 24 | 87 |
| 2023/2024 | League Two | 1 of 24 | 92 |
| 2022/2023 | League Two | 4 of 24 | 79 |
| 2021/2022 | National League | 1 of 23 | 94 |
| 2020/2021 | National League | 3 of 22 | 77 |
| 2019/2020 | National League | 7 of 24 | 58 |
| 2018/2019 | National North & South | 1 of 22 | 82 |
| 2017/2018 | National North & South | 5 of 22 | 69 |
| 2016/2017 | National North & South | 8 of 22 | 73 |
| 2015/2016 | National North & South | 9 of 22 | 59 |
| 2014/2015 | National North & South | 11 of 22 | 57 |
| 2013/2014 | National North & South | 14 of 22 | 50 |
| 2012/2013 | National League | 21 of 24 | 50 |
| 2011/2012 | National League | 16 of 24 | 51 |
| 2010/2011 | League Two | 24 of 24 | 41 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Jim McNultyLeague One | 8–2–4 | 1.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Dave ChallinorLeague One | 22–11–13 | 1.67 |
| 2024/2025 | Dave ChallinorLeague One | 25–12–9 | 1.89 |
| 2023/2024 | Dave ChallinorLeague Two | 27–11–8 | 2.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Dave ChallinorLeague Two | 22–13–11 | 1.72 |
| 2021/2022 | Simon RuskNational League | 5–2–5 | 1.42 |
| 2021/2022 | Dave ChallinorNational League | 24–2–5 | 2.39 |
| 2020/2021 | Jim GannonNational League | 7–4–4 | 1.67 |
| 2020/2021 | Simon RuskNational League | 14–10–3 | 1.93 |
| 2019/2020 | Jim GannonNational League | 16–10–13 | 1.49 |
| 2018/2019 | Jim GannonNational North & South | 24–10–8 | 1.95 |
| 2017/2018 | Jim GannonNational North & South | 20–9–13 | 1.64 |
| 2016/2017 | Jim GannonNational North & South | 19–16–7 | 1.74 |
| 2015/2016 | Neil YoungNational North & South | 8–8–9 | 1.28 |
| 2015/2016 | Jim GannonNational North & South | 7–5–4 | 1.63 |
| 2012/2013 | Jim GannonNational League | 7–7–12 | 1.08 |
| 2012/2013 | Darije KalezićNational League | 3–2–6 | 1.00 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.99 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.88 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.84 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.68 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.67 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.56 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.54 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.53 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.37 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.32 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.28 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.18 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.17 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | +16 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | 53% | 0% | |
| 2 | 14 | +12 | 26 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, L, W | 42% | 0% | |
| 3 | 12 | +9 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, D | <1% | 0% | |
| 4 | 13 | +6 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | 3% | 0% | |
| 5 | 14 | +2 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, W, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 13 | +12 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 13 | +2 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, D, L | <1% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.