League One · Matchweek 12
· Club Doncaster Sports Village
Doncaster Rovers
DON
0–2Full time
Stockport County
STO
How they playPossession, press, how they create
Stockport County will have the ball; Doncaster will not mind.
42%Possession69%
27%Territory39%
36%From set plays12%
0.08Chance quality0.16
6.2%Directness4.1%
Averages over the matches this snapshot has detail for — 4 for Doncaster, 4 for Stockport County.
Players to watchMost goal involvement per 90
Stockport County
Goal involvements per 90, among players with at least 45% of the most-used player’s minutes. Drawn from the last 35 of 155 matches, not the full season.
The xG race23 shots
- Doncaster0.20
- Stockport County3.87
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7' | Stockport County | 0.03 | saved |
| 14' | Stockport County | 0.04 | off target |
| 16' | Doncaster | 0.11 | blocked |
| 32' | Stockport County | 0.04 | saved |
| 36' | Stockport County | 0.02 | off target |
| 40' | Stockport County | 0.11 | off target |
| 49' | Stockport County | 0.07 | off target |
| 49' | Stockport County | 0.06 | off target |
| 52' | Stockport County | 0.05 | blocked |
| 53' | Stockport County | 0.15 | goal |
| 56' | Stockport County | 0.05 | off target |
| 56' | Doncaster | 0.04 | saved |
| 58' | Stockport County | 0.79 | saved |
| 59' | Stockport County | 0.32 | goal |
| 65' | Stockport County | 0.56 | off target |
| 74' | Stockport County | 0.04 | blocked |
| 75' | Stockport County | 0.04 | off target |
| 78' | Doncaster | 0.01 | off target |
| 83' | Stockport County | 0.54 | saved |
| 84' | Stockport County | 0.13 | off target |
| 84' | Doncaster | 0.04 | off target |
| 85' | Stockport County | 0.01 | off target |
| 86' | Stockport County | 0.84 | off target |
Shot map2 scored
- Doncaster (0/4)
- Stockport County (2/19)
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; outlines are attempts that did not score.
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7' | Stockport County | 0.03 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 14' | Stockport County | 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 16' | Doncaster | 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 32' | Stockport County | 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 36' | Stockport County | 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 40' | Stockport County | 0.11 | head | open play | off target |
| 49' | Stockport County | 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 49' | Stockport County | 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 52' | Stockport County | 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 53' | Stockport County | 0.15 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 56' | Stockport County | 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 56' | Doncaster | 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 58' | Stockport County | 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 59' | Stockport County | 0.32 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 65' | Stockport County | 0.56 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 74' | Stockport County | 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 75' | Stockport County | 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 78' | Doncaster | 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 83' | Stockport County | 0.54 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 84' | Stockport County | 0.13 | head | corner | off target |
| 84' | Doncaster | 0.04 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 85' | Stockport County | 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 86' | Stockport County | 0.84 | left foot | open play | off target |
MomentumWho was on top, minute by minute
- Doncaster pressure
- Stockport County pressure
Head to headPossession, shots, discipline
DoncasterStockport County
0.20Expected goals3.87
33Possession %67
4Shots19
1On target6
0Big chances6
2Corners6
340Passes699
72Pass accuracy %87
17.4Field tilt %est.35.2
9Fouls9
2Yellow cards2