- Vimal Yoganathan 32'
- Mark Harris 60'
England · League One
Position
3
Played
12
Points
23
6W 5D 1L
Goal difference
+9
20 scored, 11 against
Expected goals
18.9
18.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
+5.0
18.0 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
28.7%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
75
likely 65–84
Projected finishest.
7th
range 3–11
Power rating
1515
#9 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
81 / 76
75 is league average
18 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Jamie Cumming | England | 268 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Simon Eastwood | England | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 6Michał Helik | Poland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Jack Currie | England | 227 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Ciaron Brown | Northern Ireland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Peter Kioso | Congo DR | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Brodie Spencer | Northern Ireland | 151 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Sam Long | England | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 11Tyler Goodrham | Republic of Ireland | 205 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Kai Andrews | Wales | 204 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Cameron Brannagan | England | 171 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Louie Sibley | England | 132 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 23Siriki Dembélé | Scotland | 262 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9Mark Harris | Wales | 208 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| 19Gatlin O'Donkor | England | 133 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Luka Lynch | England | 125 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Aidomo Emakhu | Republic of Ireland | 97 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 57Mo Missanga | England | 82 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 155 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | 3 of 24 | 23 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | 22 of 24 | 47 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | 17 of 24 | 53 |
| 2023/2024 | League One | 5 of 24 | 77 |
| 2022/2023 | League One | 19 of 24 | 47 |
| 2021/2022 | League One | 8 of 24 | 76 |
| 2020/2021 | League One | 6 of 24 | 74 |
| 2019/2020 | League One | 4 of 23 | 60 |
| 2018/2019 | League One | 12 of 24 | 60 |
| 2017/2018 | League One | 16 of 24 | 56 |
| 2016/2017 | League One | 8 of 24 | 69 |
| 2015/2016 | League Two | 2 of 24 | 86 |
| 2014/2015 | League Two | 13 of 24 | 61 |
| 2013/2014 | League Two | 8 of 24 | 62 |
| 2012/2013 | League Two | 9 of 24 | 65 |
| 2011/2012 | League Two | 9 of 24 | 68 |
| 2010/2011 | League Two | 12 of 24 | 63 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Aaron RamseyLeague One | 6–5–1 | 1.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Gary RowettChampionship | 4–7–11 | 0.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Craig ShortChampionship | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Matt BloomfieldChampionship | 6–7–8 | 1.19 |
| 2025 | Gary RowettPresident's Cup | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Des BuckinghamChampionship | 4–6–10 | 0.90 |
| 2024/2025 | Gary RowettChampionship | 9–8–9 | 1.35 |
| 2023/2024 | Liam ManningLeague One | 10–2–3 | 2.13 |
| 2023/2024 | Des BuckinghamLeague One | 11–9–10 | 1.40 |
| 2022/2023 | Karl RobinsonLeague One | 9–9–16 | 1.06 |
| 2022/2023 | Liam ManningLeague One | 2–5–3 | 1.10 |
| 2021/2022 | Karl RobinsonLeague One | 22–10–14 | 1.65 |
| 2020/2021 | Karl RobinsonLeague One | 22–8–16 | 1.61 |
| 2019/2020 | Karl RobinsonLeague One | 17–9–9 | 1.71 |
| 2018/2019 | Karl RobinsonLeague One | 15–15–16 | 1.30 |
| 2017/2018 | Pep ClotetLeague One | 10–8–11 | 1.31 |
| 2017/2018 | Karl RobinsonLeague One | 3–2–5 | 1.10 |
| 2016/2017 | Michael AppletonLeague One | 20–9–17 | 1.50 |
| 2015/2016 | Michael AppletonLeague Two | 24–14–8 | 1.87 |
| 2014/2015 | Michael AppletonLeague Two | 15–16–15 | 1.33 |
| 2013/2014 | Chris WilderLeague Two | 12–9–5 | 1.73 |
| 2013/2014 | Gary WaddockLeague Two | 1–0–7 | 0.38 |
| 2012/2013 | Chris WilderLeague Two | 19–8–19 | 1.41 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.51 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.45 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.40 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.31 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.31 | head | fast break | off target |
| 0.27 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.27 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.26 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.26 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.26 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.24 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.24 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.23 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.23 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | +16 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, W, W | 52% | 0% | |
| 2 | 14 | +12 | 26 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, L, W | 42% | 0% | |
| 3 | 12 | +9 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 4 | 13 | +6 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | 3% | 0% | |
| 5 | 14 | +2 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, W, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 13 | +12 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 13 | +2 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, D, L | <1% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.