- Frederik Gytkjær 23'
- Markus Anderson 69'
- Mohamed Sankoh 45'
Denmark · Superligaen
Position
11
RELPlayed
13
Points
11
2W 5D 6L
Goal difference
-9
19 scored, 28 against
Expected goals
23.0
22.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
-7.1
18.1 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
96.8%
Projected pointsest.
21
likely 16–26
Projected finishest.
10th
range 8–12
Power rating
1457
#11 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
77 / 55
75 is league average
21 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 31Diego Kochen | USA | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 30Mikkel Fischer | Denmark | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Davíd Aronsson | Iceland | 263 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Oskar Buur | Denmark | 243 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Renzo Tytens | Belgium | 243 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Daníel Kristjánsson | Iceland | 30 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Cornelius Allen | Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Munashe Garananga | Zimbabwe | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Arttu Hoskonen | Finland | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 14Lauge Sandgrav | Denmark | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 19Gustav Fraulo | Denmark | 261 | 2 | 0 | 29% |
| 7Simon Colyn | Canada | 249 | 2 | 2 | 29% |
| 18Jens Jakob Thomasen | Denmark | 165 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Mathias Hebo | Denmark | 96 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Zidan Sertdemir | Denmark | 93 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Oliver Höjer | Denmark | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 26Frederik Gytkjær | Denmark | 216 | 2 | 1 | 29% |
| 10Ísak Thorvaldsson | Iceland | 177 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 35Markus Anderson | USA | 54 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 17William Steindorsson | Denmark | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Sanders Ngabo | Denmark | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 7 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 15 of 77 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superligaen | 11 of 12 | 11 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Division | 1 of 12 | 60 |
| 2024/2025 | Superligaen | 11 of 12 | 27 |
| 2023/2024 | Superligaen | 10 of 12 | 36 |
| 2022/2023 | Superligaen | 10 of 12 | 28 |
| 2021/2022 | 1. Division | 2 of 12 | 63 |
| 2020/2021 | Superligaen | 11 of 12 | 26 |
| 2019/2020 | Superligaen | 10 of 14 | 32 |
| 2018/2019 | 1. Division | 3 of 12 | 52 |
| 2017/2018 | Superligaen | 12 of 14 | 21 |
| 2016/2017 | Superligaen | 3 of 14 | 58 |
| 2015/2016 | 1. Division | 1 of 12 | 64 |
| 2014/2015 | 1. Division | 3 of 12 | 51 |
| 2013/2014 | 1. Division | 3 of 12 | 57 |
| 2012/2013 | 1. Division | 4 of 12 | 56 |
| 2011/2012 | Superligaen | 11 of 12 | 28 |
| 2010/2011 | Superligaen | 8 of 12 | 38 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Mikkel JespersenSuperligaen | 2–5–6 | 0.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Morten Karlsen1. Division | 3–3–2 | 1.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Dan Brimsvík1. Division | 6–2–2 | 2.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Mikkel Jespersen1. Division | 9–1–4 | 2.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Morten KarlsenSuperligaen | 5–12–15 | 0.84 |
| 2023/2024 | Freyr AlexanderssonSuperligaen | 5–5–7 | 1.18 |
| 2023/2024 | Magne HosethSuperligaen | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 | David NielsenSuperligaen | 4–4–4 | 1.33 |
| 2022/2023 | Freyr AlexanderssonSuperligaen | 6–10–16 | 0.88 |
| 2021/2022 | Freyr Alexandersson1. Division | 18–9–5 | 1.97 |
| 2020/2021 | Christian NielsenSuperligaen | 0–4–9 | 0.31 |
| 2020/2021 | Carit FalchSuperligaen | 6–4–9 | 1.16 |
| 2019/2020 | Christian NielsenSuperligaen | 9–7–16 | 1.06 |
| 2018/2019 | Christian Nielsen1. Division | 9–2–3 | 2.07 |
| 2017/2018 | David NielsenSuperligaen | 2–3–5 | 0.90 |
| 2017/2018 | Thomas NørgaardSuperligaen | 2–8–12 | 0.64 |
| 2016/2017 | David NielsenSuperligaen | 17–7–12 | 1.61 |
| 2015/2016 | David Nielsen1. Division | 19–7–7 | 1.94 |
| 2012/2013 | Niels Frederiksen1. Division | 17–5–11 | 1.70 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.98 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.56 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.56 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.51 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.43 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.39 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.36 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.24 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 13 | -2 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, D, W | <1% | 62% | |
| 7 | 13 | +2 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, W, L | <1% | 55% | |
| 8 | 13 | -4 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, L | 0% | 86% | |
| 9 | 13 | -7 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, L | 0% | 97% | |
| 10 | 13 | -8 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, L, L | 0% | 95% | |
| 11 | 13 | -9 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, L, W | 0% | 97% | |
| 12 | 12 | -12 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, L | 0% | 98% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.