- Marko Divković 31'
- Mads Frøkjær-Jensen 83'
Denmark · Superligaen
AGF
Position
8
Played
13
Points
12
2W 6D 5L
Goal difference
-4
17 scored, 21 against
Expected goals
20.3
20.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
-6.3
18.3 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
86.0%
Projected pointsest.
24
likely 19–29
Projected finishest.
9th
range 6–11
Power rating
1486
#7 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
70 / 74
75 is league average
Squad21Jesper Hansen most used
21 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Jesper Hansen | Denmark | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 14Tobias Mølgaard | Denmark | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Frederik Tingager | Denmark | 315 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 3Daníel Grétarsson | Iceland | 234 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Eric Kahl | Sweden | 171 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Colin Rösler | Norway | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 10Kristian Arnstad | Norway | 360 | 1 | 1 | 17% |
| 39Frederik Emmery | Denmark | 314 | 1 | 1 | 17% |
| 18Callum McCowatt | New Zealand | 266 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Magnus Knudsen | Norway | 266 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Jacob Andersen | Denmark | 198 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 29Rasmus Carstensen | Denmark | 134 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 7Markus Solbakken | Norway | 100 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Mikael Anderson | Iceland | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Gift Links | South Africa | 47 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Jens Jønsson | Denmark | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 31Tobias Bech | Denmark | 349 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 28James Bogere | Uganda | 156 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 13Janni Serra | Germany | 152 | 2 | 0 | 33% |
| 8Sebastian Jørgensen | Denmark | 41 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Stefen Tchamche | Denmark | 35 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 16 of 77 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superligaen | 8 of 12 | 12 |
| 2025/2026 | Superligaen | 1 of 12 | 67 |
| 2024/2025 | Superligaen | 6 of 12 | 40 |
| 2023/2024 | Superligaen | 5 of 12 | 44 |
| 2022/2023 | Superligaen | 3 of 12 | 51 |
| 2021/2022 | Superligaen | 10 of 12 | 30 |
| 2020/2021 | Superligaen | 4 of 12 | 48 |
| 2019/2020 | Superligaen | 3 of 14 | 64 |
| 2018/2019 | Superligaen | 9 of 14 | 31 |
| 2017/2018 | Superligaen | 10 of 14 | 29 |
| 2016/2017 | Superligaen | 12 of 14 | 25 |
| 2015/2016 | Superligaen | 10 of 12 | 37 |
| 2014/2015 | 1. Division | 2 of 12 | 61 |
| 2013/2014 | Superligaen | 11 of 12 | 32 |
| 2012/2013 | Superligaen | 7 of 12 | 41 |
| 2011/2012 | Superligaen | 5 of 12 | 48 |
| 2010/2011 | 1. Division | 1 of 16 | 72 |
Honours0 titles
- 1. Division0
- DBU Pokalen0
- Superligaen0
- The Atlantic Cup0
In the dugout6 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Jakob PoulsenSuperligaen | 2–6–5 | 0.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Jakob PoulsenSuperligaen | 19–10–3 | 2.09 |
| 2024/2025 | Uwe RöslerSuperligaen | 10–10–12 | 1.25 |
| 2023/2024 | Uwe RöslerSuperligaen | 11–11–10 | 1.38 |
| 2022/2023 | Uwe RöslerSuperligaen | 14–9–9 | 1.59 |
| 2021/2022 | David NielsenSuperligaen | 6–12–14 | 0.94 |
| 2020/2021 | David NielsenSuperligaen | 13–9–10 | 1.50 |
| 2019/2020 | David NielsenSuperligaen | 19–7–10 | 1.78 |
| 2018/2019 | David NielsenSuperligaen | 12–11–9 | 1.47 |
| 2017/2018 | Glen RiddersholmSuperligaen | 4–2–5 | 1.27 |
| 2017/2018 | David NielsenSuperligaen | 7–6–8 | 1.29 |
| 2016/2017 | Glen RiddersholmSuperligaen | 10–7–15 | 1.16 |
| 2015/2016 | Morten WieghorstSuperligaen | 5–6–7 | 1.17 |
| 2015/2016 | Glen RiddersholmSuperligaen | 3–7–5 | 1.07 |
| 2014/2015 | Morten Wieghorst1. Division | 17–10–6 | 1.85 |
| 2013/2014 | Peter SørensenSuperligaen | 6–5–8 | 1.21 |
| 2012/2013 | Peter SørensenSuperligaen | 11–8–14 | 1.24 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundCeres Park Vejlby
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from52 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.68 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.59 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.54 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.43 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.39 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.38 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.25 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.20 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.19 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.08 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | open play | post |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | other | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
In the table8th on 12
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 13 | +3 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, D, L | <1% | 7% | |
| 6 | 13 | -2 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, D, W | 0% | 61% | |
| 7 | 13 | +2 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, W, L | 0% | 56% | |
| 8 | 13 | -4 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, L | 0% | 86% | |
| 9 | 13 | -7 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, L | 0% | 97% | |
| 10 | 13 | -8 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, L, L | 0% | 94% | |
| 11 | 13 | -9 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, L, W | 0% | 97% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.
