- Kingsley Bimpong 12'
- Julius Madsen 27'
- Julius Madsen 45'
- Kingsley Bimpong 66'
- John Batigi 90'
- Osaze De Rosario 30'
Denmark · Superligaen
Position
12
RELPlayed
12
Points
8
2W 2D 8L
Goal difference
-12
17 scored, 29 against
Expected goals
13.8
21.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
-3.6
11.6 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
97.7%
Projected pointsest.
20
likely 15–26
Projected finishest.
10th
range 8–12
Power rating
1475
#8 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
74 / 66
75 is league average
19 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 24Nick Shinton | Belgium | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 12Maxime Soulas | France | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Alexander Munksgaard | Denmark | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Stefan Velkov | Bulgaria | 225 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 19Pachanga Kristensen | Denmark | 225 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 25Brynjar Ingi Bjarnason | Iceland | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Mohamed Cherif | Guinea | 261 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 10Mathias Olesen | Luxembourg | 246 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 17Anders Hoeg | Denmark | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Anders Bergholt | Denmark | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Jacob Steen Christensen | Denmark | 107 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Sefer Emini | North Macedonia | 66 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Andreas Oggesen | Denmark | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Enis Zeqiri | Denmark | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 11Osaze De Rosario | Guyana | 250 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 31Ismaïl Seydi | France | 237 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Teodor Berg Haltvik | Norway | 60 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 26Bubacarr Tambedou | The Gambia | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Dalton Wilkins | New Zealand | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 16 of 77 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superligaen | 12 of 12 | 8 |
| 2025/2026 | Superligaen | 6 of 12 | 44 |
| 2024/2025 | Superligaen | 9 of 12 | 37 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Division | 1 of 12 | 68 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Division | 3 of 12 | 56 |
| 2021/2022 | Superligaen | 12 of 12 | 23 |
| 2020/2021 | Superligaen | 8 of 12 | 44 |
| 2019/2020 | Superligaen | 11 of 14 | 27 |
| 2018/2019 | Superligaen | 11 of 14 | 28 |
| 2017/2018 | Superligaen | 8 of 14 | 31 |
| 2016/2017 | Superligaen | 6 of 14 | 46 |
| 2015/2016 | Superligaen | 2 of 12 | 62 |
| 2014/2015 | Superligaen | 10 of 12 | 37 |
| 2013/2014 | Superligaen | 10 of 12 | 38 |
| 2012/2013 | Superligaen | 8 of 12 | 41 |
| 2011/2012 | Superligaen | 6 of 12 | 44 |
| 2010/2011 | Superligaen | 7 of 12 | 39 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Thomas NørgaardSuperligaen | 12–8–12 | 1.38 |
| 2024/2025 | Thomas NørgaardSuperligaen | 10–7–15 | 1.16 |
| 2023/2024 | Thomas Nørgaard1. Division | 20–8–4 | 2.13 |
| 2022/2023 | Henrik H. Hansen1. Division | 8–3–5 | 1.69 |
| 2022/2023 | Simon Poulsen1. Division | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Thomas Nørgaard1. Division | 8–5–2 | 1.93 |
| 2021/2022 | Michael BorisSuperligaen | 2–3–9 | 0.64 |
| 2021/2022 | Henrik H. HansenSuperligaen | 2–7–6 | 0.87 |
| 2020/2021 | Glen RiddersholmSuperligaen | 13–5–14 | 1.38 |
| 2019/2020 | Glen RiddersholmSuperligaen | 9–11–12 | 1.19 |
| 2018/2019 | Claus NørgaardSuperligaen | 5–7–10 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Glen RiddersholmSuperligaen | 4–1–5 | 1.30 |
| 2017/2018 | Claus NørgaardSuperligaen | 11–8–13 | 1.28 |
| 2016/2017 | Jakob MichelsenSuperligaen | 7–9–5 | 1.43 |
| 2016/2017 | Claus NørgaardSuperligaen | 5–1–9 | 1.07 |
| 2015/2016 | Jakob MichelsenSuperligaen | 19–5–9 | 1.88 |
| 2014/2015 | Lars SøndergaardSuperligaen | 7–16–10 | 1.12 |
| 2013/2014 | Lars SøndergaardSuperligaen | 10–8–15 | 1.15 |
| 2012/2013 | Lars SøndergaardSuperligaen | 12–5–16 | 1.24 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.83 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.44 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.30 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.27 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.24 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.16 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.15 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 13 | -2 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, D, W | 0% | 61% | |
| 7 | 13 | +2 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, D, W, L | 0% | 56% | |
| 8 | 13 | -4 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, L | 0% | 86% | |
| 9 | 13 | -7 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, L | 0% | 97% | |
| 10 | 13 | -8 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, L, L | 0% | 94% | |
| 11 | 13 | -9 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, L, W | 0% | 97% | |
| 12 | 12 | -12 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, L | 0% | 98% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.