Skip to content

Spain · LaLiga 2

Tenerife

TEN· 22,824 capacity

Position

13

Played

11

Points

14

3W 5D 3L

Goal difference

-2

13 scored, 15 against

Expected goals

9.9

13.5 against

Points vs expectedest.

+1.5

12.5 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, D, D
Where the season ends0%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

0.0%

Top fourest.

<1%

European placeest.

0.0%

Relegationest.

16.4%

Projected pointsest.

52

likely 43–61

Projected finishest.

14th

range 9–20

Power rating

1472

#14 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

61 / 77

75 is league average

Squad16

16 players from 8 countries.

Spain9Croatia1Ecuador1Netherlands1Bosnia and Herzegovina1+3 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
1Dani Martín9000—
DF
3Roko Jureškin9000—
12Anthony Landázuri9000—
27Neal Viereck9000—
2David Rodríguez9000—
MF
10Nacho Gil9001—
23Anes Krdžalić8200—
6Juanjo6000—
16Jesús Álvarez3000—
29Dani Fernández800—
15Fabricio800—
FW
17Christian Gomis8200—
18Enric Gallego8210100%
11Noel López6900—
7Martin Pečar2100—
9Jesús de Miguel800—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 23 of 129 matches.

Season by season15 seasons
Finishing position, 2010/2011 to 2026/20272010/2011: 20 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 38 points2013/2014: 11 of 24 in the LaLiga2, 54 points2014/2015: 17 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 48 points2015/2016: 13 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 55 points2016/2017: 4 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 66 points2017/2018: 11 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 59 points2018/2019: 16 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 50 points2019/2020: 12 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 55 points2020/2021: 14 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 52 points2021/2022: 5 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 69 points2022/2023: 10 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 57 points2023/2024: 12 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 56 points2024/2025: 20 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 36 points2025/2026: 1 of 20 in the Primera Federación, 76 points2026/2027: 13 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 14 points
Best12025/2026Worst202010/2011Seasons15
LaLiga2Primera Federación

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027LaLiga213 of 2214
2025/2026Primera Federación1 of 2076
2024/2025LaLiga220 of 2236
2023/2024LaLiga212 of 2256
2022/2023LaLiga210 of 2257
2021/2022LaLiga25 of 2269
2020/2021LaLiga214 of 2252
2019/2020LaLiga212 of 2255
2018/2019LaLiga216 of 2250
2017/2018LaLiga211 of 2259
2016/2017LaLiga24 of 2266
2015/2016LaLiga213 of 2255
2014/2015LaLiga217 of 2248
2013/2014LaLiga211 of 2454
2010/2011LaLiga220 of 2238
Honours0 titles
  • LaLiga20
  • Primera División RFEF0
In the dugout8 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Álvaro CerveraLaLiga23–6–3
1.25
2025/2026Álvaro CerveraPrimera Federación22–10–6
2.00
2024/2025Álvaro CerveraLaLiga26–7–10
1.09
2023/2024Asier GaritanoLaLiga215–11–16
1.33
2022/2023Luis RamisLaLiga214–15–13
1.36
2021/2022Luis RamisLaLiga220–9–13
1.64
2020/2021Fran FernándezLaLiga23–4–6
1.00
2020/2021Luis RamisLaLiga210–9–10
1.34
2019/2020Aritz LópezLaLiga23–6–7
0.94
2019/2020Rubén BarajaLaLiga210–7–7
1.54
2018/2019Joseba EtxeberriaLaLiga20–3–2
0.60
2018/2019José Luis OltraLaLiga29–13–11
1.21
2017/2018Joseba EtxeberriaLaLiga28–5–4
1.71
2014/2015Álvaro CerveraLaLiga26–6–11
1.04
2013/2014Álvaro CerveraLaLiga215–9–18
1.29
2012/2013Álvaro CerveraPrimera Federación20–13–5
1.92

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundEstadio Heliodoro Rodríguez Lopéz
CitySanta Cruz de Tenerife (TenerifeCapacity22,824Opened1925SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from34 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Tenerife
Shots34Goals3xG2.87Conversion9%xG per shot0.084Big chances2

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Tenerife
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.79right footpenaltyoff target
0.32headopen playgoal
0.27left footfast breakoff target
0.22left footopen playsaved
0.17headopen playgoal
0.09left footopen playoff target
0.09left footset pieceblocked
0.08right footset pieceoff target
0.08right footset pieceoff target
0.06right footset piecesaved
0.05left footopen playblocked
0.04headcorneroff target
0.04right footopen playgoal
0.04right footcornersaved
0.04left footset pieceblocked
0.04left footopen playblocked
0.04right footset pieceblocked
0.04left footfree kickoff target
0.03left footset piecesaved
0.03left footset pieceblocked
0.03right footcorneroff target
0.03right footfree kicksaved
0.03headset pieceoff target
0.03right footopen playblocked
0.03right footset pieceoff target
0.03right footfree kickpost
0.02right footopen playsaved
0.02headset pieceoff target
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.02left footopen playblocked
0.01right footcorneroff target
0.01right footset pieceoff target
0.01right footset pieceoff target
0.01right footcorneroff target
In the table13th on 14
LaLiga 2 table. Ranked by points, then head-to-head, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
1012+117
0%
1112-417
<1%
1212-316
<1%
1311-214
0%
1412-414
0%
1512-513
0%
1611012
0%

European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.

Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.