- Rubén Alcaraz 60'
- Owen Emeka 90'
Spain · LaLiga 2
Eldense
Position
15
Played
12
Points
14
4W 2D 6L
Goal difference
-4
13 scored, 17 against
Expected goals
16.1
15.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.5
16.5 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
18.8%
Projected pointsest.
52
likely 43–61
Projected finishest.
15th
range 9–20
Power rating
1466
#16 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
68 / 67
75 is league average
Squad20Ramón Vilà most used
20 players from 4 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Ramón Vilà | Spain | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 17Jesús Clemente | Spain | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Álex Serra | Spain | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Floris Smand | Netherlands | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Juan Larios | Spain | 261 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Jordi Martín | Spain | 85 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Iker Recio | Spain | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 15Carlos Guirao | Spain | 238 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Javi Martínez | Spain | 196 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Marcos Bustillo | Spain | 144 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Justin Smith | Canada | 109 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Roberto López | Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 33Aingeru Olabarrieta | Spain | 247 | 1 | 1 | 33% |
| 10Fidel Chaves | Spain | 220 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Jorge Rastrojo | Spain | 176 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 9Mariano Carmona | Spain | 100 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 11Manu Nieto | Spain | 37 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Pau Cabanes | Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Waldo Rubio | Spain | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Dinis Rodrigues | Portugal | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 131 matches.
Season by season9 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | LaLiga2 | 14 of 22 | 14 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Federación | 1 of 20 | 69 |
| 2024/2025 | LaLiga2 | 19 of 22 | 45 |
| 2023/2024 | LaLiga2 | 16 of 22 | 50 |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Federación | 2 of 20 | 69 |
| 2021/2022 | Segunda Federación | 4 of 18 | 56 |
| 2016/2017 | Primera Federación | 20 of 20 | 15 |
| 2015/2016 | Primera Federación | 10 of 20 | 51 |
| 2014/2015 | Primera Federación | 16 of 20 | 45 |
In the dugout5 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Javier CallejaLaLiga2 | 3–0–4 | 1.29 |
| 2025/2026 | Javi CabelloPrimera Federación | 2–4–2 | 1.25 |
| 2024/2025 | José Luis OltraLaLiga2 | 6–6–7 | 1.26 |
| 2021/2022 | José Juan RomeroSegunda Federación | 15–11–8 | 1.65 |
| 2014/2015 | Rubén AlbésPrimera Federación | 8–2–11 | 1.24 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstadio Municipal Nuevo Pepico Amat
Results
Recent
- Victor San Bartolomé 20'
- Higinio Marín 45'
- Adrián Arnuncio 23'
- Víctor Barberà 83'
- Jorge Rastrojo 41'
- Aingeru Olabarrieta 45'
- Mariano Carmona 90'
Where the chances come from36 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.81 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.59 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.50 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.39 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.34 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.29 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | corner | post |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.08 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
In the table15th on 14
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 12 | -3 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, L, W | <1% | 9% | |
| 14 | 11 | -2 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, D, D | 0% | 13% | |
| 15 | 12 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 0% | 19% | |
| 16 | 12 | -5 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, L, D | 0% | 56% | |
| 17 | 12 | -10 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, L | 0% | 17% | |
| 18 | 12 | -7 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, W | 0% | 18% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
