- Miguel Rubio 6'
- Miguel Rubio 24'
- Adrián Arnuncio 30'
- Tay Abed 54'
- Álex Millán 21'
- Álvaro Morata 68'
- Álvaro Morata 90'
Spain · LaLiga 2
Position
13
Played
12
Points
15
4W 3D 5L
Goal difference
+1
20 scored, 19 against
Expected goals
19.8
15.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
-3.9
18.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
1.6%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
8.4%
Projected pointsest.
54
likely 46–64
Projected finishest.
13th
range 8–18
Power rating
1483
#11 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
80 / 63
75 is league average
24 players from 6 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Álvaro Aceves | Spain | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 15Pablo Tomeo | Spain | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Iván Garriel | Spain | 216 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 14Iván Alejo | Spain | 204 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 4David Torres | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Miguel Rubio | Spain | 79 | 2 | 0 | 29% |
| 2Trilli | Spain | 66 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Carlos Clerc | Spain | 54 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Ramón Martínez | Spain | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 24Stanko Jurić | Croatia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Julien Ponceau | France | 247 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 8Thiago Ojeda | Argentina | 204 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Víctor Fernández | Spain | 140 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 28Dani Pérez | Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Mathis Lachuer | France | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 19Adrián Arnuncio | Spain | 242 | 2 | 0 | 29% |
| 23Tay Abed | Israel | 184 | 1 | 1 | 14% |
| 17Víctor Barberà | Spain | 141 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 20Robin van Duiven | Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Kaj de Rooij | Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Juanmi Latasa | Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Luis Chacón | Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Yeray Cabanzón | Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Tommy Fernandez | Spain | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 7 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 131 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | LaLiga2 | 13 of 22 | 15 |
| 2025/2026 | LaLiga2 | 17 of 22 | 46 |
| 2024/2025 | LaLiga | 20 of 20 | 16 |
| 2023/2024 | LaLiga2 | 2 of 22 | 72 |
| 2022/2023 | LaLiga | 18 of 20 | 40 |
| 2021/2022 | LaLiga2 | 2 of 22 | 81 |
| 2020/2021 | LaLiga | 19 of 20 | 31 |
| 2019/2020 | LaLiga | 13 of 20 | 42 |
| 2018/2019 | LaLiga | 16 of 20 | 41 |
| 2017/2018 | LaLiga2 | 5 of 22 | 67 |
| 2016/2017 | LaLiga2 | 7 of 22 | 63 |
| 2015/2016 | LaLiga2 | 16 of 22 | 51 |
| 2014/2015 | LaLiga2 | 5 of 22 | 72 |
| 2013/2014 | LaLiga | 19 of 20 | 36 |
| 2012/2013 | LaLiga | 14 of 20 | 43 |
| 2011/2012 | LaLiga2 | 3 of 22 | 82 |
| 2010/2011 | LaLiga2 | 7 of 22 | 66 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Fran EscribáLaLiga2 | 3–3–5 | 1.09 |
| 2025/2026 | Guillermo AlmadaLaLiga2 | 6–6–6 | 1.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Luis TevenetLaLiga2 | 1–1–5 | 0.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Fran EscribáLaLiga2 | 5–3–8 | 1.13 |
| 2024/2025 | Paulo PezzolanoLaLiga | 2–3–10 | 0.60 |
| 2024/2025 | Diego CoccaLaLiga | 1–0–6 | 0.43 |
| 2024/2025 | Álvaro RubioLaLiga | 1–1–14 | 0.25 |
| 2023/2024 | Paulo PezzolanoLaLiga2 | 21–9–12 | 1.71 |
| 2022/2023 | Paulo PezzolanoLaLiga | 3–3–5 | 1.09 |
| 2020/2021 | Sergio GonzálezLaLiga | 5–16–17 | 0.82 |
| 2019/2020 | Sergio GonzálezLaLiga | 9–15–14 | 1.11 |
| 2018/2019 | Sergio GonzálezLaLiga | 10–11–17 | 1.08 |
| 2017/2018 | Sergio GonzálezLaLiga2 | 5–1–2 | 2.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Gaizka GaritanoLaLiga2 | 2–3–4 | 1.00 |
| 2014/2015 | RubiLaLiga2 | 21–9–12 | 1.71 |
| 2013/2014 | Juan Ignacio MartínezLaLiga | 7–15–16 | 0.95 |
| 2012/2013 | Miroslav DjukicLaLiga | 11–10–17 | 1.13 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.82 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.57 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.40 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.36 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.27 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.27 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.25 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.23 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.18 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.15 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.10 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.07 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | other | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 12 | +1 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, L | <1% | 5% | |
| 11 | 12 | -4 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, W, W | 0% | 11% | |
| 12 | 12 | -3 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, L, W | 0% | 8% | |
| 14 | 11 | -2 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, D, D | 0% | 11% | |
| 15 | 12 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | <1% | 17% | |
| 16 | 12 | -5 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, L, D | 0% | 55% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.